USTA National Selection Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Clarissa Hand d. (7) Hannah Lairmore   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  PL    (8) Marycaroline Meredith d. (5) Emma Kurtz   Wo (ill)
  SF    (7) Hannah Lairmore d. (5) Emma Kurtz   6-7(4); 6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Clarissa Hand d. (8) Marycaroline Meredith   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (5) Emma Kurtz d. (2) Kenya Jones   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    (7) Hannah Lairmore d. (3) Christina Rosca   7-6(3); 6-3
  QF    (8) Marycaroline Meredith d. (4) Alyvia Jones   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  QF    (1) Clarissa Hand d. (9) Tatum Rice   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Kenya Jones d. (9) McCartney Kessler   6-0; 7-5
  16    (5) Emma Kurtz d. (9) Nami Otsuka   6-4; 6-1
  16    (3) Christina Rosca d. (9) Tiffany Huber   3-6; 6-0; 6-0
  16    (7) Hannah Lairmore d. (9) Emily Dunbar   6-1; 6-4
  16    (8) Marycaroline Meredith d. (9) Mbalia Bangoura   6-2; 6-1
  16    (4) Alyvia Jones d. Meredith Roberts   6-1; 6-1
  16    (9) Tatum Rice d. (6) Alexis Franco   7-6(5); 6-0
  16    (1) Clarissa Hand d. (9) Chandler Carter   7-5; 6-3
  32    (2) Kenya Jones d. Ellie Wright   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) McCartney Kessler d. Catie Meighan   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Emma Kurtz d. Katey Fruehauf   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Nami Otsuka d. Christina Jordan   6-3; 6-4
  32    (3) Christina Rosca d. Danielle Bauers   6-0; 6-4
  32    (9) Tiffany Huber d. Abigail Waldman   6-4; 7-5
  32    (7) Hannah Lairmore d. Amanda Huser   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Emily Dunbar d. Elizabeth Norman   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Mbalia Bangoura d. Victoria Sec   6-2Ret (inj)
  32    (8) Marycaroline Meredith d. Katharine Sherman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Meredith Roberts d. (9) Ally Bojczuk   7-5; 6-3
  32    (4) Alyvia Jones d. Trisha Sundaram   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Tatum Rice d. Jeannie Nash   6-1; 6-1
  32    (6) Alexis Franco d. Laurel Wanger   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Chandler Carter d. Cheyenne Lilienthal   6-1; 6-4
  32    (1) Clarissa Hand d. Peyton Pesavento   6-2; 6-2
  64    (2) Kenya Jones d. Geetha Velusamy   6-4; 6-2
  64    Ellie Wright d. Cheyenne Early   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) McCartney Kessler d. Danielle Burich   6-0; 6-1
  64    Catie Meighan d. Kacey Moore   1-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    (5) Emma Kurtz d. Alexandra Angyalosy   6-2; 6-1
  64    Katey Fruehauf d. Dominique Vasile   6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Nami Otsuka d. Emily Louie-Meadors   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    Christina Jordan d. Olena Bilukha   6-2; 6-4
  64    (3) Christina Rosca d. Lindsay Song   6-4; 6-4
  64    Danielle Bauers d. Alissa Nakamoto   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Tiffany Huber d. Sarah Beth Dolinger   6-0; 6-0
  64    Abigail Waldman d. Gabrielle Goldin   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  64    (7) Hannah Lairmore d. Reagan Posorske   6-1; 6-1
  64    Amanda Huser d. Alexandra Noback   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Emily Dunbar d. Samantha Birger   6-0; 6-0
  64    Elizabeth Norman d. Maryann Rompf   6-4; 6-2
  64    Victoria Sec d. Jamie Martin   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Mbalia Bangoura d. CarolElizabeth Kerman   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Katharine Sherman d. Lauren Wich   6-2; 6-1
  64    (8) Marycaroline Meredith d. Emma Decoste   6-2; 6-2
  64    Meredith Roberts d. Caroline Szabo   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Ally Bojczuk d. Sara Culbertson   6-3Ret (ill)
  64    Trisha Sundaram d. Daryn Ellison   6-0; 6-1
  64    (4) Alyvia Jones d. Sarah Horn   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jeannie Nash d. Katie Dewald   6-1; 6-7(6); 6-1
  64    (9) Tatum Rice d. Adrienne Haynes   6-1; 6-3
  64    Laurel Wanger d. Taylor Garcia   6-4; 6-3
  64    (6) Alexis Franco d. Samantha Armas   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    Cheyenne Lilienthal d. Mallory Gilmer   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Chandler Carter d. Anna Harmon   6-1; 6-0
  64    Peyton Pesavento d. Katie LaFrance   6-1; 6-1
  64    (1) Clarissa Hand d. Lauren Gish   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Alyvia Jones d. (2) Kenya Jones   6-3; 4-0Ret (inj)
  PL    (2) Kenya Jones d. (3) Christina Rosca   3-6; 6-3; 14-12
  PL    (4) Alyvia Jones d. (9) Tatum Rice   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  F    (9) Nami Otsuka d. (9) Chandler Carter   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    (9) Nami Otsuka d. Alexandra Angyalosy   Wo (inj)
  SF    (9) Chandler Carter d. (9) Mbalia Bangoura   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  QF    Alexandra Angyalosy d. (9) Emily Dunbar   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (9) Nami Otsuka d. (9) McCartney Kessler   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (9) Chandler Carter d. (6) Alexis Franco   Wo (inj)
  QF    (9) Mbalia Bangoura d. Meredith Roberts   7-5; 6-2
  R3    (9) Emily Dunbar d. Peyton Pesavento   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Alexandra Angyalosy d. (9) Tiffany Huber   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (9) Nami Otsuka d. (9) Ally Bojczuk   3-6; 6-1; 12-10
  R3    (9) McCartney Kessler d. Maryann Rompf   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (9) Chandler Carter d. Emma Decoste   7-5; 6-3
  R3    (6) Alexis Franco d. Danielle Bauers   7-6(4); 6-4
  R3    Meredith Roberts d. Samantha Armas   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (9) Mbalia Bangoura d. Ellie Wright   7-6(3); 6-2
  3Q    Peyton Pesavento d. Cheyenne Lilienthal   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Jeannie Nash   6-2; 4-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    (9) Ally Bojczuk d. Lindsay Song   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  3Q    Maryann Rompf d. Reagan Posorske   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Emma Decoste d. Elizabeth Norman   7-6(4)7-5
  3Q    Danielle Bauers d. Caroline Szabo   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Samantha Armas d. Christina Jordan   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  3Q    Ellie Wright d. Mallory Gilmer   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Peyton Pesavento d. Geetha Velusamy   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Cheyenne Lilienthal d. Danielle Burich   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Laurel Wanger   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jeannie Nash d. Emily Louie-Meadors   7-6(3)6-7(3)10-6
  R2    Lindsay Song d. Trisha Sundaram   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (9) Ally Bojczuk d. Gabrielle Goldin   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R2    Reagan Posorske d. Katharine Sherman   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Maryann Rompf d. Victoria Sec   Wo (inj)
  R2    Elizabeth Norman d. CarolElizabeth Kerman   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Emma Decoste d. Amanda Huser   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Caroline Szabo d. Abigail Waldman   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Danielle Bauers d. Sarah Horn   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Christina Jordan d. Adrienne Haynes   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Samantha Armas d. Katey Fruehauf   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Mallory Gilmer d. Catie Meighan   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Ellie Wright d. Lauren Gish   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Geetha Velusamy d. Cheyenne Early   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Danielle Burich d. Kacey Moore   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Dominique Vasile   4-6; 6-3; 11-9
  R1    Emily Louie-Meadors d. Olena Bilukha   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Lindsay Song d. Alissa Nakamoto   Wo (ill)
  R1    Gabrielle Goldin d. Sarah Beth Dolinger   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Reagan Posorske d. Alexandra Noback   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Maryann Rompf d. Samantha Birger   6-1; 6-0
  R1    CarolElizabeth Kerman d. Jamie Martin   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Emma Decoste d. Lauren Wich   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Caroline Szabo d. Sara Culbertson   Ret (ill)
  R1    Sarah Horn d. Daryn Ellison   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Adrienne Haynes d. Katie Dewald   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Samantha Armas d. Taylor Garcia   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Mallory Gilmer d. Anna Harmon   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Lauren Gish d. Katie LaFrance   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 14, 2015 at 5:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative