BCS Super Champ L4
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singles - Aback to top   
  F    (1) Austin Abbrat d. (4) Campbell Erwin   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (3) Alex Gee d. (2) Leighton Allen   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (4) Campbell Erwin d. (2) Leighton Allen   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Austin Abbrat d. (3) Alex Gee   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    Michael Benavides d. (5) Pranav Kumar   3-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
  F    (5) Nicklas Oberg d. Kenner Taylor   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - A Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - B - Blueback to top   
  F    Alfredo Casso d. (2) Chaitanya Aduru   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(10-3))
  PL    (3) Andrew Keene d. (5) Cade Boedeker   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Chaitanya Aduru d. (5) Cade Boedeker   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Alfredo Casso d. (3) Andrew Keene   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  PL    Hunter Bajoit d. (5) Velu Manohar   7-5; 6-4
  F    (1) William Walsh d. Michael Quiles   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles - B - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - B - Greenback to top   
  F    (4) Riley Tran-Vilkman d. (5) Lane Adkins   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (5) Brian Wan d. (2) Gilberto Camacho   Wo (pc)
  SF    (4) Riley Tran-Vilkman d. (2) Gilberto Camacho   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Lane Adkins d. (5) Brian Wan   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (5) Brandon Giordanelli d. (1) Prathirath Polepally   Wo (inj)
  F    Landon Skrobarcek d. Hadley Cornish   7-6(3); 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles - B - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - B - Redback to top   
  F    Harrison Chiu d. (1) Artur Zigman   Wo (ill)
  PL    Ben Jarvis d. Andres Almazan   Wo (inj)
  SF    Harrison Chiu d. Ben Jarvis   7-6; 6-1
  SF    (1) Artur Zigman d. Andres Almazan   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    Ben Westwick d. Nicolas Cusano   Wo (inj)
  PL    Peyton Erck d. Abhiram Venkatachalam   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Peyton Erck d. Ben Westwick   Wo (inj)
  PL    Ben Jarvis d. Andres Almazan   Wo (inj)
  F    Jc Roddick d. (5) Carl Hilliard   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Carl Hilliard d. (4) John Lindberg   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jc Roddick d. (2) Dawson Khademazad   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (5) Carl Hilliard d. Jonathan Ayers   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (4) John Lindberg d. Jett Hampton   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jc Roddick d. (5) Joshua Ku   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (2) Dawson Khademazad d. Dalton Locke   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Ayers d. Colin Hollingsworth   6-2; 7-6
  R2    (5) Carl Hilliard d. (5) Adam Compton   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    (4) John Lindberg d. Emmanuel Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jett Hampton d. (5) Dylan Kiser   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (5) Joshua Ku d. Jay Iyer   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jc Roddick d. (3) Reed Collier   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Dalton Locke d. Luis Navarro   Wo (ill)
  R2    (2) Dawson Khademazad d. Reed Senterfitt   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jett Hampton d. Gabriel Lopez   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jay Iyer d. Ibrahim Semary   Wd (ill)
  R1    Jc Roddick d. Vesko Lekovic   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Luis Navarro d. Dillon Humpal   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - B - Whiteback to top   
  F    (3) Michael Raji d. Gabriel Martin   7-6; 6-3
  PL    (5) Austin Lee d. (1) Andres Padilla   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Gabriel Martin d. (5) Austin Lee   2-6; 6-2; 19-17
  SF    (3) Michael Raji d. (1) Andres Padilla   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    Cole Rassner d. (5) Varun Hari   6-0; 6-4
  F    Kody Kothmann d. (5) Rishi Vas   5-7; 6-4; 10-7

All Boys' 16 Singles - B - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Aback to top   
  F    (5) Erik Kerrigan d. Trey Hilderbrand   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Alexander Joseph   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Alejandro Rodriguez   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Erik Kerrigan d. Alexander Joseph   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    Angel Palacios d. (1) Payton Holden   Wo (ill)
  F    (4) Eric Morris d. Nevin Arimilli   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles - A Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - B - Crimsonback to top   
  F    Pablo Ampudia d. (3) Reese Costis   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Johnathan Christie d. (2) Reese Cook   Wo (inj)
  SF    (3) Reese Costis d. (2) Reese Cook   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Pablo Ampudia d. Johnathan Christie   6-2; 2-6; 10-6

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Brock Lauer d. Brandt Baldwin   6-3; 7-5
  F    Tashawn Treadwell d. Thaddeus Holloway   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles - B - Crimson Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - B - Maroonback to top   
  F    (3) Aaron Mackie d. Vishnu Petluru   6-1; 6-0
  PL    (4) Allen Chen d. Levi Cook   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Vishnu Petluru d. (4) Allen Chen   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (3) Aaron Mackie d. Levi Cook   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    Lars Wiik d. Rodrigo Matas   6-0; 2-6; 10-4
  F    Pablo Trevino d. Basil Post   6-0Ret (pc)

All Boys' 18 Singles - B - Maroon Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - B - Orangeback to top   
  F    Phillip Quinn d. (2) Alec Baskerville   Wo (pc)
  PL    Blake Rohweder d. (1) Paul Bhatia   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Alec Baskerville d. Blake Rohweder   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Phillip Quinn d. (1) Paul Bhatia   6-3; 3-6; 10-5

Consolation:
  PL    Jeremiah Gonzalez d. Boris Ivanov   Wo (inj)
  F    Zachary Delmonico d. Garrett Reiter   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles - B - Orange Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Aback to top   
  F    (1) Luba Vasilyuk d. (5) Madison Ballow   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (5) Addison Guevara d. Fiona Crawley   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Madison Ballow d. (5) Addison Guevara   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Luba Vasilyuk d. Fiona Crawley   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Melissa LaMette d. (5) Shailla Alda   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  F    (2) Callie Creath d. Shaughnessey Galvin   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles - A Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - B - Aquaback to top   
  F    (3) Kiana Graham d. (4) Kyler Powe   6-0; 6-1
  PL    (2) Sonya Bhakthavachalam d. Angela Vargas   Wo (inj)
  SF    (3) Kiana Graham d. (2) Sonya Bhakthavachalam   4-6; 7-6; 10-8
  SF    (4) Kyler Powe d. Angela Vargas   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    (5) Emma Pieroni d. Liza Antonova   Wo (inj)
  PL    (5) Ryann Jones d. (1) Nila Ramaswamy   6-1; 6-7(5); 13-11
  PL    (5) Emma Pieroni d. (5) Ryann Jones   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (2) Sonya Bhakthavachalam d. Angela Vargas   Wo (inj)
  F    Jeanette Mireles d. Alejandra Lopez   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jeanette Mireles d. Maddie Rowe   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  SF    Alejandra Lopez d. Hannah Johnston   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jeanette Mireles d. (5) Sophie Omoworare   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Maddie Rowe d. Jayci Wong   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Alejandra Lopez d. Michelle Ngo   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    Hannah Johnston d. Emma Reeves   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jeanette Mireles d. Nina Elez   Wo (ill)
  R2    (5) Sophie Omoworare d. (5) Sneha Karnam   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Maddie Rowe d. Alexa Pollock   6-7(4); 6-2; 10-4
  R2    Jayci Wong d. Madison McBride   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Michelle Ngo d. Christine Schrader   0-6; 7-5; 10-4
  R2    Alejandra Lopez d. Ashlyn Way   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Hannah Johnston d. Paulina Loretz   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Emma Reeves d. Ashley Penshorn   6-0; 6-1
  R1    (5) Sneha Karnam d. Megan Baxter   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Paulina Loretz d. Katherine McGough   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - B - Aqua Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - B - Cherryback to top   
  F    (5) Allison Stewart d. Brianna Wilbur   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (1) Nikki Boyar d. (5) Laila Kamel   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Allison Stewart d. (5) Laila Kamel   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Brianna Wilbur d. (1) Nikki Boyar   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Marie Goff d. (2) Hannah Harrod   6-4; 5-7; 11-9
  PL    (5) Synclair Larson d. (5) Natasha Long   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (3) Marie Goff d. (5) Synclair Larson   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (1) Nikki Boyar d. (5) Laila Kamel   6-1; 6-2
  F    (4) Mackenzie Brabham d. Valentina Loretz   5-7; 6-2; 10-5
  SF    (4) Mackenzie Brabham d. Sydney Fitch   7-6(5)6-1
  SF    Valentina Loretz d. Claire Fisher   4-6; 6-4; 10-3
  QF    Sydney Fitch d. Tatum Blalock   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (4) Mackenzie Brabham d. Teagan Richter   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Claire Fisher d. Kyndall Quiroz   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Valentina Loretz d. Sophia Huynh   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Tatum Blalock d. Tallulah Andrushko   Wd (pc)
  R2    Sydney Fitch d. Emily Carpenter   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (4) Mackenzie Brabham d. Andrea Ramirez   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R2    Teagan Richter d. Kristina Shelyukh   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Claire Fisher d. Cassandra Landeros-Cabrera   5-7; 6-3; 10-3
  R2    Kyndall Quiroz d. Kendall Jablonowski   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  R2    Sophia Huynh d. Brennan Foreman   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Valentina Loretz d. Nina Mitrofanova   Wo (inj)
  R1    Emily Carpenter d. Madelyn Hammond   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Teagan Richter d. Polina Radchenko   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Cassandra Landeros-Cabrera d. Alexandria Carbone-Larson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Brennan Foreman d. Melanie Burgos   3-6; 6-4; 10-8

All Girls' 16 Singles - B - Cherry Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - B - Oliveback to top   
  F    (4) Elizabeth Gilbert d. (5) Sanjana Surapaneni   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (5) Charli Delmonico d. (5) Lucia Garcia   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Elizabeth Gilbert d. (5) Charli Delmonico   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    (5) Sanjana Surapaneni d. (5) Lucia Garcia   7-6(7); 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    Drew Morris d. Ryan Thompson   6-4; 6-4
  F    Caroline Wernli d. (1) Melody Duong   6-1; 4-6; 10-7

All Girls' 16 Singles - B - Olive Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - B - Plumback to top   
  F    (1) Stephanie Pitts d. (5) Bella Nguyen   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Anjali Devireddy d. (5) Meghna Tripathy   Wo (ill)
  SF    (5) Bella Nguyen d. Anjali Devireddy   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Stephanie Pitts d. (5) Meghna Tripathy   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Megan Flores d. (3) Elaine Oganesyan   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
  PL    (5) Kailee Meyer d. Victoria Gilbert   6-1; 4-6; 10-4
  PL    (2) Megan Flores d. (5) Kailee Meyer   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Anjali Devireddy d. (5) Meghna Tripathy   Wo (ill)
  F    Lindy Carpenter d. (5) Maya Henry   Wo (inj)
  SF    Lindy Carpenter d. Brooke Thompson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (5) Maya Henry d. Mitali Khoje   Wo (inj)
  QF    Lindy Carpenter d. Chloe Ruppanner   6-3; 6-7
  QF    Brooke Thompson d. Lucy Li   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (5) Maya Henry d. Maya Prakash   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Mitali Khoje d. Casie Curry   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Chloe Ruppanner d. Bailey Godwin   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  R2    Lindy Carpenter d. Kate McMahon   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Brooke Thompson d. Alexa Rice   1-6; 7-5; 10-5
  R2    (5) Maya Henry d. Chandler Vrba   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Maya Prakash d. Kateri David   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Casie Curry d. Anna Wakita   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Mitali Khoje d. Sheridan Hayduk   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Brooke Thompson d. Chloe Sands   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Chandler Vrba d. Allison Jenkins   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Anna Wakita d. Kaylen Byrd   6-4; 7-6

All Girls' 16 Singles - B - Plum Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Aback to top   
  F    (5) Priya Niezgoda d. Chelsea Kung   6-2; 6-0
  PL    (1) Janice Shin d. (5) Racquel Lyn   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Chelsea Kung d. (5) Racquel Lyn   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (5) Priya Niezgoda d. (1) Janice Shin   7-6; 6-7; 7-5

Consolation:
  PL    (5) Elizabeth Tedford d. Taylor Gray   6-0; 6-1
  PL    (4) Chandler Carter d. (5) Chuyang Guan   6-0; 6-0
  PL    (5) Elizabeth Tedford d. (4) Chandler Carter   1-6; 7-6(7); 11-9
  PL    (1) Janice Shin d. (5) Racquel Lyn   6-2; 6-0
  F    (2) Hunter Bleser d. Emily Kim   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Emily Kim d. Jasmin Tripathy   Wo (pc)
  SF    (2) Hunter Bleser d. (3) Hada Chang   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Jasmin Tripathy d. Valerie Ruiz   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Emily Kim d. Brittney Wilbur   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (3) Hada Chang d. Riley Reeves   7-6; 6-2
  QF    (2) Hunter Bleser d. Nikita Pradeep   6-7; 6-2; 10-1
  R2    Jasmin Tripathy d. Alana Larcombe   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Valerie Ruiz d. Reagan Collins   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Brittney Wilbur d. Madison Hwang   6-2; 2-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Emily Kim d. Rylee Braeden   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Riley Reeves d. Brittany Newton   6-2; 7-6
  R2    (3) Hada Chang d. Solene Crawley   5-7; 6-2; 10-7
  R2    Nikita Pradeep d. Rylie Cox   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (2) Hunter Bleser d. Diya Menon   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Valerie Ruiz d. Alexandra Inchauste   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Brittney Wilbur d. Sanjna Tripathy   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Emily Kim d. Caitlyn Frankel   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Brittany Newton d. Raillane Kamdem   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  R1    Solene Crawley d. Sarah Adams   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R1    Nikita Pradeep d. Sindhu Ravula   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - A Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - B - Amberback to top   
  F    Marlee Zein d. Jayci Goldsmith   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (5) Samantha Gillas d. (2) Tori Simmons   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Jayci Goldsmith d. (2) Tori Simmons   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Marlee Zein d. (5) Samantha Gillas   6-1; 3-6; 11-9

Consolation:
  PL    (1) JolinaSue Paradela d. (5) Carmen Palumbo   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  F    Martina Bocchi d. Megan Hawkins   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles - B - Amber Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - B - Pinkback to top   
  F    Taylor Gruber d. Kate Daugherty   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Abigail Csengery d. Kristina Yu   6-7(6); 6-3; 10-5
  SF    Taylor Gruber d. Kristina Yu   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Kate Daugherty d. Abigail Csengery   6-2; 4-6; 10-7

Consolation:
  PL    Natasha Gonzalez d. Mary Cardone   Wo (pc)
  F    (2) Lilley Nice d. Emily Bian   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles - B - Pink Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 8, 2015 at 2:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative