USTA B18 National Team Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Zachary Lieb d. Zachary Fryer   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Michael Santa Lucia   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Brendon Kempin d. Dennis Wang   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Mcclain Kessler d. Michael Peters   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Liam Caruana d. Benjamin Tso   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Gamble d. Ryan Chang   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Victor Pham d. Wilfredo Negron   6-1; 6-0
  R1    David Ball d. Carlos Lora   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Trey Yates d. Alexander Pozo   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Jake Douglas d. Jeremiah Kalmus   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Payam Ahmadi d. Clayton Alenik   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Connor Hance d. Wyatt Demulling   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jacob Hansen d. Joseph Haig   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Dan Stefan d. Jesse Sprinkel   6-1; 6-0
  R1    William Sharton d. Joshua Sheehy   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Walker Duncan d. Kenneth Boykin   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Felix Corwin d. Nathan Niemiec   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Robert Kelly d. Micah Klousia   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Andrei Marinescu d. Michael Quang   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Oliver Sec d. Kyle Motoshige   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Jacob Walker d. Cassell King   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Chad Kissell d. Cassell King   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Logan Staggs d. Bryan Einstoss   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Zachary Fryer d. Jason Kros   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Paul Oosterbaan d. Michael Tran   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Daniel Grunberger d. Gregory Zukeran   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Trevor Foshey d. Joshua Gearou   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jeffrey Liang d. Josh Silverstein   0-6; 4-2 Ret (inj)
  R1    Austin Rapp d. Connor Garnett   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    John Wu d. Andrei Marinescu   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Reese Stalder d. Jamie Fisher   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Yeoh d. Daniel Foster   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Tate Allwardt d. Gregory Wischer   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Gealer d. Rajul Chikkalingaiah   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Myles Schalet d. Travis Lau   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Bartholomew Panarese d. Xavier Gonzalez   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Michael Kay d. Johnny Goodwin   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Aron Hiltzik d. Robert Seby   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Daniel Kerznerman d. Kawika Lam   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Trevor Johnson d. David Wilczynski   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Terrance Whitehurst d. Zachary Ekstein   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Noah Farrell d. Peter Leung   6-4; 6-2
  R1    William Genesen d. Anudeep Kodali   6-7; 7-5; 6-3
  R1    Eric Rutledge d. Charles Shewalter   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Sameer Kumar d. Nathan Brown   6-1; 6-2
  R1    William Griffith d. Jaime Vega   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Vincent Lin d. Emanuel Llamas   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Trevor Johnson d. Yancy Dennis   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jt Nishimura d. Jorge Ortiz   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Toby Boyer d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R1    Martin Joyce d. Wilson Lambeth   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Adam Blasinsky d. Brendon Kempin   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Cameron Klinger d. Diego Lebron-Perez   6-0; 6-2

Round 2:
  R2    Jamie Fisher d. Michael Peters   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Dennis Wang d. Gregory Zukeran   6-3; 7-6(7)
  R2    Daniel Kerznerman d. Liam Caruana   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Joshua Gearou d. Wilfredo Negron   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Gamble d. Joshua Sheehy   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Trey Yates d. Daniel Gealer   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Alexander Pozo d. Jeremiah Kalmus   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    Micah Klousia d. Wyatt Demulling   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Scott Rubinstein d. Dane Paulsen   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Emanuel Llamas d. William Sharton   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
  R2    Jesse Sprinkel d. Jorge Ortiz   7-6(4); 7-6(10)
  R2    Kenneth Boykin d. Connor Garnett   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Robert Kelly d. Connor Hance   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Noah Farrell d. Nathan Niemiec   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Fred Mesmer d. Kyle Motoshige   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Gregory Wischer d. Bryan Einstoss   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Joseph Haig d. Michael Tran   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jason Kros d. Travis Lau   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Oliver Sec d. Peter Leung   6-4; 6-7; 6-3
  R2    Sameer Kumar d. John Wu   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jacob Hansen d. Daniel Grunberger   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Michael Quang d. Jeffrey Liang   7-6(2); 7-5
  R2    Gabe Tishman d. Colin Markes   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jake Douglas d. Mcclain Kessler   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Benjamin Lieb d. Martin Joyce   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Vincent Lin d. Zachary Lieb   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Benjamin Tso d. Robert Seby   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(9)
  R2    Felix Corwin d. Chad Kissell   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Rajul Chikkalingaiah d. Johnny Goodwin   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Aron Hiltzik d. David Wilczynski   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Walker Duncan d. Reese Stalder   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Logan Staggs d. Tate Allwardt   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Anudeep Kodali d. Jacob Brumm   6-2; 6-4
  R2    William Genesen d. Daniel Foster   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Myles Schalet d. Eric Rutledge   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jaime Vega d. Zachary Ekstein   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Adrian Chamdani d. Jake Gabay   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jt Nishimura d. Dan Stefan   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Charles Shewalter d. Nathan Brown   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jacob Walker d. Ryan Chang   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Yancy Dennis d. Kawika Lam   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Cameron Klinger d. Terrell Whitehurst   7-5; 6-4
  R2    William Griffith d. Terrance Whitehurst   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Austin Rapp d. Korey Lovett   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Kaden Funk d. Victor Pham   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Paul Oosterbaan d. Adam Blasinsky   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Toby Boyer d. Diego Lebron-Perez   6-3; 6-2

Round 3:
  R3    Zachary Fryer d. Noah Farrell   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Fred Mesmer d. Samuel Beren   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Peter Leung d. Michael Santa Lucia   6-0; 2-6; 6-3
  R3    Michael Peters d. Zachary Ekstein   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Dennis Wang d. Michael Peters   7-6(4); 6-2
  R3    Liam Caruana d. Adam Blasinsky   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Vincent Lin d. Matthew Gamble   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Michael Tran d. Gregory Zukeran   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Cameron Klinger d. Trey Yates   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Brendon Kempin d. Joseph Haig   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Bartholomew Panarese d. Clayton Alenik   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Kenneth Boykin d. Jesse Sprinkel   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Yancy Dennis d. Kenneth Boykin   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Jeremiah Kalmus d. Bryan Einstoss   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Robert Kelly d. Victor Pham   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  R3    Andrei Marinescu d. Charles Shewalter   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Dane Paulsen d. Kyle Motoshige   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Jason Kros d. Johnny Goodwin   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  R3    Felix Corwin d. Oliver Sec   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Jacob Hansen d. John Wu   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R3    Paul Oosterbaan d. Daniel Grunberger   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  R3    Nathan Brown d. Jeffrey Liang   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Connor Garnett d. Jorge Ortiz   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Korey Lovett d. Jt Nishimura   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  R3    Daniel Gealer d. Kaden Funk   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Johnny Goodwin d. Gregory Wischer   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Alexander Pozo d. Gregory Wischer   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Michael Quang d. Alexander Pozo   -6-7(2); 6-4; 6-2
  R3    Emanuel Llamas d. Travis Lau   7-6(5); 6-4
  R3    Logan Staggs d. Mcclain Kessler   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Martin Joyce d. Gabe Tishman   7-6(4); 6-1
  R3    Benjamin Lieb d. Xavier Gonzalez   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Trevor Johnson d. Benjamin Tso   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Chad Kissell d. Joshua Sheehy   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Aron Hiltzik d. Daniel Kerznerman   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Robert Seby d. Kawika Lam   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Sameer Kumar d. Myles Schalet   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Tate Allwardt d. Reese Stalder   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Scott Rubinstein   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Jacob Walker d. William Genesen   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Eric Rutledge d. Zachary Lieb   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  R3    Jake Douglas d. Jake Gabay   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Austin Rapp d. Dan Stefan   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  R3    Jaime Vega d. Jamie Fisher   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Micah Klousia d. Joshua Gearou   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  R3    William Griffith d. Walker Duncan   7-6; 6-4
  R3    Michael Kay d. Adrian Chamdani   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R3    Wilson Lambeth d. Ryan Chang   7-5; 2-6; 6-1

Round 4:
  R4    Matthew Gamble d. Cameron Klinger   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R4    Michael Tran d. Jamie Fisher   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Liam Caruana d. Austin Rapp   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  R4    Travis Lau d. Wilfredo Negron   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Ryan Chang d. Carlos Lora   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Daniel Foster d. Dane Paulsen   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R4    Nathan Brown d. Jeremiah Kalmus   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Sameer Kumar d. Trey Yates   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Dennis Wang d. Brendon Kempin   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Benjamin Tso d. Jesse Sprinkel   6-0; 6-2
  R4    William Sharton d. Gregory Wischer   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Jeffrey Liang d. Bryan Einstoss   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  R4    Felix Corwin d. Robert Kelly   7-5; 6-3
  R4    Andrei Marinescu d. Michael Quang   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  R4    Jacob Walker d. Cassell King   6-2; 7-5
  R4    Jason Kros d. Zachary Fryer   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R4    John Wu d. Terrance Whitehurst   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  R4    Adrian Chamdani d. Oliver Sec   6-2; 7-6(1)
  R4    Wyatt Demulling d. Nathan Niemiec   6-3; 6-1
  R4    William Griffith d. Daniel Grunberger   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Robert Seby d. Connor Garnett   7-5; 6-4
  R4    Colin Markes d. Brandon Yeoh   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  R4    Daniel Kerznerman d. Jt Nishimura   6-0; 6-4
  R4    Michael Kay d. Vincent Lin   6-2; 7-5
  R4    Connor Hance d. Xavier Gonzalez   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Martin Joyce d. Anudeep Kodali   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Jake Douglas d. Joshua Sheehy   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  R4    Aron Hiltzik d. Korey Lovett   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Emanuel Llamas d. Rajul Chikkalingaiah   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R4    Logan Staggs d. Myles Schalet   -6(2); 6-3; 6-3
  R4    Paul Oosterbaan d. Walker Duncan   7-6; 6-3
  R4    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Fred Mesmer   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R4    Zachary Lieb d. Tate Allwardt   3-6; 5-7; 6-3
  R4    Noah Farrell d. Toby Boyer   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  R4    Dan Stefan d. Adam Blasinsky   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Joshua Gearou d. Scott Rubinstein   6-3; 2-0 Ret (inj)
  R4    Charles Shewalter d. Zachary Ekstein   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Jaime Vega d. Gregory Zukeran   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  R4    Trevor Johnson d. Yancy Dennis   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Victor Pham d. Gabe Tishman   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Kawika Lam d. Jorge Ortiz   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  R4    Daniel Gealer d. Peter Leung   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Eric Rutledge d. Reese Stalder   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2014 at 9:10 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative