Diamond Hills Sectional Open Jamboree
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles - Open   
  F    (2) Daniel Baturyn d. (1) Issa Yoshida   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  PL    Jay Pandit d. (5) Keegan Yap   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Daniel Baturyn d. (6) Marcus Ferreira   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Issa Yoshida d. (3) Rian Ta   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Daniel Baturyn d. Jay Pandit   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (6) Marcus Ferreira d. (4) Aditya Prabhakar   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (3) Rian Ta d. (5) Keegan Yap   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Issa Yoshida d. (7) Ryder Jackson   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (2) Daniel Baturyn d. Akbarmirzo Mamirov   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jay Pandit d. (8) Lenny Lin   6-3; 6-4
  16    (4) Aditya Prabhakar d. (10) Nathan Ang   7-6(7); 6-0
  16    (6) Marcus Ferreira d. (14) Daniel Papacica   6-3; 6-4
  16    (5) Keegan Yap d. (16) James Bell   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  16    (3) Rian Ta d. (11) Nayan Pallegar   6-1; 6-2
  16    (7) Ryder Jackson d. (9) Nicholas Khamphilath   6-2; 7-6(2)
  16    (1) Issa Yoshida d. Marshall Leung   6-1; 6-4
  32    (2) Daniel Baturyn d. Sima Pesic   6-2; 6-1
  32    Akbarmirzo Mamirov d. (12) Jason Holland-Morrison   6-3; 6-2
  32    (8) Lenny Lin d. Mihir Singh   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    Jay Pandit d. (15) Ethan Smith   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  32    (4) Aditya Prabhakar d. Ravi Nelson   6-1; 6-3
  32    (10) Nathan Ang d. Nathan Ferro   6-1; 6-0
  32    (6) Marcus Ferreira d. Mason Fung   6-3; 6-4
  32    (14) Daniel Papacica d. Tai Tran   6-4; 6-3
  32    (16) James Bell d. Jack Schubert   5-4Ret (inj)
  32    (5) Keegan Yap d. Matthew Do   6-1; 6-0
  32    (11) Nayan Pallegar d. Jonah Tran   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Rian Ta d. Stefan Leustian   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Nicholas Khamphilath d. Kendall Shaw   6-0; 6-4
  32    (7) Ryder Jackson d. Brandon Aprill   6-1; 6-0
  32    Marshall Leung d. (13) Andrew Wong   6-4; 6-0
  32    (1) Issa Yoshida d. Eswarsai Ramineni   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sima Pesic d. Marcus Mcdaniel   6-1; 6-2
  64    Akbarmirzo Mamirov d. Hyungseob Shim   6-0; 6-2
  64    Mihir Singh d. Herman Austero   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jay Pandit d. Matthew Rodriguez   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  64    Ravi Nelson d. Ian Snyder   6-1; 6-4
  64    Nathan Ferro d. Zachery Lim   7-6(4); 7-5
  64    Mason Fung d. Shawn Jiang   6-2; 4-1Ret (inj)
  64    Tai Tran d. Seiya Duran   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jack Schubert d. Kyle Matabuena   6-0; 6-0
  64    Matthew Do d. Jeremy Hsu   7-5; 1-6; 6-1
  64    Jonah Tran d. Benjamin Granat   6-3; 6-0
  64    Stefan Leustian d. Robert Pillon   6-3; 6-0
  64    Kendall Shaw d. Timothy He   7-6(4); 6-1
  64    Brandon Aprill d. Rithik Sardana   6-0; 6-1
  64    Marshall Leung d. Jeffery Kubota   6-2; 6-1
  64    Eswarsai Ramineni d. Kevin Tan   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Aditya Prabhakar d. Jay Pandit   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (7) Ryder Jackson d. (5) Keegan Yap   6-4; 6-1
  PL    (7) Ryder Jackson d. (4) Aditya Prabhakar   7-5; 3-1Ret (inj)
  PL    (6) Marcus Ferreira d. (3) Rian Ta   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Jay Pandit d. (5) Keegan Yap   6-4; 6-4
  F    Sima Pesic d. Stefan Leustian   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Stefan Leustian d. Brandon Aprill   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Sima Pesic d. (9) Nicholas Khamphilath   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  QF    Brandon Aprill d. (14) Daniel Papacica   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Stefan Leustian d. Akbarmirzo Mamirov   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(10)
  QF    (9) Nicholas Khamphilath d. Mason Fung   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  QF    Sima Pesic d. (15) Ethan Smith   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  R3    (14) Daniel Papacica d. Marcus Mcdaniel   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Brandon Aprill d. (10) Nathan Ang   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
  R3    Stefan Leustian d. (8) Lenny Lin   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Akbarmirzo Mamirov d. Matthew Do   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Mason Fung d. Marshall Leung   7-5; 6-3
  R3    (9) Nicholas Khamphilath d. Ravi Nelson   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (15) Ethan Smith d. (11) Nayan Pallegar   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Sima Pesic d. (16) James Bell   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Marcus Mcdaniel d. (13) Andrew Wong   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Brandon Aprill d. Kendall Shaw   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Stefan Leustian d. Zachery Lim   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(3)
  3Q    Matthew Do d. Seiya Duran   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Mason Fung d. Tai Tran   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Ravi Nelson d. Nathan Ferro   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  3Q    (15) Ethan Smith d. Rithik Sardana   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Sima Pesic d. (12) Jason Holland-Morrison   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Marcus Mcdaniel d. Eswarsai Ramineni   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (13) Andrew Wong d. Hyungseob Shim   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Brandon Aprill d. Herman Austero   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kendall Shaw d. Matthew Rodriguez   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Stefan Leustian d. Ian Snyder   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Zachery Lim d. Jonah Tran   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R2    Matthew Do d. Shawn Jiang   6-4; 4-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Seiya Duran d. Jack Schubert   1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Tai Tran d. Kyle Matabuena   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Mason Fung d. Jeremy Hsu   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Nathan Ferro d. Benjamin Granat   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ravi Nelson d. Robert Pillon   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (15) Ethan Smith d. Timothy He   7-6(3); 6-3
  R2    Rithik Sardana d. Mihir Singh   1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    (12) Jason Holland-Morrison d. Jeffery Kubota   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Sima Pesic d. Kevin Tan   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 26, 2014 at 4:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative