USTA Midwest L3 - Grand Rapids
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    (16) Olivia Weiss d. Nicole Gillinov   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (5) Katie Sesi d. (7) Veda Sane   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Nicole Gillinov d. (7) Veda Sane   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (16) Olivia Weiss d. (5) Katie Sesi   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Nicole Gillinov d. (2) Dana Lee   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (7) Veda Sane d. (3) Marta Mikos   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (5) Katie Sesi d. (13) Ella LeRoy   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (16) Olivia Weiss d. Elizabeth Ferdman   6-3; 7-5
  16    (2) Dana Lee d. (12) Jessica Braun   6-1; 7-6(1)
  16    Nicole Gillinov d. (6) Kitty Greenwalt   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  16    (3) Marta Mikos d. (14) Lauren Opalewski   6-4; 6-2
  16    (7) Veda Sane d. Stella Ribaudo   6-3; 6-7(5); 10-8
  16    (5) Katie Sesi d. (9) Claire Koscielski   6-1; 6-1
  16    (13) Ella LeRoy d. (4) Anna Loureiro   6-0; 3-6; 12-10
  16    (16) Olivia Weiss d. (8) Gina Kondos   7-5; 6-2
  16    Elizabeth Ferdman d. (1) Sloane Teske   2-6; 7-6(4); 12-10
  32    (2) Dana Lee d. Samantha Burger   3-6; 6-4; 10-6
  32    (12) Jessica Braun d. Casey Smith   6-2; 6-1
  32    (6) Kitty Greenwalt d. Andie Weise   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(1))
  32    Nicole Gillinov d. Sylwia Mikos   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Marta Mikos d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-1; 6-3
  32    (14) Lauren Opalewski d. Emma Kruse   6-4; 6-1
  32    (7) Veda Sane d. Sabrina Mella   6-1; 6-1
  32    Stella Ribaudo d. Sienna Lopez   7-5; 6-4
  32    (9) Claire Koscielski d. Claudia Miller   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Katie Sesi d. Alysa Guffey   6-1; 6-2
  32    (13) Ella LeRoy d. Alexandra Benedetto   6-4; 6-0
  32    (4) Anna Loureiro d. Rima Bartuce   6-0; 6-0
  32    (16) Olivia Weiss d. Olivia Dicks   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) Gina Kondos d. Chloe Barr   6-4; 7-6(1)
  32    Elizabeth Ferdman d. (11) Carolyn Ahn   6-4; 6-3
  32    (1) Sloane Teske d. Kina Tamai   6-1; 6-2
  64    Samantha Burger d. Abygale Ahn   7-6(3)); 6-0
  64    (12) Jessica Braun d. Lexie Henry   6-1; 6-1
  64    Casey Smith d. Lauren Sinense   6-4; 6-0
  64    (6) Kitty Greenwalt d. Sarah Robertson   6-1; 6-0
  64    Andie Weise d. Grace Kropiewnicki   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sylwia Mikos d. (15) Amara Young   6-4; 6-3
  64    Nicole Gillinov d. Nicole Marie Pascual   6-0; 6-0
  64    Temilayo Adelakun d. Kathryn Novak   6-1; 6-4
  64    (14) Lauren Opalewski d. Saskia Gobonya   4-6; 6-0; 10-6
  64    Emma Kruse d. Alyssa Glaser   6-1; 6-0
  64    (7) Veda Sane d. Reema Patel   6-4; 6-1
  64    Sabrina Mella d. Grace Cady   6-2; 6-1
  64    Stella Ribaudo d. (10) Ava Dunlap   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sienna Lopez d. Taylor Barrett   6-0; 6-0
  64    Claudia Miller d. Christina Chiazza   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Claire Koscielski d. Julianna Roman   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alysa Guffey d. Hallie Leblebijian   7-6(4); 6-1
  64    Alexandra Benedetto d. Jacqueline Hijaouy   6-2; 6-1
  64    (13) Ella LeRoy d. Caroline Allen   6-4; 6-3
  64    Rima Bartuce d. Gabbie Orlando   6-2; 6-3
  64    Olivia Dicks d. Azra Wazir   6-1; 4-6; 10-5
  64    (16) Olivia Weiss d. Georgie Padalec   6-0; 6-1
  64    Chloe Barr d. Alex Slomba   6-2; 6-2
  64    (8) Gina Kondos d. Madeline Stone-Wheatley   6-3; 6-1
  64    Elizabeth Ferdman d. Jillian Brooks   6-0; 6-4
  64    (11) Carolyn Ahn d. Sydney Cianciola   6-4; 7-5
  64    Kina Tamai d. Audrey Heaberlin   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (6) Kitty Greenwalt d. (11) Carolyn Ahn   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (4) Anna Loureiro d. (2) Dana Lee   Ret (ill)
  QF    (11) Carolyn Ahn d. (13) Ella LeRoy   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (6) Kitty Greenwalt d. Elizabeth Ferdman   2-3Ret (ill)
  QF    (2) Dana Lee d. (1) Sloane Teske   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (4) Anna Loureiro d. (3) Marta Mikos   6-0; 3-6; 10-6
  QQ    (11) Carolyn Ahn d. Chloe Barr   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    (6) Kitty Greenwalt d. (12) Jessica Braun   7-6; 11-9; 6-1
  QQ    (1) Sloane Teske d. (8) Gina Kondos   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (4) Anna Loureiro d. (9) Claire Koscielski   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (11) Carolyn Ahn d. Stella Ribaudo   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Chloe Barr d. (14) Lauren Opalewski   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (6) Kitty Greenwalt d. Kathryn Novak   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (12) Jessica Braun d. Alysa Guffey   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (1) Sloane Teske d. Sienna Lopez   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (8) Gina Kondos d. Temilayo Adelakun   5-7; 6-4; 10-4
  R3    (4) Anna Loureiro d. Andie Weise   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (9) Claire Koscielski d. Samantha Burger   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    (11) Carolyn Ahn d. Abygale Ahn   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Chloe Barr d. (15) Amara Young   7-6(5); 4-6; 10-8
  3Q    Kathryn Novak d. Alexandra Benedetto   4-6; 7-5; 10-4
  3Q    Alysa Guffey d. Claudia Miller   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Sienna Lopez d. Hallie Leblebijian   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  3Q    Temilayo Adelakun d. Caroline Allen   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Andie Weise d. Sylwia Mikos   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  3Q    Samantha Burger d. Sydney Cianciola   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Abygale Ahn d. Kina Tamai   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (11) Carolyn Ahn d. Lexie Henry   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Chloe Barr d. Sarah Robertson   6-3; 7-5
  R2    (15) Amara Young d. Olivia Dicks   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kathryn Novak d. Rima Bartuce   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Alexandra Benedetto d. Saskia Gobonya   6-4; 3-6; 11-9
  R2    Alysa Guffey d. Grace Cady   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Claudia Miller d. (10) Ava Dunlap   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Sienna Lopez d. Julianna Roman   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Hallie Leblebijian d. Sabrina Mella   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Caroline Allen d. Emma Kruse   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Temilayo Adelakun d. Gabbie Orlando   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Sylwia Mikos d. Georgie Padalec   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Andie Weise d. Madeline Stone-Wheatley   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R2    Sydney Cianciola d. Casey Smith   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Samantha Burger d. Audrey Heaberlin   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Lexie Henry d. Lauren Sinense   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sarah Robertson d. Grace Kropiewnicki   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (15) Amara Young d. Nicole Marie Pascual   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Saskia Gobonya d. Alyssa Glaser   7-5; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    Grace Cady d. Reema Patel   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (10) Ava Dunlap d. Taylor Barrett   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Julianna Roman d. Christina Chiazza   3-6; 6-1; 10-4
  R1    Caroline Allen d. Jacqueline Hijaouy   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Georgie Padalec d. Azra Wazir   7-6; 7-6(2)); 6-4
  R1    Madeline Stone-Wheatley d. Alex Slomba   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Sydney Cianciola d. Jillian Brooks   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2014 at 5:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative