USTA Midwest L3 Compass
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (2) Reed Crocker d. (11) Ian Brady   6-7(2); 6-2; 10-5
  SF    (2) Reed Crocker d. (10) Billy Burress   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (11) Ian Brady d. (9) Zachary Kim   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(10-8))
  QF    (2) Reed Crocker d. (12) Shashank Reddy   6-3; 4-6; 10-3
  QF    (10) Billy Burress d. (14) Benjamin Glezer   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (9) Zachary Kim d. Natan Spear   7-6(4); 7-5
  QF    (11) Ian Brady d. Aaron Thompson   6-4; 6-4
  16    (2) Reed Crocker d. Jj Tracy   6-1; 6-1
  16    (12) Shashank Reddy d. Dominick Cuchran   6-1; 6-2
  16    (10) Billy Burress d. (4) Nathan Balthazor   6-2; 6-3
  16    (14) Benjamin Glezer d. (8) Brian Hackman   6-3; 6-4
  16    Natan Spear d. (13) Ryan Rhoades   6-2; 2-6; 10-3
  16    (9) Zachary Kim d. Eli Gordon   6-2; 6-7(8)
  16    Aaron Thompson d. Jeremy Learner   6-2; 6-3
  16    (11) Ian Brady d. (1) Ryan Okonski   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    (2) Reed Crocker d. Matthew Lee   6-2; 7-5
  32    Jj Tracy d. (15) Julian Hyman   6-1; 6-7(12)
  32    Dominick Cuchran d. (6) William Zordani   6-2; 6-4
  32    (12) Shashank Reddy d. Luke Baylis   6-2; 7-5
  32    (4) Nathan Balthazor d. Grant Smith   6-2; 6-7; 10-6
  32    (10) Billy Burress d. Pranav Haran   6-1; 6-2
  32    (8) Brian Hackman d. Sebastian Burman   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  32    (14) Benjamin Glezer d. Nicholas Klak   6-1; 6-3
  32    (13) Ryan Rhoades d. Peter Leutz   6-2; 6-2
  32    Natan Spear d. Timothy Kao   6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Zachary Kim d. Owen Setran   6-1; 1-6; 10-5
  32    Eli Gordon d. (3) Thomas Pries   6-2; 6-0
  32    Aaron Thompson d. Sahil Deenadayalu   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    Jeremy Learner d. (7) Muhammad Dossani   6-3; 6-4
  32    (11) Ian Brady d. Bert Cao   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Ryan Okonski d. Oliver Fuchs   6-1; 6-2
  64    (2) Reed Crocker d. Nicholas Hebda   6-2; 6-2
  64    Matthew Lee d. Matthew Adkins   6-3; 7-5
  64    (15) Julian Hyman d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jj Tracy d. Jared Bennick   6-1; 6-0
  64    (6) William Zordani d. Joseph Stafford   6-4; 7-5
  64    Dominick Cuchran d. Saiprakash Goli   7-5; 6-0
  64    (12) Shashank Reddy d. Thomas Liu   7-5; 6-0
  64    Luke Baylis d. Matthew Wuyan   6-0; 6-1
  64    (4) Nathan Balthazor d. Sidharth Amarnath   6-4; 6-3
  64    Grant Smith d. Sean Boland   6-1; 6-3
  64    (10) Billy Burress d. Michael Wade   6-0; 6-0
  64    Pranav Haran d. Jacob Burkett   6-2; 6-1
  64    (8) Brian Hackman d. Dominic Pham   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sebastian Burman d. Eddie Ross   6-3; 6-3
  64    (14) Benjamin Glezer d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Klak d. Lucas Balon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Peter Leutz d. Charles Norman   6-4; 6-2
  64    (13) Ryan Rhoades d. Alexander Kernagis   6-1; 7-5
  64    Timothy Kao d. Alex Bergendorf   6-3; 7-5
  64    Natan Spear d. (5) Andrew Zhang   6-2; 6-4
  64    Owen Setran d. Deniz Kalfa   6-4; 6-0
  64    (9) Zachary Kim d. Justin Luo   6-2; 6-2
  64    Eli Gordon d. Joel Jose   6-1; 7-6(3)
  64    (3) Thomas Pries d. Felix Partington   7-6(5); 1-6; 10-4
  64    Aaron Thompson d. Benjamin Letzer   6-0; 6-4
  64    Sahil Deenadayalu d. (16) Daniel Gorelik   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jeremy Learner d. Alex Karev   3-6; 6-3; 14-12
  64    (7) Muhammad Dossani d. Joshua Li   6-4; 6-3
  64    Bert Cao d. Jaden Aranda   6-1; 7-6(3)
  64    (11) Ian Brady d. Charlie Kilborn   7-5; 6-1
  64    Oliver Fuchs d. Joris Bizys   7-6; 6-0
  64    (1) Ryan Okonski d. Cade Burman   6-2; 6-1
  F    Joshua Li d. Michael Wade   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Michael Wade d. Saiprakash Goli   Wo (inj)
  SF    Joshua Li d. (5) Andrew Zhang   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  QF    Saiprakash Goli d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Michael Wade d. Eddie Ross   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (5) Andrew Zhang d. Deniz Kalfa   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Li d. Cade Burman   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Nicholas Hebda   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Saiprakash Goli d. Thomas Liu   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Michael Wade d. Sidharth Amarnath   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Eddie Ross d. Lucas Balon   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (5) Andrew Zhang d. Alexander Kernagis   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Deniz Kalfa d. Felix Partington   7-6(4); 2-6; 10-4
  R2    Joshua Li d. (16) Daniel Gorelik   6-3; 1-6; 10-6
  R2    Cade Burman d. Jaden Aranda   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Hebda d. Matthew Adkins   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Jared Bennick   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Saiprakash Goli d. Joseph Stafford   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Liu d. Matthew Wuyan   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sidharth Amarnath d. Sean Boland   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Michael Wade d. Jacob Burkett   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Eddie Ross d. Dominic Pham   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Lucas Balon d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Kernagis d. Charles Norman   7-5; 6-4
  R1    (5) Andrew Zhang d. Alex Bergendorf   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Deniz Kalfa d. Justin Luo   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Felix Partington d. Joel Jose   Wo (inj)
  R1    (16) Daniel Gorelik d. Benjamin Letzer   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Joshua Li d. Alex Karev   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jaden Aranda d. Charlie Kilborn   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Cade Burman d. Joris Bizys   6-3; 6-1
  F    (15) Julian Hyman d. Owen Setran   7-6(7-1); 7-6(7-5)
  SF    (15) Julian Hyman d. Nicholas Klak   6-3; 7-6(7-1)
  SF    Owen Setran d. (7) Muhammad Dossani   3-6; 6-0; 7-6(10-4))
  QF    (15) Julian Hyman d. Luke Baylis   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Klak d. Grant Smith   7-6(4; 2-6; 10-6
  QF    Owen Setran d. Timothy Kao   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (7) Muhammad Dossani d. Bert Cao   6-1; 6-3
  R1    (15) Julian Hyman d. Matthew Lee   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Luke Baylis d. (6) William Zordani   4-6; 6-3; 11-9
  R1    Grant Smith d. Pranav Haran   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Klak d. Sebastian Burman   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Timothy Kao d. Peter Leutz   2-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R1    Owen Setran d. (3) Thomas Pries   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (7) Muhammad Dossani d. Sahil Deenadayalu   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Bert Cao d. Oliver Fuchs   6-3; 6-1
  F    Alex Karev d. Jacob Burkett   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jacob Burkett d. Joseph Stafford   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Alex Karev d. Charles Norman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Joseph Stafford d. Matthew Adkins   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jacob Burkett d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Charles Norman d. Justin Luo   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alex Karev d. Charlie Kilborn   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Adkins d. Jared Bennick   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Joseph Stafford d. Matthew Wuyan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jacob Burkett d. Sean Boland   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Dominic Pham   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Charles Norman d. Alex Bergendorf   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Justin Luo d. Joel Jose   Wd (inj)
  R1    Alex Karev d. Benjamin Letzer   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Charlie Kilborn d. Joris Bizys   Wd (inj)
  F    (6) William Zordani d. Sahil Deenadayalu   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (6) William Zordani d. Sebastian Burman   Wd (inj)
  SF    Sahil Deenadayalu d. (3) Thomas Pries   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(13-11))
  QF    (6) William Zordani d. Matthew Lee   Wd (ill)
  QF    Sebastian Burman d. Pranav Haran   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) Thomas Pries d. Peter Leutz   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Oliver Fuchs   6-3; 6-3
  F    Dominick Cuchran d. Eli Gordon   6-2Wd (inj)
  SF    Dominick Cuchran d. (8) Brian Hackman   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Eli Gordon d. (1) Ryan Okonski   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Dominick Cuchran d. Jj Tracy   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (8) Brian Hackman d. (4) Nathan Balthazor   7-5; -6(6); 10-8
  QF    Eli Gordon d. (13) Ryan Rhoades   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Ryan Okonski d. Jeremy Learner   6-1; 6-3
  F    (16) Daniel Gorelik d. Nicholas Hebda   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Nicholas Hebda d. Sidharth Amarnath   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (16) Daniel Gorelik d. Alexander Kernagis   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Hebda d. Thomas Liu   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Sidharth Amarnath d. Lucas Balon   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Kernagis d. Felix Partington   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (16) Daniel Gorelik d. Jaden Aranda   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Benjamin Letzer d. Sean Boland   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (9) Zachary Kim d. (10) Billy Burress   7-6(4); 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Sean Boland d. Matthew Wuyan   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Benjamin Letzer d. Alex Bergendorf   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-7))
  QF    Matthew Wuyan d. Jared Bennick   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Sean Boland d. Dominic Pham   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alex Bergendorf d. Joel Jose   Wo (inj)
  QF    Benjamin Letzer d. Joris Bizys   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 24, 2014 at 2:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative