USTA National Chmps. B18-16
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) John McNally d. (9) Connor Hance   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Gianni Ross d. Oliver Crawford   7-6(3); 6-4
  SF    (9) Connor Hance d. Oliver Crawford   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) John McNally d. (4) Gianni Ross   6-2; 7-6(3)
  QF    Oliver Crawford d. (14) Alexander Keyser   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  QF    (9) Connor Hance d. Victor Pham   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (4) Gianni Ross d. (7) Zeke Clark   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) John McNally d. (6) Sam Riffice   0-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    (14) Alexander Keyser d. (32) Anudeep Kodali   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  16    Oliver Crawford d. Kyrylo Tsygura   7-6(6); 6-2
  16    Victor Pham d. (3) Patrick Kypson   6-1; 6-3
  16    (9) Connor Hance d. (5) Alex Phillips   6-2; 6-3
  16    (7) Zeke Clark d. (31) Kyle Seelig   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Gianni Ross d. (22) Trent Bryde   6-3; 6-4
  16    (6) Sam Riffice d. (13) Evan Zhu   6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) John McNally d. (23) Brandon Holt   6-4; 6-4
  32    (32) Anudeep Kodali d. Brian Cernoch   6-4; 6-3
  32    (14) Alexander Keyser d. (26) Jacob Walker   6-1; 6-0
  32    Oliver Crawford d. (8) William Blumberg   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kyrylo Tsygura d. (19) Nicholas Beaty   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Patrick Kypson d. (30) Jake Van Emburgh   6-3; 6-0
  32    Victor Pham d. (28) Johnathan Small   7-5; 6-1
  32    (5) Alex Phillips d. Billy Rowe   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  32    (9) Connor Hance d. David Goulak   7-6(5); 6-0
  32    (31) Kyle Seelig d. Max Liu   6-4; 6-2
  32    (7) Zeke Clark d. Jackson Suh   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  32    (22) Trent Bryde d. Abhijeet Joshi   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Gianni Ross d. Sean Sculley   6-2; 6-1
  32    (13) Evan Zhu d. Jonathan Dollahite   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (6) Sam Riffice d. (27) Vasil Kirkov   6-3; 7-6(9)
  32    (23) Brandon Holt d. (12) William Genesen   6-3; 6-3
  32    (1) John McNally d. (18) Robert Loeb   6-2; 6-1
  64    Brian Cernoch d. Connor Johnston   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    (32) Anudeep Kodali d. Nicholas Borchenko   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  64    (14) Alexander Keyser d. Brenden Volk   6-7(1); 6-1; 6-2
  64    (26) Jacob Walker d. Stefano Tsorotiotis   6-3; 6-3
  64    (8) William Blumberg d. Galen Lee   6-4; 6-1
  64    Oliver Crawford d. (24) Jj Wolf   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Alexandre Rotsaert   7-5; 1-0Ret (inj)
  64    (19) Nicholas Beaty d. Bjorn Hoffmann   6-2; 6-1
  64    (3) Patrick Kypson d. Lane Leschly   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    (30) Jake Van Emburgh d. Athell Bennett   6-2; 6-2
  64    Victor Pham d. Nikola Samardzic   7-5; 7-5
  64    (28) Johnathan Small d. Payton Holden   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Alex Phillips d. Paul Spencer   6-2; 6-4
  64    Billy Rowe d. Daniel Soyfer   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    (9) Connor Hance d. Jake Berber   6-1; 6-0
  64    David Goulak d. Nick Stachowiak   6-2; 6-4
  64    (31) Kyle Seelig d. Dennis Afanasev   6-3; 6-0
  64    Max Liu d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-3; 6-3
  64    Jackson Suh d. (25) Timothy Sah   6-3; 7-5
  64    (7) Zeke Clark d. Daniel Boussom   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  64    (22) Trent Bryde d. Noah Makarome   6-3; 6-0
  64    Abhijeet Joshi d. David Horneffer   6-2; 6-4
  64    Sean Sculley d. Vatsal Bajpai   6-4; 6-0
  64    (4) Gianni Ross d. Andrew Gu   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jonathan Dollahite d. (29) Caleb Chakravarthi   6-2; 6-3
  64    (13) Evan Zhu d. Sam Turchetta   Wo (inj)
  64    (27) Vasil Kirkov d. Payam Ahmadi   6-4; 6-2
  64    (6) Sam Riffice d. Ivan Thamma   6-7(2); 7-6(6); 6-4
  64    (23) Brandon Holt d. Danny Thomas   6-2; 7-5
  64    (12) William Genesen d. Maxwell Cancilla   6-2; 6-1
  64    (18) Robert Loeb d. Ty Gentry   7-5; 6-4
  64    (1) John McNally d. Kaden Funk   6-3; 6-4
  128    Brian Cernoch d. (2) Jacob Brumm   7-5; 6-4
  128    Connor Johnston d. Davey Roberts   6-2; 7-5
  128    (32) Anudeep Kodali d. Alexander Brown   6-2; 7-5
  128    Nicholas Borchenko d. Wilson Hamilton   6-2; 6-2
  128    (14) Alexander Keyser d. Paul Hendrix   6-2; 6-1
  128    Brenden Volk d. Noah Schachter   6-2; 6-2
  128    (26) Jacob Walker d. Cotter Wilson   6-2; 6-4
  128    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Andrew Newell   6-3; 7-5
  128    (8) William Blumberg d. Adam Ambrozy   6-4; 6-2
  128    Galen Lee d. Michael Zhao   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  128    (24) Jj Wolf d. John Speicher   6-1; 6-1
  128    Oliver Crawford d. Alafia Ayeni   7-6(5); 4-6; 7-5
  128    Alexandre Rotsaert d. (11) Liam Caruana   3-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
  128    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Yash Parikh   6-1; 6-1
  128    (19) Nicholas Beaty d. Matthew Lord   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  128    Bjorn Hoffmann d. Casey Ross   7-5; 6-2
  128    (3) Patrick Kypson d. Sebastian Arcila   6-3; 6-3
  128    Lane Leschly d. Jason Kerst   7-6(5); 7-6(3)
  128    (30) Jake Van Emburgh d. Max Pham   2-6; 7-5; 7-6(3)
  128    Athell Bennett d. Matthew Jacobs   6-1; 6-3
  128    Nikola Samardzic d. (15) Jordan Benjamin   6-1; 6-1
  128    Victor Pham d. Grant Stuckey   6-2; 6-0
  128    (28) Johnathan Small d. Brandon Lam   6-4; 6-4
  128    Payton Holden d. Benjamin Gajardo   6-1; 6-1
  128    (5) Alex Phillips d. Luke Moorhead   6-0; 6-2
  128    Paul Spencer d. Joseph McAllister   6-2; 6-1
  128    Daniel Soyfer d. (21) William Howells   7-6(1); 6-3
  128    Billy Rowe d. Chase Bartlett   6-2; 6-1
  128    (9) Connor Hance d. Shawn Parks   6-1; 6-1
  128    Jake Berber d. Sean Mullins   7-6(3); 6-4
  128    Nick Stachowiak d. (17) Jason Lui   6-1; 7-6(5)
  128    David Goulak d. Robin Engel   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  128    Dennis Afanasev d. Rae Lan   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  128    (31) Kyle Seelig d. Bennett Crane   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  128    Brandon Stringfellow d. Tyler Raclin   7-5; 6-4
  128    Max Liu d. (16) Sebastian Mermersky   6-0; 7-6(5)
  128    Jackson Suh d. Michael Chen   6-3; 6-4
  128    (25) Timothy Sah d. Charlie Sharton   6-1; 6-3
  128    Daniel Boussom d. Christopher Yun   6-2; 6-2
  128    (7) Zeke Clark d. Jayson Fung   6-2; 6-1
  128    Noah Makarome d. Dylan Levitt   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  128    (22) Trent Bryde d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  128    Abhijeet Joshi d. Brandon Freestone   6-2; 6-2
  128    David Horneffer d. (10) Ulises Blanch   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
  128    Vatsal Bajpai d. Jonathan Kroot   7-6(3); 6-2
  128    Sean Sculley d. (20) Chase Wood   6-3; 6-1
  128    Andrew Gu d. Erik Kerrigan   6-3; 6-2
  128    (4) Gianni Ross d. Sean Burnette   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jonathan Dollahite d. Jackson Cobb   7-5; 6-1
  128    (29) Caleb Chakravarthi d. Joseph Thomas   6-3; 6-7(3); 6-4
  128    Sam Turchetta d. Samuel Hochberger   6-3; 7-5
  128    (13) Evan Zhu d. Aleks Huryn   6-3; 6-0
  128    Payam Ahmadi d. Ryan Cheng   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  128    (27) Vasil Kirkov d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-2; 6-2
  128    Ivan Thamma d. Matthew Galush   6-4; 6-3
  128    (6) Sam Riffice d. Nate Eazor   6-2; 6-1
  128    Danny Thomas d. Ethan Prost   6-4; 6-1
  128    (23) Brandon Holt d. Abhin Sharma   7-6(1); 6-2
  128    Maxwell Cancilla d. Paul Barretto   6-0; 6-4
  128    (12) William Genesen d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-2; 6-4
  128    Ty Gentry d. Maxwell Freeman   6-0; 6-1
  128    (18) Robert Loeb d. Christopher Ephron   7-5; 7-6(1)
  128    Kaden Funk d. Jorge Ortiz   7-5; 6-0
  128    (1) John McNally d. Joshua Marchalik   6-2; 6-1
  F    (12) William Genesen d. (31) Kyle Seelig   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    (31) Kyle Seelig d. (15) Jordan Benjamin   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (12) William Genesen d. (24) Jj Wolf   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  QF    (31) Kyle Seelig d. (14) Alexander Keyser   7-5; 7-6(5)
  QF    (15) Jordan Benjamin d. Victor Pham   Wo (inj)
  QF    (12) William Genesen d. (7) Zeke Clark   Wo (inj)
  QF    (24) Jj Wolf d. (6) Sam Riffice   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    (31) Kyle Seelig d. Danny Thomas   7-6(7); 5-7; 1-0(5)
  QQ    (15) Jordan Benjamin d. (13) Evan Zhu   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  QQ    (12) William Genesen d. (10) Ulises Blanch   0-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(6)
  QQ    (24) Jj Wolf d. (3) Patrick Kypson   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Danny Thomas d. (22) Trent Bryde   6-3; 6-3
  R4    (31) Kyle Seelig d. (30) Jake Van Emburgh   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R4    (15) Jordan Benjamin d. (23) Brandon Holt   7-6(5); 6-1
  R4    (13) Evan Zhu d. Brian Cernoch   6-4; 6-1
  R4    (12) William Genesen d. Kyrylo Tsygura   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(14)
  R4    (10) Ulises Blanch d. (32) Anudeep Kodali   Wo (inj)
  R4    (24) Jj Wolf d. (5) Alex Phillips   7-6(4); 6-1
  R4    (3) Patrick Kypson d. Joshua Marchalik   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  4Q    Danny Thomas d. Kaden Funk   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  4Q    (30) Jake Van Emburgh d. Alafia Ayeni   6-4; 6-7(6); 1-0(3)
  4Q    (15) Jordan Benjamin d. Sebastian Arcila   6-4; 6-0
  4Q    Brian Cernoch d. (26) Jacob Walker   Wo (inj)
  4Q    (12) William Genesen d. Nick Stachowiak   6-3; 6-0
  4Q    (10) Ulises Blanch d. Jonathan Dollahite   6-4; 7-5
  4Q    (24) Jj Wolf d. Sean Sculley   6-2; 6-3
  4Q    Joshua Marchalik d. Brenden Volk   6-4; 6-7(0); 1-0(7)
  R3    Kaden Funk d. David Goulak   7-6(4); 6-4
  R3    Danny Thomas d. Billy Rowe   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Alafia Ayeni d. (28) Johnathan Small   7-6(5); 7-5
  R3    (30) Jake Van Emburgh d. Matthew Lord   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Sebastian Arcila d. (19) Nicholas Beaty   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R3    (15) Jordan Benjamin d. (8) William Blumberg   2-3Ret (inj)
  R3    (26) Jacob Walker d. Joseph McAllister   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Brian Cernoch d. Dennis Afanasev   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R3    Nick Stachowiak d. (18) Robert Loeb   7-5; 6-1Ret (inj)
  R3    (12) William Genesen d. Michael Chen   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (10) Ulises Blanch d. (27) Vasil Kirkov   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Jonathan Dollahite d. (20) Chase Wood   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Sean Sculley d. Aleks Huryn   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (24) Jj Wolf d. Abhijeet Joshi   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
  R3    Brenden Volk d. Jackson Suh   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R3    Joshua Marchalik d. Max Liu   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Kaden Funk d. Ty Gentry   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Danny Thomas d. Maxwell Cancilla   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Alafia Ayeni d. Michael Zhao   6-7(2); 6-2Ret (ill)
  3Q    Matthew Lord d. (11) Liam Caruana   6-5Ret (inj)
  3Q    Sebastian Arcila d. Max Pham   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(3)
  3Q    (15) Jordan Benjamin d. Brandon Lam   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Joseph McAllister d. (25) Timothy Sah   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Dennis Afanasev d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Nick Stachowiak d. (16) Sebastian Mermersky   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Michael Chen d. Paul Spencer   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    (10) Ulises Blanch d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    (20) Chase Wood d. Lane Leschly   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Aleks Huryn d. Bjorn Hoffmann   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    (24) Jj Wolf d. Matthew Galush   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Brenden Volk d. Ethan Prost   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Joshua Marchalik d. Christopher Ephron   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Kaden Funk d. Davey Roberts   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Ty Gentry d. Wilson Hamilton   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Maxwell Cancilla d. Paul Hendrix   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Danny Thomas d. Andrew Newell   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michael Zhao d. Ivan Thamma   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Alafia Ayeni d. Payam Ahmadi   6-2; 7-5
  R2    (11) Liam Caruana d. Sam Turchetta   Wo (inj)
  R2    Matthew Lord d. (29) Caleb Chakravarthi   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Sebastian Arcila d. Andrew Gu   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(11)
  R2    Max Pham d. Vatsal Bajpai   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (15) Jordan Benjamin d. David Horneffer   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Brandon Lam d. Noah Makarome   7-6(4); 6-0
  R2    Joseph McAllister d. Daniel Boussom   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (25) Timothy Sah d. (21) William Howells   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Brandon Stringfellow d. Shawn Parks   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  R2    Dennis Afanasev d. (17) Jason Lui   6-4; 7-6(6)
  R2    Nick Stachowiak d. Bennett Crane   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (16) Sebastian Mermersky d. Jake Berber   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Michael Chen d. Daniel Soyfer   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Paul Spencer d. Jayson Fung   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Payton Holden   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (10) Ulises Blanch d. Nikola Samardzic   7-5; 6-2
  R2    (20) Chase Wood d. Athell Bennett   7-6(6); 6-2
  R2    Lane Leschly d. Erik Kerrigan   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Bjorn Hoffmann d. Jackson Cobb   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Aleks Huryn d. Alexandre Rotsaert   Wo (inj)
  R2    (24) Jj Wolf d. Ryan Cheng   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Galush d. Galen Lee   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Ethan Prost d. Stefano Tsorotiotis   Wo (inj)
  R2    Brenden Volk d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Christopher Ephron d. Nicholas Borchenko   Wo (inj)
  R2    Joshua Marchalik d. Connor Johnston   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Davey Roberts d. (2) Jacob Brumm   Wo (inj)
  R1    Wilson Hamilton d. Alexander Brown   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Paul Hendrix d. Noah Schachter   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Andrew Newell d. Cotter Wilson   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Michael Zhao d. Adam Ambrozy   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alafia Ayeni d. John Speicher   6-2; 6-4
  R1    (11) Liam Caruana d. Yash Parikh   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Lord d. Casey Ross   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Sebastian Arcila d. Jason Kerst   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Max Pham d. Matthew Jacobs   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (15) Jordan Benjamin d. Grant Stuckey   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Brandon Lam d. Benjamin Gajardo   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Joseph McAllister d. Luke Moorhead   6-0; 6-1
  R1    (21) William Howells d. Chase Bartlett   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Shawn Parks d. Sean Mullins   6-4; 6-2
  R1    (17) Jason Lui d. Robin Engel   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Bennett Crane d. Rae Lan   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    (16) Sebastian Mermersky d. Tyler Raclin   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Michael Chen d. Charlie Sharton   6-2; 2-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Jayson Fung d. Christopher Yun   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Dylan Levitt   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(13)
  R1    (10) Ulises Blanch d. Brandon Freestone   Wo (inj)
  R1    (20) Chase Wood d. Jonathan Kroot   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Erik Kerrigan d. Sean Burnette   6-7(2); 6-3; 1-0(7)
  R1    Jackson Cobb d. Joseph Thomas   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Aleks Huryn d. Samuel Hochberger   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Cheng d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Galush d. Nate Eazor   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Ethan Prost d. Abhin Sharma   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R1    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Paul Barretto   7-6(4); 7-5
  R1    Christopher Ephron d. Maxwell Freeman   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Joshua Marchalik d. Jorge Ortiz   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Qualifierback to top   
  16    (2) Brian Cernoch d. (15) Ananth Raghavan   6-1; 6-4
  16    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Mark Prettyman   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jason Kerst d. (16) Christopher Gladden   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(0)
  16    (11) Vatsal Bajpai d. (6) Peter Litsky   6-3; 7-6(0)
  16    (8) Max Pham d. Dominic Barretto   6-0; 6-4
  16    Aleks Huryn d. (3) Sebastian Arcila   7-5; 6-3
  16    (14) Maxwell Cancilla d. Sami Soufi   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Jackson Suh d. Nikolai Parodi   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Ethan Hillis d. Alex Mascioli   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Fletcher Scott   7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(4)
  R1    Jacob Wareti d. Ryland McDermott   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Warstler d. Zummy Bauer   Wo (inj)
  R1    William Peters d. (4) Conrad Russell   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Bryce Pereira d. John Drake   6-1; 6-3
  R1    David Mottice d. M. McCormick   Wo (inj)
  R1    Hunter Egger d. Willie Gold   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jeff Zucker d. (13) Luke Ross   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Kristopher Ortega d. Kevin Xu   6-3; 6-1
  R1    (12) John Carlin d. Max Kurzban   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jonathan Star d. Jean Armstrong   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Doug Francken d. Zach Garner   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(3)
  R1    (7) Jourdan Kast d. Brady Draheim   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (9) Peter Conklin d. Josh Mukherjee   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Rex Serituk d. Connor Lin   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Qualifier Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Noah Rubin d. (5) Collin Altamirano   6-4; 6-4; 6-3
  PL    (4) Stefan Kozlov d. (7) Michael Mmoh   Wo (inj)
  SF    (3) Noah Rubin d. (7) Michael Mmoh   7-6(1); 2-6; 7-5
  SF    (5) Collin Altamirano d. (4) Stefan Kozlov   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (17) Walker Duncan d. (11) Logan Smith   1-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(8)
  SF    (11) Logan Smith d. Felix Corwin   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (17) Walker Duncan d. (9) Deiton Baughman   7-6(6); 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifierback to top   
  16    (2) Reilly Opelka d. Jayanth Chintham   6-2; 6-2
  16    (6) Ciro Riccardi d. Riley Smith   6-0; 6-4
  16    (3) Logan Smith d. Fred Mesmer   6-1; 6-3
  16    (12) Austin Hussey d. (7) Pally Ray   6-3; 6-1
  16    Alexander Lebedev d. Aiku Shintani   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jake Jacoby d. Michael Dube   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jimmy Bendeck d. Charles Tan   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    (1) Deiton Baughman d. (11) Nathan Brown   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Caleb Troy d. Clayton Alenik   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Andy Page d. Nicholai Westergaard   Def (ns)
  R1    Micah Klousia d. Andrew Sinai   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R1    Simon Jayaram d. (9) Michael Lorenzini   Wo (inj)
  R1    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Grayson Broadus   Wo (inj)
  R1    (15) Artem Khrapko d. Henry Ji   7-6(5); 6-2
  R1    Colin Harvey d. Jonathan Heidenberg   Wo (inj)
  R1    Christopher Auteri d. Nicholas Bayh   Wo (admin)
  R1    Ben Vandixhorn d. Ninan Kumar   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R1    Gregory Anderson d. Jamie Fisher   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(3)
  R1    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Yangeng Jiang   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Luke Whalen d. Justin Herrera   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lubomir Cuba d. (16) Alex Ross   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alex Cauneac d. George Cooper   Wo (inj)
  R1    Lucas Pickering d. Bartholomew Panarese   Wo (inj)
  R1    Anthony Arocho d. Alec Josepher   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 18, 2014 at 8:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative