USTA MAS Challenger #4 L4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (1) Robert Maciag d. (9) Matthew Fernandez   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    (13) Paul Mendoza d. (3) Joseph Cartledge   Wo (inj)
  SF    (9) Matthew Fernandez d. (13) Paul Mendoza   7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    (1) Robert Maciag d. (3) Joseph Cartledge   7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    (13) Paul Mendoza d. (2) Jack McLister   7-6(5); 7-6(6)
  QF    (9) Matthew Fernandez d. (5) Joseph Nardini   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QF    (3) Joseph Cartledge d. (6) Michael Fleming   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Robert Maciag d. (7) Teddy Campos   6-3; 6-3
  16    (2) Jack McLister d. (11) Matthew Rose   7-5; 6-2
  16    (13) Paul Mendoza d. Winston Willett   6-2; 6-3
  16    (9) Matthew Fernandez d. Romesh Kahatapitiya   6-1; 6-3
  16    (5) Joseph Nardini d. (16) Alexander Loope   6-3; 6-3
  16    (6) Michael Fleming d. Adam Collins   6-0; 6-2
  16    (3) Joseph Cartledge d. (15) Parker Wilson   6-3; 6-4
  16    (7) Teddy Campos d. Brandon Perez   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  16    (1) Robert Maciag d. Alexey Lunin   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Jack McLister d. Rahul Jilakara   6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Matthew Rose d. Mikhael Kadyrkaev   6-1; 6-0
  32    Winston Willett d. (8) Camron Cohen   6-0; 5-7; 6-3
  32    (13) Paul Mendoza d. Tate Arevalo   6-1; 6-0
  32    Romesh Kahatapitiya d. (4) Austin Yannone   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  32    (9) Matthew Fernandez d. Evin McDonald   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Joseph Nardini d. James Betts   7-5; 6-4
  32    (16) Alexander Loope d. Pascal Lee   6-2; 7-5
  32    Adam Collins d. (12) David Sun   6-0; 6-1
  32    (6) Michael Fleming d. Anatoly Brevnov   6-0; 6-1
  32    (15) Parker Wilson d. Jason Kwak   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Joseph Cartledge d. Sebastian Murillo   6-1; 6-0
  32    Brandon Perez d. (10) Joseph Brown   6-1; 6-3
  32    (7) Teddy Campos d. Carter Watts   7-5; 6-2
  32    Alexey Lunin d. (14) Trenton Daly   7-5; 6-1
  32    (1) Robert Maciag d. Samuel Safdari   6-4; 6-2
  64    Rahul Jilakara d. Benjamin Keyser   6-3; 6-1
  64    Mikhael Kadyrkaev d. Joshua Melnyk   6-2; 6-0
  64    Winston Willett d. Melchizedek Ogunfiditimi   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tate Arevalo d. Nathan Zhao   6-3; 6-4
  64    Romesh Kahatapitiya d. Nathan Devereux   6-0; 6-2
  64    Evin McDonald d. Randall Pawlak   6-0; 6-1
  64    James Betts d. Larry Scartz   Def (ns)
  64    Pascal Lee d. Shashwat Pande   7-5; 6-3
  64    Adam Collins d. Ruffin King   6-0; 7-5
  64    Anatoly Brevnov d. Boris Lunin   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jason Kwak d. Michael Pollatos   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  64    Sebastian Murillo d. Arnav Boppudi   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brandon Perez d. Connor Lake   6-1; 6-2
  64    Carter Watts d. Scott Phillips   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Alexey Lunin d. Raymond McDermott   6-0; 6-0
  64    Samuel Safdari d. Scotty Lefkowitz   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 18, 2014 at 6:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative