Eve Zimmerman USTA Nat'l Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hugo Hashimoto d. Samuel Landau   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Samuel Landau d. James Delgado   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Hugo Hashimoto d. Martin Damm   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    James Delgado d. Phillip Deaton   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Samuel Landau d. Max Fardanesh   6-3; 7-6(5)
  QF    Martin Damm d. Alex Han   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Hugo Hashimoto d. Nishesh Basavareddy   6-4; 7-5
  16    Phillip Deaton d. Sam Reichbach   6-3; 6-3
  16    James Delgado d. Lachlan Robertson   6-0; 6-3
  16    Samuel Landau d. Adit Sinha   6-1; 6-2
  16    Max Fardanesh d. Ethan Silva   7-5; 1-6; 6-1
  16    Martin Damm d. Eli Gordon   6-0; 7-5
  16    Alex Han d. Ellis Short   6-2; 6-4
  16    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Luke Amet   6-2; 6-1
  16    Hugo Hashimoto d. Phillip Dell   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sam Reichbach d. Luke Amet   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Sam Reichbach d. Adit Sinha   7-6(6); 6-4
  SF    Luke Amet d. Eli Gordon   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Sam Reichbach d. Lachlan Robertson   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Adit Sinha d. Ethan Silva   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Eli Gordon d. Ellis Short   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    Luke Amet d. Phillip Dell   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  F    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Phillip Deaton   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Phillip Deaton d. Max Fardanesh   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Alex Han   6-0; 6-0
  F    Ethan Silva d. Ellis Short   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ethan Silva d. Lachlan Robertson   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Ellis Short d. Phillip Dell   7-6(3); 6-1
  F    Max Fardanesh d. Alex Han   6-2; 6-4
  F    Martin Damm d. James Delgado   6-0; 6-1
  F    Eli Gordon d. Adit Sinha   Wo (inj)
  F    Phillip Dell d. Lachlan Robertson   6-4; 7-6(5)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Luka Vukovic d. Tristan Boyer   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Luka Vukovic d. Ryder Jackson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Tristan Boyer d. Stefan Dostanic   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Luka Vukovic d. Karl Lee   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Ryder Jackson d. Harry Yang   6-7(3); 6-4; 5-3Ret (inj)
  QF    Stefan Dostanic d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Tristan Boyer d. Harrison Chiu   6-1; 6-1
  16    Luka Vukovic d. Aditya Gupta   6-4; 6-4
  16    Karl Lee d. Blaise Bicknell   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  16    Harry Yang d. Jackson Ross   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(3)
  16    Ryder Jackson d. Jeremie Casabon   6-0; 6-2
  16    Stefan Dostanic d. Marcus Mcdaniel   6-2; 6-3
  16    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Emilio Nava   6-0; 6-4
  16    Harrison Chiu d. Aidan Mayo   6-7(2); 6-4; 6-2
  16    Tristan Boyer d. Daniel Sharygin   7-6(5); 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Aditya Gupta d. Marcus Mcdaniel   7-6(3); 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Aditya Gupta d. Jeremie Casabon   4-6; 7-5; 3-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Marcus Mcdaniel d. Daniel Sharygin   Wo (inj)
  QF    Aditya Gupta d. Blaise Bicknell   6-3; 7-6(3)
  QF    Jeremie Casabon d. Jackson Ross   7-6(2); 6-0
  QF    Marcus Mcdaniel d. Emilio Nava   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    Daniel Sharygin d. Aidan Mayo   6-1; 7-6(3)
  F    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Karl Lee   6-7(5); 6-3; 7-6(3)
  SF    Karl Lee d. Harry Yang   Wo (inj)
  SF    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Harrison Chiu   6-3; 6-2
  F    Emilio Nava d. Jackson Ross   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jackson Ross d. Blaise Bicknell   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Emilio Nava d. Aidan Mayo   6-3; 6-4
  F    Harrison Chiu d. Harry Yang   Wo (inj)
  F    Ryder Jackson d. Stefan Dostanic   6-1; 7-6(2)
  F    Jeremie Casabon d. Daniel Sharygin   Wo (inj)
  F    Aidan Mayo d. Blaise Bicknell   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Austen Huang d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Brandon Nakashima   1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Austen Huang d. Paul Barretto   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Brandon Nakashima d. Bradley Frye   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Ajai Shekhera   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    Paul Barretto d. Kevin Ma   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Austen Huang d. Andrew Ton   6-3; 6-1
  16    Brandon Nakashima d. Robert Maciag   6-3; 6-2
  16    Bradley Frye d. Keenan Mayo   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Ajai Shekhera d. Jerry Huang   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Jeff Zucker   7-6(2); 7-6(4)
  16    Paul Barretto d. Ryan Seggerman   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kevin Ma d. Kento Perera   6-2; 6-3
  16    Andrew Ton d. Ryan Goetz   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Austen Huang d. Govind Nanda   7-6(3); 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Govind Nanda d. Robert Maciag   7-6(5); 3-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Robert Maciag d. Jeff Zucker   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Govind Nanda d. Ryan Seggerman   6-7(3); 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Robert Maciag d. Keenan Mayo   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jeff Zucker d. Jerry Huang   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Seggerman d. Kento Perera   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Govind Nanda d. Ryan Goetz   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  F    Bradley Frye d. Kevin Ma   7-6(3); 7-6(5)
  SF    Bradley Frye d. Ajai Shekhera   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kevin Ma d. Andrew Ton   6-3; 7-6(9)
  F    Kento Perera d. Jerry Huang   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Jerry Huang d. Keenan Mayo   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kento Perera d. Ryan Goetz   7-6(7); 6-4
  F    Andrew Ton d. Ajai Shekhera   Wo (inj)
  F    Paul Barretto d. Brandon Nakashima   Wo (inj)
  F    Ryan Seggerman d. Jeff Zucker   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  F    Ryan Goetz d. Keenan Mayo   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Connor Hance d. Jacob Brumm   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Connor Hance d. Lane Leschly   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  SF    Jacob Brumm d. William Genesen   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Lane Leschly d. Hao Wu   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Connor Hance d. Dominic Barretto   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jacob Brumm d. Alexander Keyser   6-2; 6-2
  QF    William Genesen d. Jack Davis   6-3; 6-0
  16    Hao Wu d. Brandon Lam   6-3; 6-4
  16    Lane Leschly d. Jason Lui   6-7(7); 6-4; 7-5
  16    Connor Hance d. David Horneffer   6-2; 6-4
  16    Dominic Barretto d. Yash Parikh   6-4; 6-3
  16    Alexander Keyser d. Adam Ambrozy   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jacob Brumm d. Payam Ahmadi   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jack Davis d. David Goulak   7-6(5); 7-6(4)
  16    William Genesen d. Alafia Ayeni   7-6(4); 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Adam Ambrozy d. David Horneffer   6-1; 7-6(8)
  SF    David Horneffer d. Jason Lui   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Adam Ambrozy d. David Goulak   7-6(9); 6-1
  QF    Jason Lui d. Brandon Lam   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    David Horneffer d. Yash Parikh   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Adam Ambrozy d. Payam Ahmadi   6-2; 6-2
  QF    David Goulak d. Alafia Ayeni   6-4; 6-7(6); 7-5
  F    Alexander Keyser d. Dominic Barretto   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Dominic Barretto d. Hao Wu   6-3Ret (inj)
  SF    Alexander Keyser d. Jack Davis   6-4; 6-2
  F    Brandon Lam d. Payam Ahmadi   6-0; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Brandon Lam d. Yash Parikh   6-2; 7-6(4)
  SF    Payam Ahmadi d. Alafia Ayeni   Wo (inj)
  F    Jack Davis d. Hao Wu   Wo (inj)
  F    William Genesen d. Lane Leschly   6-2; 6-0
  F    Jason Lui d. David Goulak   6-1; 6-3
  F    Yash Parikh d. Alafia Ayeni   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elvina Kalieva d. Christine Inah Canete   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    Christine Inah Canete d. Katrina Scott   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Elvina Kalieva d. Connie Ma   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Christine Inah Canete d. Brooke Theis   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Katrina Scott d. Danielle Tuhten   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Connie Ma d. Bridget Stammel   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Elvina Kalieva d. Yuu Ishikawa   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Brooke Theis d. Gabriella Soliman   6-2; 6-0
  16    Christine Inah Canete d. Allison Zipoli   6-3; 6-1
  16    Danielle Tuhten d. Madison Sieg   6-4; 6-3
  16    Katrina Scott d. Caroline Wernli   6-1; 6-1
  16    Connie Ma d. Zoe Hammond   6-1; 6-0
  16    Bridget Stammel d. Vivian Ovrootsky   6-3; 6-4
  16    Yuu Ishikawa d. Calissa Dellabarca   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Elvina Kalieva d. Tyra Richardson   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Tyra Richardson d. Allison Zipoli   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Allison Zipoli d. Caroline Wernli   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Tyra Richardson d. Vivian Ovrootsky   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Allison Zipoli d. Gabriella Soliman   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Caroline Wernli d. Madison Sieg   7-6(3); 7-6(2)
  QF    Vivian Ovrootsky d. Zoe Hammond   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Tyra Richardson d. Calissa Dellabarca   6-1; 6-4
  F    Brooke Theis d. Yuu Ishikawa   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Brooke Theis d. Danielle Tuhten   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Yuu Ishikawa d. Bridget Stammel   6-3; 6-4
  F    Zoe Hammond d. Gabriella Soliman   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Gabriella Soliman d. Madison Sieg   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Zoe Hammond d. Calissa Dellabarca   7-6(4); 2-6; 6-4
  F    Bridget Stammel d. Danielle Tuhten   6-2; 6-2
  F    Connie Ma d. Katrina Scott   6-3; 6-1
  F    Vivian Ovrootsky d. Caroline Wernli   6-4; 6-0
  F    Calissa Dellabarca d. Madison Sieg   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katie Volynets d. Anika Yarlagadda   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Anika Yarlagadda d. Naomi Cheong   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Katie Volynets d. Charlotte Owensby   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QF    Naomi Cheong d. Mae Fmar Canete   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    Anika Yarlagadda d. Carmen Corley   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Charlotte Owensby d. Sedona Gallagher   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Katie Volynets d. Ashley Yeah   6-3; 6-2
  16    Naomi Cheong d. Britt Pursell   6-4; 6-7(7); 6-2
  16    Mae Fmar Canete d. Gianna Pielet   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    Carmen Corley d. Jillian Taggart   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-2
  16    Anika Yarlagadda d. Lauren Stein   6-4; 6-0
  16    Charlotte Owensby d. Catherine Broerman   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sedona Gallagher d. Ariana Arseneault   7-6(6); 6-4
  16    Ashley Yeah d. Chidimma Okpara   6-4; 6-0
  16    Katie Volynets d. Amanda Chan   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ariana Arseneault d. Jillian Taggart   6-3; 6-7(7); 7-5
  SF    Jillian Taggart d. Britt Pursell   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ariana Arseneault d. Amanda Chan   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Britt Pursell d. Gianna Pielet   7-6(3); 7-6(5)
  QF    Jillian Taggart d. Lauren Stein   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Ariana Arseneault d. Catherine Broerman   7-6(4); 6-1
  QF    Amanda Chan d. Chidimma Okpara   6-3; 6-1
  F    Mae Fmar Canete d. Sedona Gallagher   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Mae Fmar Canete d. Carmen Corley   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sedona Gallagher d. Ashley Yeah   6-3; 6-2
  F    Lauren Stein d. Catherine Broerman   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Lauren Stein d. Gianna Pielet   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Catherine Broerman d. Chidimma Okpara   6-2; 6-0
  F    Ashley Yeah d. Carmen Corley   Wo (inj)
  F    Naomi Cheong d. Charlotte Owensby   6-0; 6-1
  F    Amanda Chan d. Britt Pursell   6-2; 6-0
  F    Gianna Pielet d. Chidimma Okpara   7-6(4); 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sara Choy d. Kacie Harvey   6-0; 7-6(4)
  SF    Kacie Harvey d. Sydney Jones   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  SF    Sara Choy d. Rachel Eason   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sydney Jones d. Kolie Allen   6-7(2); 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kacie Harvey d. Salma Ewing   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Rachel Eason d. Jennifer Gadalov   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sara Choy d. Hannah Zhao   6-3; 6-4
  16    Sydney Jones d. Riley McQuaid   6-4; 6-3
  16    Kolie Allen d. Cali Jankowski   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    Kacie Harvey d. Dalayna Hewitt   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  16    Salma Ewing d. Jessi Muljat   6-3; 7-6
  16    Jennifer Gadalov d. Carolyn Campana   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Rachel Eason d. Ashleigh Jacobs   6-2; 6-3
  16    Sara Choy d. Taylor Lau   6-3; 6-1
  16    Hannah Zhao d. Amber O'Dell   7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Dalayna Hewitt d. Amber O'Dell   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Dalayna Hewitt d. Cali Jankowski   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Amber O'Dell d. Carolyn Campana   6-1; 7-6(3)
  QF    Cali Jankowski d. Riley McQuaid   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Dalayna Hewitt d. Jessi Muljat   6-1; 7-6(5)
  QF    Carolyn Campana d. Ashleigh Jacobs   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Amber O'Dell d. Taylor Lau   6-0; 6-3
  F    Kolie Allen d. Hannah Zhao   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Kolie Allen d. Salma Ewing   4-6Ret (inj)
  SF    Hannah Zhao d. Jennifer Gadalov   6-0; 6-3
  F    Jessi Muljat d. Ashleigh Jacobs   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jessi Muljat d. Riley McQuaid   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(5)
  SF    Ashleigh Jacobs d. Taylor Lau   6-3; 6-4
  F    Jennifer Gadalov d. Salma Ewing   Wo (inj)
  F    Sydney Jones d. Rachel Eason   6-3; 6-2
  F    Carolyn Campana d. Cali Jankowski   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-1
  F    Riley McQuaid d. Taylor Lau   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kayla Day d. Ena Shibahara   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Kayla Day d. Rebecca Weissmann   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Ena Shibahara d. Alaina Miller   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Kayla Day d. Janice Shin   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Rebecca Weissmann d. Ellie Douglas   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Alaina Miller d. Samantha Martinelli   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Ena Shibahara d. Christina Rosca   6-2; 6-2
  16    Kayla Day d. Savannah Slaysman   6-3; 6-2
  16    Janice Shin d. Yanni Liu   6-3; 6-2
  16    Rebecca Weissmann d. Ryan Peus   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    Ellie Douglas d. Victoria Flores   6-2; 7-6(2)
  16    Samantha Martinelli d. Lexi Milunovich   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  16    Alaina Miller d. Yue Yuan   6-3; 6-3
  16    Christina Rosca d. Cameron Corse   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-0
  16    Ena Shibahara d. Annette Goulak   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Lexi Milunovich d. Ryan Peus   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Peus d. Savannah Slaysman   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(7)
  SF    Lexi Milunovich d. Annette Goulak   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Savannah Slaysman d. Yanni Liu   3-6Ret (pc)
  QF    Ryan Peus d. Victoria Flores   5-7; 6-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Lexi Milunovich d. Yue Yuan   1-6; 2-0Ret (ill)
  QF    Annette Goulak d. Cameron Corse   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  F    Janice Shin d. Christina Rosca   6-3; 5-7; 7-6(4)
  SF    Janice Shin d. Ellie Douglas   3-6; 7-5; 6-0
  SF    Christina Rosca d. Samantha Martinelli   6-0; 3-6; 7-5
  F    Cameron Corse d. Victoria Flores   Wo (inj)
  SF    Victoria Flores d. Yanni Liu   Wo (pc)
  SF    Cameron Corse d. Yue Yuan   Wo (ill)
  F    Samantha Martinelli d. Ellie Douglas   6-1; 7-5
  F    Alaina Miller d. Rebecca Weissmann   0-6; 6-2; 6-0
  F    Savannah Slaysman d. Annette Goulak   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 30, 2015 at 6:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative