Northeast Inter-Regional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (4) Ramanaidu Kotnana d. (3) Joseph Brailovsky   1-6; 6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Andrew Leung d. (5) Evin McDonald   Wo (ill)
  SF    (4) Ramanaidu Kotnana d. (2) Andrew Leung   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (3) Joseph Brailovsky d. (5) Evin McDonald   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Andrew Leung d. (8) William Turchetta   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (4) Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Cole Groetsch   7-6; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    (3) Joseph Brailovsky d. (7) David Sun   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (5) Evin McDonald d. Samuel Coan   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Andrew Leung d. Sachin Ganesh   6-0; 6-2
  16    (8) William Turchetta d. Sam Vagner   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  16    (4) Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Richard Bell   6-1; 6-1
  16    Cole Groetsch d. (6) Oren Vasser   6-2; 6-1
  16    (7) David Sun d. Lex Decker   6-1; 6-4
  16    (3) Joseph Brailovsky d. Connor Nisbet   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Evin McDonald d. Steven Nazaroff   6-2; 6-4
  16    Samuel Coan d. (1) Ryan Bernstine   6-4; 6-1
  32    (2) Andrew Leung d. Nicholas Mueller   6-3; 6-2
  32    Sachin Ganesh d. Liam Rotzoll   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  32    (8) William Turchetta d. Michael Pollatos   6-3; 6-0
  32    Sam Vagner d. Andrew Tran   7-5; 6-3
  32    (4) Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Bobby Neuner   6-1; 6-0
  32    Richard Bell d. Nolan Shah   6-2; 6-1
  32    (6) Oren Vasser d. Will Coad   6-3; 6-1
  32    Cole Groetsch d. Sachin Das   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lex Decker d. Pasquale Procaccino   7-6(2); 6-1
  32    (7) David Sun d. Julian Dixon   6-7; 7-5; 6-1
  32    Connor Nisbet d. David Argasinski   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(4)
  32    (3) Joseph Brailovsky d. Derek Raskopf   6-0; 7-5
  32    Steven Nazaroff d. William Karpinski   7-6(4); 1-6; 6-3
  32    (5) Evin McDonald d. Andrew Mariados   6-1; 7-5
  32    Samuel Coan d. Sam Kesti   6-1; 6-4
  32    (1) Ryan Bernstine d. Ben Powis   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Cole Groetsch d. Connor Nisbet   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Mariados d. Richard Bell   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Cole Groetsch d. Michael Pollatos   7-5; 7-6(1))
  QF    Connor Nisbet d. (8) William Turchetta   Wo (inj)
  QF    Richard Bell d. Samuel Coan   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Andrew Mariados d. (7) David Sun   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Michael Pollatos d. Nicholas Mueller   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Connor Nisbet d. Will Coad   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Richard Bell d. (6) Oren Vasser   7-6; 4-6; 1-0
  QQ    Andrew Mariados d. Sachin Ganesh   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Mueller d. (1) Ryan Bernstine   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Michael Pollatos d. Steven Nazaroff   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Connor Nisbet d. Bobby Neuner   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Will Coad d. Lex Decker   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (6) Oren Vasser d. Pasquale Procaccino   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Richard Bell d. David Argasinski   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Mariados d. Sam Vagner   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Sachin Ganesh d. Ben Powis   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Mueller d. Liam Rotzoll   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Michael Pollatos d. Andrew Tran   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Bobby Neuner d. Nolan Shah   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Will Coad d. Sachin Das   6-1; 7-6(1)
  R1    Pasquale Procaccino d. Julian Dixon   1-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R1    David Argasinski d. Derek Raskopf   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Andrew Mariados d. William Karpinski   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ben Powis d. Sam Kesti   7-5; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 22, 2014 at 3:23 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative