USTA Midwest L4 East Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Christina Jordan d. Anika Yarlagadda   7-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    Allison Motea d. (2) Audrey Berger   4-6; 6-4; 10-4
  SF    Christina Jordan d. (2) Audrey Berger   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Anika Yarlagadda d. Allison Motea   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (2) Audrey Berger d. (8) Olivia Kompa   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Christina Jordan d. Olivia Rohrbacher   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Allison Motea d. Alexia Meyer   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Anika Yarlagadda d. Peyton Stearns   6-4; 6-0
  16    (2) Audrey Berger d. Molly Sandberg   2-6; 7-6; 1-0
  16    (8) Olivia Kompa d. Natalie Weaver   6-1Ret (inj)
  16    Christina Jordan d. Alexandra Latala   6-1; 6-0
  16    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Olivia Chang   6-2; 6-3
  16    Alexia Meyer d. Claire Czerwonka   6-3; 4-1Ret (inj)
  16    Allison Motea d. (3) Teressa Hill   7-5; 6-0
  16    Anika Yarlagadda d. (7) Jennifer Skonieczny   6-0; 6-0
  16    Peyton Stearns d. (1) Danielle Buchinsky   6-7; 6-2; 1-0
  32    (2) Audrey Berger d. Ava Thielman   6-3; 7-6
  32    Molly Sandberg d. Delaney Black   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) Olivia Kompa d. Julia Formentin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Natalie Weaver d. Abigail Ciucci   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christina Jordan d. (4) Madison Riley   6-1; 6-4
  32    Alexandra Latala d. Allison Himes   6-4; 6-0
  32    Olivia Chang d. (5) Alexandra Abele   5-7; 7-6; 1-0
  32    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Madelyn Yergler   6-1; 6-3
  32    Claire Czerwonka d. Calla Ramont   6-2; 7-5
  32    Alexia Meyer d. (6) Emma Worley   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  32    Allison Motea d. Caroline Andersen   6-0; 6-3
  32    (3) Teressa Hill d. Haley Mullins   6-2; 6-4
  32    Anika Yarlagadda d. Jenna Landis   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Jennifer Skonieczny d. Alicia Nahhas   6-3; 6-3
  32    Peyton Stearns d. Carmella Goree   6-3; 6-3
  32    (1) Danielle Buchinsky d. Kaylee Davis   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Ava Thielman d. (8) Olivia Kompa   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Molly Sandberg d. Peyton Stearns   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Ava Thielman d. Olivia Rohrbacher   Wo (ill)
  QF    (8) Olivia Kompa d. (4) Madison Riley   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Peyton Stearns d. (6) Emma Worley   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Molly Sandberg d. Alexia Meyer   6-2; 7-6
  QQ    Ava Thielman d. (7) Jennifer Skonieczny   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    (4) Madison Riley d. (5) Alexandra Abele   7-6; 3-6; 10-6
  QQ    (6) Emma Worley d. Haley Mullins   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Molly Sandberg d. Jenna Landis   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Ava Thielman d. (1) Danielle Buchinsky   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (7) Jennifer Skonieczny d. Julia Formentin   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (4) Madison Riley d. (3) Teressa Hill   6-2; 7-6
  R2    (5) Alexandra Abele d. Claire Czerwonka   Wo (inj)
  R2    (6) Emma Worley d. Olivia Chang   6-3; 1-6; 1-0
  R2    Haley Mullins d. Alexandra Latala   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jenna Landis d. Natalie Weaver   Wo (inj)
  R2    Molly Sandberg d. Carmella Goree   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ava Thielman d. Delaney Black   Wo (inj)
  R1    Julia Formentin d. Abigail Ciucci   6-1; 6-2
  R1    (4) Madison Riley d. Allison Himes   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (5) Alexandra Abele d. Madelyn Yergler   6-1; 6-2
  R1    (6) Emma Worley d. Calla Ramont   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Haley Mullins d. Caroline Andersen   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jenna Landis d. Alicia Nahhas   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Carmella Goree d. Kaylee Davis   7-6; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 17, 2015 at 11:32 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative