New Balance High School Tennis Champions
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Matt Kuhar d. (7) Maxwell Cancilla   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Matt Kuhar d. Jeff Zucker   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    (7) Maxwell Cancilla d. Kavir Kumar   7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    (2) Matt Kuhar d. Logan Weber   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jeff Zucker d. (5) Ivan Thamma   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Kavir Kumar d. (4) Spencer Richey   3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    (7) Maxwell Cancilla d. (1) Grant Solomon   3-6; 6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    (2) Matt Kuhar d. (9) Michael Chen   6-1; 7-6(2)
  16    Logan Weber d. (9) Michael Tran   7-6(4); 7-6(5)
  16    Jeff Zucker d. (3) Charlie Adams   6-3; 3-2Ret (inj)
  16    (5) Ivan Thamma d. James Aronson   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kavir Kumar d. (9) Nathan Griffin   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    (4) Spencer Richey d. (9) Bartholomew Panarese   7-6; 6-4
  16    (7) Maxwell Cancilla d. (9) Davey Roberts   7-6; 6-2
  16    (1) Grant Solomon d. Kabir Sarita   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Matt Kuhar d. Jake Berber   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Michael Chen d. Patrick Wyeth   6-2; 6-2
  32    Logan Weber d. Stephen Gruppuso   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Michael Tran d. Isaac Perez   6-3; 6-0
  32    (3) Charlie Adams d. Mark Prettyman   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Jeff Zucker d. (9) Gregory Wischer   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Ivan Thamma d. Yangeng Jiang   2-6; 6-3; 7-6
  32    James Aronson d. (9) Michael Zhao   Wo (inj)
  32    (9) Nathan Griffin d. Daniel Tornea   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kavir Kumar d. (8) Christopher Ephron   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  32    (9) Bartholomew Panarese d. Eric Yoo   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Spencer Richey d. Ian Witmer   6-1; 7-6(3)
  32    (9) Davey Roberts d. Danny Polk   6-2; 5-7; 7-5
  32    (7) Maxwell Cancilla d. Rafael de Campos   6-0; 6-3
  32    Kabir Sarita d. Benjamin Biswas   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    (1) Grant Solomon d. George Congdon   6-2; 6-0
  64    (2) Matt Kuhar d. Bennett Hughes   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jake Berber d. Aaron Goodman   6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Michael Chen d. Simon Vernier   6-1; 6-3
  64    Patrick Wyeth d. Rajadurai Arul   6-1; 6-2
  64    Stephen Gruppuso d. (6) Dylan King   6-4; 4-6; 3-2Ret (inj)
  64    Logan Weber d. Bryan Einstoss   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Michael Tran d. Raymond Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  64    Isaac Perez d. Laurentiu Schinteie   6-3; 6-2
  64    (3) Charlie Adams d. Maxwell McDonald   6-4; 6-3
  64    Mark Prettyman d. Jared Lees   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Gregory Wischer d. Jimmy Purdy   6-1; 7-6(5)
  64    Jeff Zucker d. Matthew Terry   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Ivan Thamma d. Nicholas Waldeck   6-0; 6-0
  64    Yangeng Jiang d. Weston Brach   7-5; 6-7(5); 6-1
  64    (9) Michael Zhao d. Joseph Cartledge   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  64    James Aronson d. Avinash Vemuri   6-1; 6-3
  64    Daniel Tornea d. Sumukh Pathi   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Nathan Griffin d. Trent Kannegieter   7-6(7); 7-6(5)
  64    Kavir Kumar d. Conor Smyth   6-0; 6-2
  64    (8) Christopher Ephron d. Christian O'Connor   6-2; 6-3
  64    Eric Yoo d. Jason Scanlon   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  64    (9) Bartholomew Panarese d. Palmer Clare   6-0; 6-4
  64    Ian Witmer d. Ross Kamin   6-4; 6-4
  64    (4) Spencer Richey d. Lucas Biondi   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Danny Polk d. George Lovitt   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  64    (9) Davey Roberts d. Ryan Kempin   6-4; 6-1
  64    Rafael de Campos d. Blaise Casselbury   6-2; 6-3
  64    (7) Maxwell Cancilla d. Kevin Lim   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kabir Sarita d. Blake Norton   6-1; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Biswas d. (9) Felipe Osses-Konig   6-1; 7-6
  64    George Congdon d. Jake Bhangdia   7-5; 7-5
  64    (1) Grant Solomon d. Thomas Dodson   6-2; 6-0
  F    George Lovitt d. Weston Brach   6-2; 7-6; 7-6(8))
  SF    Weston Brach d. Raymond Zhang   6-4; 7-6(5)
  SF    George Lovitt d. Lucas Biondi   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Raymond Zhang d. Simon Vernier   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Weston Brach d. Jimmy Purdy   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Lucas Biondi d. Christian O'Connor   4-6; 6-4; 13-11
  QF    George Lovitt d. Jake Bhangdia   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Simon Vernier d. Aaron Goodman   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Raymond Zhang d. Bryan Einstoss   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jimmy Purdy d. Maxwell McDonald   6-1; 1-6; 10-8
  R2    Weston Brach d. Joseph Cartledge   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Christian O'Connor d. Trent Kannegieter   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Lucas Biondi d. Alan Dubrovsky   6-4; 7-6
  R2    George Lovitt d. Blaise Casselbury   5-7; 6-2; 10-5
  R2    Jake Bhangdia d. (9) Felipe Osses-Konig   7-6; 7-5
  R1    Aaron Goodman d. Bennett Hughes   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Simon Vernier d. Rajadurai Arul   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Bryan Einstoss d. Timber Erskine   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Raymond Zhang d. Laurentiu Schinteie   3-6; 7-6; 10-7
  R1    Maxwell McDonald d. Jared Lees   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jimmy Purdy d. Matthew Terry   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Weston Brach d. Nicholas Waldeck   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Cartledge d. Avinash Vemuri   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Trent Kannegieter d. Sumukh Pathi   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Christian O'Connor d. Conor Smyth   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Alan Dubrovsky d. Jason Scanlon  
  R1    Lucas Biondi d. Ross Kamin   6-0; 6-3
  R1    George Lovitt d. Ryan Kempin   2-6; 6-1; 10-2
  R1    Blaise Casselbury d. Kevin Lim   7-5; 6-0
  R1    (9) Felipe Osses-Konig d. Blake Norton   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jake Bhangdia d. Thomas Dodson   6-3; 6-0
  F    (8) Christopher Ephron d. Yangeng Jiang   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Yangeng Jiang d. Isaac Perez   5-7; 7-6(4); 10-3
  SF    (8) Christopher Ephron d. Danny Polk   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Isaac Perez d. Patrick Wyeth   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Yangeng Jiang d. Mark Prettyman   6-1Ret (inj)
  QF    (8) Christopher Ephron d. Eric Yoo   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Danny Polk d. George Congdon   1-6; 7-5; 10-7
  R1    Patrick Wyeth d. Jake Berber   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R1    Isaac Perez d. Stephen Gruppuso   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Mark Prettyman d. (9) Gregory Wischer   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Yangeng Jiang d. Ryan Cardiff   6-1; 6-2
  R1    (8) Christopher Ephron d. Daniel Tornea   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Eric Yoo d. Ian Witmer   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Danny Polk d. Rafael de Campos   7-6; 6-0
  R1    George Congdon d. Benjamin Biswas   1-6; 6-4; 10-5
  F    Laurentiu Schinteie d. Ryan Kempin   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Laurentiu Schinteie d. Matthew Terry   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Kempin d. Jason Scanlon   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Laurentiu Schinteie d. Bennett Hughes   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Terry d. Nicholas Waldeck   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Jason Scanlon d. Conor Smyth   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Ryan Kempin d. Blake Norton   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  R1    Bennett Hughes d. Rajadurai Arul   6-4; 4-6; 12-10
  R1    Laurentiu Schinteie d. Timber Erskine   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Terry d. Jared Lees   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Nicholas Waldeck d. Avinash Vemuri   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Conor Smyth d. Sumukh Pathi   7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    Jason Scanlon d. Ross Kamin   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Kempin d. Kevin Lim   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Blake Norton d. Thomas Dodson   6-3; 7-6(7)
  F    Benjamin Biswas d. Jake Berber   Def (ns)
  SF    Jake Berber d. (9) Gregory Wischer   1-6; 6-2; 10-1
  SF    Benjamin Biswas d. Ian Witmer   6-7; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Jake Berber d. Stephen Gruppuso   Ret (ill)
  QF    (9) Gregory Wischer d. Ryan Cardiff   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Ian Witmer d. Daniel Tornea   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Benjamin Biswas d. Rafael de Campos   Wo (inj)
  F    James Aronson d. (9) Bartholomew Panarese   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    James Aronson d. (9) Michael Chen   Wo (inj)
  SF    (9) Bartholomew Panarese d. Kabir Sarita   7-5; 7-6
  QF    (9) Michael Chen d. (9) Michael Tran   6-3; 7-6
  QF    James Aronson d. (3) Charlie Adams   Wo (inj)
  QF    (9) Bartholomew Panarese d. (9) Nathan Griffin   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Kabir Sarita d. (9) Davey Roberts   6-1; 6-3
  F    (9) Felipe Osses-Konig d. Bryan Einstoss   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Bryan Einstoss d. Maxwell McDonald   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    (9) Felipe Osses-Konig d. Trent Kannegieter   6-1; 3-6; 10-8
  QF    Bryan Einstoss d. Aaron Goodman   4-6; 7-6; 10-4
  QF    Maxwell McDonald d. Joseph Cartledge   5-7; 6-2; 10-3
  QF    Trent Kannegieter d. Alan Dubrovsky   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (9) Felipe Osses-Konig d. Blaise Casselbury   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Ross Kamin d. Rajadurai Arul   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Jeff Zucker d. Kavir Kumar   6-2; 5-7; 7-5
  SF    Rajadurai Arul d. Jared Lees   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Ross Kamin d. Kevin Lim   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Rajadurai Arul d. Timber Erskine   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jared Lees d. Avinash Vemuri   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Ross Kamin d. Sumukh Pathi   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kevin Lim d. Thomas Dodson   6-1; 2-6; 10-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 5, 2014 at 7:37 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative