USTA MV BG12-18 July Futures Omaha
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Jacob Weber d. Owen Mulcahy   6-2; 6-0
  PL    (4) Nam Pham d. (3) Hadley Cornish   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Owen Mulcahy d. (3) Hadley Cornish   6-4; 7-6(5)
  SF    (1) Jacob Weber d. (4) Nam Pham   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Owen Mulcahy d. (2) Gabriel Willbourn   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Hadley Cornish d. (5) Aaron Brewer   6-1; 1-6; 10-5
  QF    (4) Nam Pham d. (6) Landon Hover   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (1) Jacob Weber d. Alexander Downing   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Gabriel Willbourn d. Ethan Henry   6-1; 6-1
  16    Owen Mulcahy d. Noah Crist   6-1; 6-3
  16    (3) Hadley Cornish d. Collin Klumb   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Aaron Brewer d. Daniel Siemers   6-4; 6-3
  16    (6) Landon Hover d. Zach Grueber   6-4; 7-5
  16    (4) Nam Pham d. Samuel Faulk   7-6(2); 6-2
  16    Alexander Downing d. Timothy Ellis   6-2; 7-5
  16    (1) Jacob Weber d. Donovan Walsh   7-5; 6-1
  32    (2) Gabriel Willbourn d. Zachary Trimpe   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ethan Henry d. Noah Burmeister   6-0; 6-0
  32    Owen Mulcahy d. (7) Matthew Dubuque   5-7; 6-3; 10-7
  32    Noah Crist d. Clayton Hughes   6-3; 6-3
  32    (3) Hadley Cornish d. Edward Quan   6-1; 6-4
  32    Collin Klumb d. Jarrod Nowak   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Aaron Brewer d. John Lies   6-3; 6-1
  32    Daniel Siemers d. Matthan Tharakan   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  32    Zach Grueber d. Connor Vandewege   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  32    (6) Landon Hover d. Ritik Sundaram   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    Samuel Faulk d. William Louiselle   4-6; 7-6(7); 10-8
  32    (4) Nam Pham d. Samuel Coy   6-0; 6-4
  32    Alexander Downing d. Brett Seaton   6-2; 7-5
  32    Timothy Ellis d. (8) Jackson Atherton   6-3; 6-1
  32    Donovan Walsh d. Dominic Roman   7-6(4); 1-6; 10-4
  32    (1) Jacob Weber d. William Kaiser   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Timothy Ellis d. Collin Klumb   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Timothy Ellis d. John Lies   3-6; 6-4; 11-9
  SF    Collin Klumb d. William Kaiser   2-6; 6-3; 10-6
  QF    Timothy Ellis d. Zachary Trimpe   6-7(4); 6-4; 10-5
  QF    John Lies d. Samuel Faulk   7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    Collin Klumb d. Daniel Siemers   7-6(0); 6-0
  QF    William Kaiser d. Brett Seaton   7-6(4); 6-0
  QQ    Timothy Ellis d. Zachary Trimpe  
  QQ    John Lies d. Samuel Faulk  
  QQ    Collin Klumb d. Daniel Siemers  
  QQ    William Kaiser d. Brett Seaton  
  R2    Zachary Trimpe d. Donovan Walsh   7-6(3); 6-2
  R2    Timothy Ellis d. (7) Matthew Dubuque   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Samuel Faulk d. Edward Quan   6-1; 6-4
  R2    John Lies d. Zach Grueber   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Siemers d. Connor Vandewege   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Collin Klumb d. Samuel Coy   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Brett Seaton d. Noah Crist   6-3; 6-2
  R2    William Kaiser d. Ethan Henry   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Trimpe d. Noah Burmeister   6-1; 6-2
  R1    (7) Matthew Dubuque d. Clayton Hughes   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Edward Quan d. Jarrod Nowak   6-2; 6-4
  R1    John Lies d. Matthan Tharakan   7-6(7); 6-3
  R1    Connor Vandewege d. Ritik Sundaram   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Samuel Coy d. William Louiselle   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Brett Seaton d. (8) Jackson Atherton   6-4; 6-2
  R1    William Kaiser d. Dominic Roman   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2014 at 1:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative