Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Mai Hontama d. Yuki Naito   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Yuki Naito d. (11) Berfu Cengiz   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Mai Hontama d. Xinyu Gao   2-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    (11) Berfu Cengiz d. Misaki Matsuda   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  QF    Yuki Naito d. Wiktoria Kulik   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Mai Hontama d. (4) Dayana Yastremska   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Xinyu Gao d. (1) Katie Swan   6-1; 6-4
  16    Misaki Matsuda d. Lisa-Marie Rioux   7-6(8); 7-5
  16    (11) Berfu Cengiz d. (7) Bunyawi Thamchaiwat   6-4; 7-6(9)
  16    Yuki Naito d. (15) Yue Yuan   6-4; 6-3
  16    Wiktoria Kulik d. Momoka Chimura   6-1; 6-3
  16    Mai Hontama d. (6) Lucie Kankova   6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Dayana Yastremska d. (14) Zhanlan Wei   6-0; 6-3
  16    Xinyu Gao d. (5) Ioana Minca   6-0; 6-3
  16    (1) Katie Swan d. Haruna Arakawa   6-3; 6-1
  32    Lisa-Marie Rioux d. (2) Wushuang Zheng   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Misaki Matsuda d. Naho Sato   6-2; 6-1
  32    (11) Berfu Cengiz d. Emma Christine Higuchi   6-1; 6-3
  32    (7) Bunyawi Thamchaiwat d. Ayumi Miyamoto   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Yuki Naito d. Zhuoma Ni Ma   6-2; 6-3
  32    (15) Yue Yuan d. Ida Jarlskog   6-4; 6-0
  32    Wiktoria Kulik d. Saya Ito   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Momoka Chimura d. (8) Oana Gavrila   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Lucie Kankova d. Zhima Du   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mai Hontama d. Georgina Axon   6-1; 6-4
  32    (14) Zhanlan Wei d. Rifanty Kahfiani   7-5; 6-1
  32    (4) Dayana Yastremska d. Mirjam Bjorklund   6-3; 7-5
  32    (5) Ioana Minca d. Raquel Pedraza   6-3; 6-2
  32    Xinyu Gao d. (10) Mayuka Aikawa   7-5; 7-6(4)
  32    Haruna Arakawa d. Kanna Nishida   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Katie Swan d. I-Hsuan Cho   7-6(5); 3-6; 6-4
  64    (2) Wushuang Zheng d. Ji Min Park   6-1; 6-2
  64    Lisa-Marie Rioux d. Sandra Ortevall   6-1; 6-4
  64    Misaki Matsuda d. YeXin Ma   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Naho Sato d. (16) Lea Boskovic   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  64    (11) Berfu Cengiz d. Yang Lee   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Emma Christine Higuchi d. Arisa Abe   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ayumi Miyamoto d. Ruoyu Chen   6-4; 6-1
  64    (7) Bunyawi Thamchaiwat d. Mei Otsuka   6-2; 6-0
  64    Zhuoma Ni Ma d. (3) Chihiro Muramatsu   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Yuki Naito d. Pei Hsuan Chen   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ida Jarlskog d. Sakura Hondo   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  64    (15) Yue Yuan d. Zhibek Kulambayeva   6-3; 6-3
  64    Saya Ito d. (12) Ema Lazic   7-5; 6-7(3); 6-4
  64    Wiktoria Kulik d. Satoko Sueno   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Momoka Chimura d. Mi Zhuoma You   6-0; 6-2
  64    (8) Oana Gavrila d. Petra Hule   6-4; 6-4
  64    (6) Lucie Kankova d. Ramu Ueda   6-3; 6-1
  64    Zhima Du d. Mayu Iwai   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Mai Hontama d. Wei Tang   6-2; 6-3
  64    Georgina Axon d. (9) Mihika Yadav   6-3; 6-2
  64    (14) Zhanlan Wei d. Nao Shimoji   6-1; 6-1
  64    Rifanty Kahfiani d. Himari Sato   6-4; 0-6; 6-3
  64    Mirjam Bjorklund d. Kotono Takemoto   7-6(1); 7-6(5)
  64    (4) Dayana Yastremska d. Xiyu Wang   0-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Ioana Minca d. Shou Na Mu   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Raquel Pedraza d. Sakura Yonehara   7-5; 6-1
  64    Xinyu Gao d. Saya Usui   6-2; 6-1
  64    (10) Mayuka Aikawa d. Gabriella Da Silva Fick   6-2; 6-2
  64    Haruna Arakawa d. (13) Shuyue Ma   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Kanna Nishida d. Watsachol Sawasdee   6-2; 7-5
  64    I-Hsuan Cho d. Anri Nagata   6-4; 6-2
  64    (1) Katie Swan d. Yanni Liu   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 19, 2015 at 9:49 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative