USTA FL Summer Smash Qualifier L4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  QF    (8) David Lins d. (2) Russell Berdusco   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) James Emslie d. Juan Tavera   7-5; 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Jericho Grollman d. (4) Daniel Labrador   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Jonathan Dzung d. Murphy Cassone   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Russell Berdusco d. Christopher Mendivil   7-6; 6-4
  16    (8) David Lins d. Nicholas Caicedo   6-1; 7-5
  16    (3) James Emslie d. Pablo Cuellar   6-0; 6-4
  16    Juan Tavera d. Alejandro McCurry-Oliver   4-6; 6-1; 10-3
  16    Jericho Grollman d. (6) Grant Dill   6-1; 6-0
  16    (4) Daniel Labrador d. Toby Kodat   6-4; 6-2
  16    Murphy Cassone d. Jb Bernard   7-6; 6-2
  16    (1) Jonathan Dzung d. Andrew Pereverzev   6-1; 7-6
  32    Christopher Mendivil d. Matthew D'Amico   Wo (admin)
  32    (8) David Lins d. Eric Opaciuch   6-3; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Caicedo d. Jack Parry   Wd (inj)
  32    Pablo Cuellar d. Jake Thompson   3-6; 7-6; 10-3
  32    Juan Tavera d. (5) Greyson Doscotch   7-5; 6-0
  32    Alejandro McCurry-Oliver d. Winston Cheung   5-7; 6-4; 11-9
  32    Jericho Grollman d. Mark Dancuart   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Grant Dill d. Kapindra Singh   6-0; 6-0
  32    Toby Kodat d. Sean Buechele   3-6; 6-3; 11-9
  32    Jb Bernard d. Preston Brown   Wd (pc)
  32    Murphy Cassone d. (7) Thomas Barraque   Wd (inj)
  32    Andrew Pereverzev d. Nikhil Charanjiva   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 25, 2014 at 3:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative