USTA National Warm Up Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Jonathan Deautriell d. Sam Turchetta   6-3; 2-6; 7-6(4)
  PL    Tony Leto d. (3) Jonathan Li   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Jonathan Deautriell d. (3) Jonathan Li   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sam Turchetta d. Tony Leto   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (2) Jonathan Deautriell d. (12) Jayanth Chintham   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Jonathan Li d. John Milstead   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Sam Turchetta d. Andrew Heller   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Tony Leto d. Nicholas Werner   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Jonathan Deautriell d. (14) Fredrick Zaretsky   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    (12) Jayanth Chintham d. Kavir Kumar   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  16    (3) Jonathan Li d. Anil Patel   6-2; 6-4
  16    John Milstead d. Marshall Dagostine   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  16    Andrew Heller d. Michael Chen   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sam Turchetta d. (4) Felipe Osses-Konig   6-2; 6-3
  16    Tony Leto d. Dane Esses   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  16    Nicholas Werner d. (11) Kamran Khan   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Jonathan Deautriell d. Max Sivalls   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-1
  32    (14) Fredrick Zaretsky d. Johnathon Benedetto   6-4; 6-2
  32    Kavir Kumar d. Nicholas Paolucci   6-2; 6-1
  32    (12) Jayanth Chintham d. Max Palmer   7-5; 6-3
  32    (3) Jonathan Li d. Spencer Chiu   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Anil Patel d. Brian Hoffarth   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    John Milstead d. Sayer Paige   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Marshall Dagostine d. William Shkrob   6-4; 6-1
  32    Andrew Heller d. Jacob Tullis   6-2; 6-3
  32    Michael Chen d. Drew Akins   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sam Turchetta d. (9) George Cooper   7-5; 6-3
  32    (4) Felipe Osses-Konig d. Conner Andersen   6-3; 6-4
  32    Tony Leto d. (13) Christopher Auteri   6-0; 6-4
  32    Dane Esses d. (7) Colin Harvey   6-3; 6-1
  32    (11) Kamran Khan d. Eric Wagner   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Werner d. Scott Thygesen   6-4; 6-4
  64    (2) Jonathan Deautriell d. David Zakhodin   6-3; 6-2
  64    Max Sivalls d. Griffin Mertz   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  64    (14) Fredrick Zaretsky d. George Congdon   6-2; 6-1
  64    Johnathon Benedetto d. Alec Dardis   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Paolucci d. (6) Alex Cauneac   7-6(2); 2-6; 7-5
  64    Kavir Kumar d. Bryant Born   6-4; 7-6(5)
  64    (12) Jayanth Chintham d. Temilope Adelakun   6-2; 7-6(2)
  64    Max Palmer d. Jackson Guilford   6-3; 6-3
  64    (3) Jonathan Li d. Erich Schuette   6-1; 6-1
  64    Spencer Chiu d. Michael Alberto   6-2; 6-3
  64    Anil Patel d. (15) Aaron Goodman   6-2; 6-0
  64    Brian Hoffarth d. Calin Dumitrescu   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    John Milstead d. (8) Yangeng Jiang   6-3; 3-6Def (late)
  64    Sayer Paige d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-0; 6-1
  64    Marshall Dagostine d. (10) Aiku Shintani   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-3
  64    William Shkrob d. William Szokol   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jacob Tullis d. Kevin Ballecer   6-1; 1-6; 6-1
  64    Andrew Heller d. (16) Nicholas Bayh   Wd (admin)
  64    Drew Akins d. Max MacKinnon   6-1; 6-3
  64    Michael Chen d. (5) Gregory Anderson   6-4; 6-3
  64    Sam Turchetta d. Jackson Kogan   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) George Cooper d. Paul LaHue   6-2; 6-2
  64    Conner Andersen d. Austin Crist   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (4) Felipe Osses-Konig d. Ignatius Castelino   6-1; 6-4
  64    Tony Leto d. Alexander Punj   6-1; 6-1
  64    (13) Christopher Auteri d. Ivan Rakic   6-2; 6-3
  64    Dane Esses d. Maxwell McDonald   7-6(4); 6-0
  64    (7) Colin Harvey d. Ian Melnik   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Eric Wagner d. Lorenzo Rollhauser   7-6(4); 7-6(7)
  64    (11) Kamran Khan d. Alexander Kartsonis   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-3
  64    Scott Thygesen d. Ryan Miner   6-1; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Werner d. (1) Alan Sweet   3-6; 6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (12) Jayanth Chintham d. John Milstead   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Nicholas Werner d. Andrew Heller   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  PL    (12) Jayanth Chintham d. Nicholas Werner   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Andrew Heller d. John Milstead   Wd (inj)
  PL    Tony Leto d. (3) Jonathan Li   Wo (inj)
  F    Dane Esses d. (13) Christopher Auteri   15-0Ret (inj)
  SF    (13) Christopher Auteri d. (14) Fredrick Zaretsky   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Dane Esses d. Max Palmer   0-15Ret (inj)
  QF    (13) Christopher Auteri d. Marshall Dagostine   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (14) Fredrick Zaretsky d. (9) George Cooper   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    Dane Esses d. (5) Gregory Anderson   7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(4)
  QF    Max Palmer d. Lorenzo Rollhauser   6-4; 7-6(1)
  R3    Marshall Dagostine d. Scott Thygesen   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (13) Christopher Auteri d. Anil Patel   6-3; 7-5
  R3    (9) George Cooper d. Kavir Kumar   Wd (inj)
  R3    (14) Fredrick Zaretsky d. (10) Aiku Shintani   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (5) Gregory Anderson d. (11) Kamran Khan   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Dane Esses d. Jackson Kogan   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Max Palmer d. (4) Felipe Osses-Konig   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  R3    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Michael Chen   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Scott Thygesen d. Eric Wagner   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  3Q    (13) Christopher Auteri d. Bryant Born   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    (9) George Cooper d. Conner Andersen   6-1; 7-6(5)
  3Q    (10) Aiku Shintani d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  3Q    (5) Gregory Anderson d. William Shkrob   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Jackson Kogan d. Spencer Chiu   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Max Palmer d. Nicholas Paolucci   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(12)
  3Q    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. (1) Alan Sweet   7-6(7); 6-4
  R2    Scott Thygesen d. Griffin Mertz   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Eric Wagner d. George Congdon   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Bryant Born d. (7) Colin Harvey   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  R2    (13) Christopher Auteri d. Jackson Guilford   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Conner Andersen d. Michael Alberto   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (9) George Cooper d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Drew Akins   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (10) Aiku Shintani d. Jacob Tullis   6-1; 7-6(2)
  R2    William Shkrob d. Kevin Ballecer   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (5) Gregory Anderson d. Sayer Paige   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jackson Kogan d. Brian Hoffarth   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Spencer Chiu d. Ignatius Castelino   7-6(5); 7-6(2)
  R2    Max Palmer d. Ivan Rakic   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Paolucci d. Ian Melnik   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Johnathon Benedetto   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (1) Alan Sweet d. Max Sivalls   Wd (inj)
  R1    Griffin Mertz d. David Zakhodin   6-3; 7-6(6)
  R1    George Congdon d. Alec Dardis   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Bryant Born d. (6) Alex Cauneac   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jackson Guilford d. Temilope Adelakun   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Michael Alberto d. Erich Schuette   Wo (inj)
  R1    Calin Dumitrescu d. (15) Aaron Goodman   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. (8) Yangeng Jiang   6-3; 6-1
  R1    (10) Aiku Shintani d. William Szokol   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Kevin Ballecer d. (16) Nicholas Bayh   Wo (admin)
  R1    (5) Gregory Anderson d. Max MacKinnon   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  R1    Jackson Kogan d. Paul LaHue   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ignatius Castelino d. Austin Crist   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Ivan Rakic d. Alexander Punj   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Ian Melnik d. Maxwell McDonald   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Alexander Kartsonis   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(2)
  R1    (1) Alan Sweet d. Ryan Miner   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2014 at 4:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative