USTA National Warm Up Tourn.s- Girls 14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    (2) Sophia Hatton d. (1) Cali Jankowski   7-6(10); 6-2
  PL    (3) Julia Pezzuco d. (11) McKenna Smith   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Sophia Hatton d. (3) Julia Pezzuco   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Cali Jankowski d. (11) McKenna Smith   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (2) Sophia Hatton d. Chidimma Okpara   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (3) Julia Pezzuco d. (12) Natalie Ivanov   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (11) McKenna Smith d. (16) Ava Hrastar   6-4; 7-6(2)
  QF    (1) Cali Jankowski d. Shani Idlette   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Sophia Hatton d. (9) JaneCarter Chandler   7-5; 7-5
  16    Chidimma Okpara d. MaryJo Pidgeon   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Julia Pezzuco d. (13) Caitie Sullivan   7-5; 6-4
  16    (12) Natalie Ivanov d. Katya Hersh   3-6; 6-2; 30-0Ret (inj)
  16    (16) Ava Hrastar d. (7) Merri Kelly   6-4; 6-4
  16    (11) McKenna Smith d. Anna Waller   6-3; 7-6(3)
  16    Shani Idlette d. Ansley Reynolds   6-0; 6-2
  16    (1) Cali Jankowski d. (10) Ruth Marsh   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Sophia Hatton d. Sophie Brown   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) JaneCarter Chandler d. Rebecca Rubanov   6-1; 6-3
  32    Chidimma Okpara d. Monica Stratakos   6-3; 6-1
  32    MaryJo Pidgeon d. Nycole Wang   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Julia Pezzuco d. Sofia Rojas   6-1; 6-0
  32    (13) Caitie Sullivan d. Lauren Randle   6-1; 6-1
  32    Katya Hersh d. Kylie Duckworth   6-1; 7-6(4)
  32    (12) Natalie Ivanov d. Jessica Largen   6-4; 6-7(2); 7-5
  32    (16) Ava Hrastar d. Michelle Capone   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Merri Kelly d. Christina Watson   6-4; 6-3
  32    (11) McKenna Smith d. Kiana Rizzolo   7-5; 6-2
  32    Anna Waller d. (4) Caroline Vincent   6-2; 6-1
  32    Shani Idlette d. Katharine Sherman   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Ansley Reynolds d. Selin Yaylali   7-5; 7-5
  32    (10) Ruth Marsh d. Claire Czerwonka   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Cali Jankowski d. Sanjana Surapaneni   6-0; 6-1
  64    (2) Sophia Hatton d. Megan Tran   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sophie Brown d. Elizabeth Moore   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) JaneCarter Chandler d. Avery Watson   6-4; 6-3
  64    Rebecca Rubanov d. Ella LeRoy   6-2; 7-5
  64    Chidimma Okpara d. (8) Olena Bilukha   6-4; 6-1
  64    Monica Stratakos d. Sneha Karnam   6-2; 6-2
  64    MaryJo Pidgeon d. (15) Emma Verpoucke   6-3; 6-0
  64    Nycole Wang d. Juliana Kislin   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  64    (3) Julia Pezzuco d. Maria Way   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sofia Rojas d. Maya Henry   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-3
  64    (13) Caitie Sullivan d. Olivia Kapp   6-2; 6-2
  64    Lauren Randle d. Alessandra Crump   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kylie Duckworth d. (5) Alexandra Mednikova   6-3; 6-1
  64    Katya Hersh d. Sydney Chratian   6-2; 6-1
  64    (12) Natalie Ivanov d. Shelly Ray   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jessica Largen d. Drew Randle   6-2; 7-5
  64    Michelle Capone d. Neha Srivatsa   6-0; 6-0
  64    (16) Ava Hrastar d. Francesca Karman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Christina Watson d. Kendall Nash   7-6(1); 7-5
  64    (7) Merri Kelly d. Erin Chratian   6-4; 6-2
  64    Kiana Rizzolo d. Kourtni Stewart   6-3; 6-2
  64    (11) McKenna Smith d. Adina Radu   6-2; 6-1
  64    Anna Waller d. Sarah Pertsemlidis   6-1; 6-0
  64    (4) Caroline Vincent d. Katey Fruehauf   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Shani Idlette d. Margaret Lucas   7-5; 6-4
  64    Katharine Sherman d. (14) Jessica Marmorstein   6-4; 6-2
  64    Ansley Reynolds d. Emma Kruse   6-1; 6-3
  64    Selin Yaylali d. (6) Cassie McLay   6-4; 7-5
  64    Claire Czerwonka d. Grace Hagopian   6-1; 6-4
  64    (10) Ruth Marsh d. Brianna Chase   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sanjana Surapaneni d. Lucy Avant   6-2; 6-1
  64    (1) Cali Jankowski d. Ava Grimes   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (10) Ruth Marsh d. MaryJo Pidgeon   6-0; 6-1
  SF    MaryJo Pidgeon d. Claire Czerwonka   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (10) Ruth Marsh d. (6) Cassie McLay   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(2)
  QF    Claire Czerwonka d. (13) Caitie Sullivan   6-2; 6-3
  QF    MaryJo Pidgeon d. (9) JaneCarter Chandler   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (10) Ruth Marsh d. Ansley Reynolds   7-6(1); 6-4
  QF    (6) Cassie McLay d. Grace Hagopian   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Claire Czerwonka d. (13) Caitie Sullivan  
  QQ    MaryJo Pidgeon d. (9) JaneCarter Chandler  
  QQ    (10) Ruth Marsh d. Ansley Reynolds  
  QQ    (6) Cassie McLay d. Grace Hagopian  
  R3    Claire Czerwonka d. Katya Hersh   Wo (inj)
  R3    (13) Caitie Sullivan d. Katharine Sherman   6-2; 6-0
  R3    MaryJo Pidgeon d. Kiana Rizzolo   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (9) JaneCarter Chandler d. (5) Alexandra Mednikova   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(4)
  R3    (10) Ruth Marsh d. Erin Chratian   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Ansley Reynolds d. Sarah Pertsemlidis   6-4; 7-5
  R3    (6) Cassie McLay d. Anna Waller   Wo (inj)
  R3    Grace Hagopian d. (7) Merri Kelly   7-6(4); 0-6; 1-0(4)
  3Q    Claire Czerwonka d. Sanjana Surapaneni   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Katharine Sherman d. Selin Yaylali   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Kiana Rizzolo d. (4) Caroline Vincent   7-6(3)); 7-5
  3Q    (5) Alexandra Mednikova d. Shelly Ray   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Erin Chratian d. Jessica Largen   7-6(4); 6-0
  3Q    Sarah Pertsemlidis d. Adina Radu   Wo (ill)
  3Q    (6) Cassie McLay d. Margaret Lucas   7-6(1)); 6-3
  3Q    Grace Hagopian d. Ava Grimes   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Sanjana Surapaneni d. Megan Tran   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Claire Czerwonka d. Ella LeRoy   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  R2    Selin Yaylali d. Sneha Karnam   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Katharine Sherman d. (15) Emma Verpoucke   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (4) Caroline Vincent d. Maya Henry   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kiana Rizzolo d. Olivia Kapp   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (5) Alexandra Mednikova d. Christina Watson   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Shelly Ray d. Michelle Capone   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jessica Largen d. Francesca Karman   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Erin Chratian d. Kylie Duckworth   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Adina Radu d. Lauren Randle   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Sarah Pertsemlidis d. Sofia Rojas   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Margaret Lucas d. Nycole Wang   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (6) Cassie McLay d. Monica Stratakos   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Grace Hagopian d. Rebecca Rubanov   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ava Grimes d. Sophie Brown   7-6(3); 0-6; 1-0(9)
  R1    Megan Tran d. Elizabeth Moore   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ella LeRoy d. Avery Watson   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Sneha Karnam d. (8) Olena Bilukha   6-3; 6-1
  R1    (15) Emma Verpoucke d. Juliana Kislin   Wo (ill)
  R1    Maya Henry d. Maria Way   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Olivia Kapp d. Alessandra Crump   Wo (inj)
  R1    (5) Alexandra Mednikova d. Sydney Chratian   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Shelly Ray d. Drew Randle   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R1    Francesca Karman d. Neha Srivatsa   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Erin Chratian d. Kendall Nash   0-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R1    Adina Radu d. Kourtni Stewart   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sarah Pertsemlidis d. Katey Fruehauf   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R1    Margaret Lucas d. (14) Jessica Marmorstein   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    (6) Cassie McLay d. Emma Kruse   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Grace Hagopian d. Brianna Chase   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ava Grimes d. Lucy Avant   6-1Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 13, 2014 at 2:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative