USTA Midwest L3 - Grand Rapids
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Scott Bickel d. John Avila   7-6(8); 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Ivan Rakic d. Justin Hyman   Wo (inj)
  SF    Scott Bickel d. Justin Hyman   6-0Ret (inj)
  SF    John Avila d. (1) Ivan Rakic   5-7; 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Scott Bickel d. (11) Steward Sell   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Justin Hyman d. (4) Noah Rosenblat   6-3; 7-5
  QF    John Avila d. (6) Austin Barr   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    (1) Ivan Rakic d. Jack Martin-Dyer   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  16    Scott Bickel d. Michael Czlonka   6-2; 6-3
  16    (11) Steward Sell d. William Zhang   6-1; 6-4
  16    (4) Noah Rosenblat d. (13) Matthew Brumbaugh   6-2; 7-5
  16    Justin Hyman d. Yahn Gawrit   6-2; 6-1
  16    (6) Austin Barr d. (12) Jordon O'Kelly   6-1; 6-2
  16    John Avila d. (3) Nicholas Paolucci   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Tom Bickel   6-4; 6-3
  16    (1) Ivan Rakic d. David Aizenberg   6-2; 6-0
  32    Scott Bickel d. (2) Ryan Massinople   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Czlonka d. Colin Angell   6-3; 6-2
  32    William Zhang d. (8) Max Gordon   6-1; 6-3
  32    (11) Steward Sell d. David Zakhodin   6-3; 7-5
  32    (4) Noah Rosenblat d. Luke Ford   6-4; 6-2
  32    (13) Matthew Brumbaugh d. Michael Szabo   6-1; 6-2
  32    Yahn Gawrit d. Matthew Heeder   7-5; 6-3
  32    Justin Hyman d. John Ciraci   6-2; 6-3
  32    (12) Jordon O'Kelly d. Jordan Jacobsen   6-1; 6-4
  32    (6) Austin Barr d. Sam Concannon   6-1; 6-1
  32    John Avila d. Nicholas Schnobel   6-3; 6-3
  32    (3) Nicholas Paolucci d. Mark Wu   6-3; 7-6; 8-6
  32    Tom Bickel d. Samuel Sullivan   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    Jack Martin-Dyer d. (7) Griffin Mertz   6-1; 6-0
  32    David Aizenberg d. (10) Jack Dykema   6-4; 6-1
  32    (1) Ivan Rakic d. Ryan Fedewa   7-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    (2) Ryan Massinople d. Austin Luker   6-0; 6-1
  64    Scott Bickel d. Piotr Lada   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Czlonka d. (16) Gregory Frauenheim   6-2; 6-0
  64    Colin Angell d. Benjamin Kasbeer   6-0; 6-4
  64    (8) Max Gordon d. Nicholas Zazove   6-2; 6-4
  64    William Zhang d. Nick Hamburger   6-1; 6-2
  64    (11) Steward Sell d. Jesse Sacks   6-2; 6-1
  64    David Zakhodin d. Shai Saar   6-0; 6-0
  64    (4) Noah Rosenblat d. Zachary Rabitoy   6-1; 6-3
  64    Luke Ford d. Adam Burau   6-0; 6-2
  64    (13) Matthew Brumbaugh d. Chase Peery   6-1; 7-6(3)
  64    Michael Szabo d. Daniel Kroeze   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  64    Matthew Heeder d. (5) Robert Stroup   Wo (pc)
  64    Yahn Gawrit d. Ricky Mayer   6-0; 6-1
  64    Justin Hyman d. (9) Max MacKinnon   6-3; 6-1
  64    John Ciraci d. Andrew Klein   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jordan Jacobsen d. Matthew Mead   6-2; 6-4
  64    (12) Jordon O'Kelly d. David Sinense   6-3; 6-2
  64    Sam Concannon d. Kendrick Chong   6-0; 6-0
  64    (6) Austin Barr d. Franklin Brozovich   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Schnobel d. Tyler Washington   6-1; 3-6; 10-7
  64    John Avila d. (15) Blake Burstein   6-3; 6-2
  64    Mark Wu d. Jesper Ke   6-2; 6-0
  64    (3) Nicholas Paolucci d. Tom Carney   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tom Bickel d. Jeremy Hewitt   6-1; 6-1
  64    Samuel Sullivan d. (14) Evan Taylor   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Christopher Lee   6-1; 6-0
  64    (7) Griffin Mertz d. Cameron Schoolcraft   6-0; 6-1
  64    David Aizenberg d. D J Bailey   6-2; 6-3
  64    (10) Jack Dykema d. David Gandham   7-5; 6-2
  64    Ryan Fedewa d. Kevin Hunt   6-2; 6-3
  64    (1) Ivan Rakic d. Nicholas Urban   6-3; 6-2
  128    Austin Luker d. Michael Hasler   6-1; 2-6; 10-5
  128    Scott Bickel d. Anthony Kanam   6-0; 6-1
  128    Michael Czlonka d. Casey Mellinger   6-0; 6-0
  128    Nicholas Zazove d. Tyler Holsopple   7-5; 6-1
  128    William Zhang d. Christian Rhoades   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jesse Sacks d. Mark Vanderstoep   5-7; 6-3; 10-6
  128    Zachary Rabitoy d. Jason Potter   7-6; 6-3
  128    Adam Burau d. Nick Sweeney   6-2; 6-4
  128    Daniel Kroeze d. Jonluke Passett   6-4; 6-2
  128    Matthew Heeder d. Brendan Peterson   -6(5); 6-2; 12-10
  128    Yahn Gawrit d. Alexis Haselwanter   6-2; 6-0
  128    Justin Hyman d. Chandler Stimpert   6-1; 6-4
  128    David Sinense d. Jared Williams   6-1; 6-1
  128    Sam Concannon d. Austin Hendrick   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  128    Nicholas Schnobel d. Rishabh Nayak   7-5; 6-0
  128    John Avila d. Wyatt Mayer   6-0; 6-2
  128    Mark Wu d. Tien-Anh Tran   6-0; 6-0
  128    Tom Carney d. Alex Kobelt   6-4; 6-4
  128    Tom Bickel d. Sean Reid   6-1; 6-2
  128    Samuel Sullivan d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-3; 6-3
  128    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Tanner Wilcox   6-0; 6-1
  128    Cameron Schoolcraft d. Connor Aronoff   6-2; 6-3
  128    D J Bailey d. Caleb Cottrell   6-3; 7-6(5)
  128    David Gandham d. Abrar Mian   6-0; 6-0
  128    Nicholas Urban d. Brett Conard   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Nicholas Paolucci d. (11) Steward Sell   Wo (inj)
  QF    (2) Ryan Massinople d. (4) Noah Rosenblat   Wo (inj)
  QF    (9) Max MacKinnon d. (6) Austin Barr   Wo (inj)
  QF    (13) Matthew Brumbaugh d. Jack Martin-Dyer   5-7; 6-1; 10-3
  QQ    (3) Nicholas Paolucci d. (12) Jordon O'Kelly   7-5; 3-6; 10-8
  QQ    (2) Ryan Massinople d. David Zakhodin   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Max MacKinnon d. Michael Czlonka   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (13) Matthew Brumbaugh d. Nicholas Schnobel   6-4; 6-3
  R4    (3) Nicholas Paolucci d. Matthew Heeder   6-4; 6-3
  R4    (12) Jordon O'Kelly d. Cameron Schoolcraft   -6(5); 6-2; 10-6
  R4    David Zakhodin d. David Aizenberg   6-1; 6-1
  R4    (2) Ryan Massinople d. Tom Bickel   Wo (inj)
  R4    (9) Max MacKinnon d. William Zhang   Ret (inj)
  R4    Michael Czlonka d. (7) Griffin Mertz   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R4    Nicholas Schnobel d. Yahn Gawrit   6-7(2); 7-6(4); 10-5
  R4    (13) Matthew Brumbaugh d. Sam Concannon   6-3; 6-3
  4Q    Matthew Heeder d. John Ciraci   7-6(4); 6-3
  4Q    Cameron Schoolcraft d. Luke Ford   6-2; 2-6; 10-6
  4Q    David Zakhodin d. (15) Blake Burstein   6-3; 6-2
  4Q    (2) Ryan Massinople d. Franklin Brozovich   6-3; 6-3
  4Q    (9) Max MacKinnon d. (10) Jack Dykema   6-1; 6-2
  4Q    (7) Griffin Mertz d. Alex Kobelt   6-3; 2-6; 10-8
  4Q    Nicholas Schnobel d. Nicholas Calzolano   1-6; 7-6; 7-3; 10-4
  4Q    Sam Concannon d. Jordan Jacobsen   6-1; 6-1
  R3    John Ciraci d. Nicholas Urban   6-7; 7-3; 6-4; 10-7
  R3    Matthew Heeder d. David Gandham   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Cameron Schoolcraft d. Michael Szabo   Ret (inj)
  R3    Luke Ford d. (14) Evan Taylor   6-1; 7-5
  R3    David Zakhodin d. Jason Potter   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (15) Blake Burstein d. (8) Max Gordon   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Franklin Brozovich d. Colin Angell   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (2) Ryan Massinople d. David Sinense   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (9) Max MacKinnon d. Ryan Fedewa   6-3; 6-0
  R3    (10) Jack Dykema d. Ricky Mayer   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (7) Griffin Mertz d. Chase Peery   6-7; 7-3; 6-2
  R3    Alex Kobelt d. Samuel Sullivan   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Nicholas Calzolano d. Mark Wu   Ret (inj)
  R3    Nicholas Schnobel d. Nicholas Zazove   2-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R3    Sam Concannon d. (16) Gregory Frauenheim   5-7; 6-1; 10-7
  R3    Jordan Jacobsen d. Austin Luker   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Nicholas Urban d. Anthony Kanam   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    David Gandham d. D J Bailey   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Cameron Schoolcraft d. Christopher Lee   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    (14) Evan Taylor d. Jeremy Hewitt   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Jason Potter d. Jesper Ke   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    (15) Blake Burstein d. Tyler Washington   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Franklin Brozovich d. Kendrick Chong   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    David Sinense d. Matthew Mead   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Max MacKinnon d. Andrew Klein   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Ricky Mayer d. (5) Robert Stroup   Wo (pc)
  3Q    Chase Peery d. Rishabh Nayak   7-5; 7-5
  3Q    Alex Kobelt d. Adam Burau   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Nicholas Calzolano d. Sean Reid   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Nicholas Zazove d. Nick Hamburger   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    (16) Gregory Frauenheim d. Benjamin Kasbeer   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Austin Luker d. Piotr Lada   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Urban d. Michael Hasler   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Anthony Kanam d. Kevin Hunt   6-3; 7-5
  R2    David Gandham d. Casey Mellinger   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Cameron Schoolcraft d. Tyler Holsopple   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R2    Christopher Lee d. Christian Rhoades   5-7; 6-3; 10-6
  R2    (14) Evan Taylor d. Mark Vanderstoep   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jason Potter d. Tom Carney   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jesper Ke d. Nick Sweeney   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  R2    Tyler Washington d. Jonluke Passett   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Franklin Brozovich d. Brendan Peterson   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Kendrick Chong d. Alexis Haselwanter   6-2; 3-6; 11-9
  R2    David Sinense d. Chandler Stimpert   6-1; 7-6(6)
  R2    (9) Max MacKinnon d. Jared Williams   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ricky Mayer d. Austin Hendrick   7-6(7-5); 4-6; 7-6(10-8))
  R2    Rishabh Nayak d. Daniel Kroeze   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Chase Peery d. Wyatt Mayer   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Adam Burau d. Tien-Anh Tran   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Alex Kobelt d. Zachary Rabitoy   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sean Reid d. Shai Saar   6-4; 6-7(2); 10-3
  R2    Nicholas Calzolano d. Jesse Sacks   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Nick Hamburger d. Tanner Wilcox   2-6; 6-0; 13-11
  R2    Nicholas Zazove d. Connor Aronoff   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Benjamin Kasbeer d. Caleb Cottrell   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (16) Gregory Frauenheim d. Abrar Mian   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Austin Luker d. Brett Conard   6-0; 2-6; 10-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2014 at 5:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative