USTA Closed Regional Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Catherine Gulihur d. Ndindi Ndunda   7-5; 6-2
  PL    (1) Lea Owens d. (2) Miranda Deng   Wo (inj)
  SF    Catherine Gulihur d. (2) Miranda Deng   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Ndindi Ndunda d. (1) Lea Owens   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  QF    (2) Miranda Deng d. (6) Reagan Posorske   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Catherine Gulihur d. (7) Kateri Martin   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Ndindi Ndunda d. (8) Nicole Hammond   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  QF    (1) Lea Owens d. (5) Irene Lu   7-6(3); 6-2
  16    (2) Miranda Deng d. Camille Smukler   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    (6) Reagan Posorske d. Payton Bradley   6-3; 6-2
  16    Catherine Gulihur d. (3) Elene Tsokilauri   7-5; 6-1
  16    (7) Kateri Martin d. Brooke Pilkington   Wo (pc)
  16    (8) Nicole Hammond d. Tamara Comins   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ndindi Ndunda d. (4) Jona Roka   7-6(4); 6-4; 6-1
  16    (5) Irene Lu d. Maya Das   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Lea Owens d. Emma Scott   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    (2) Miranda Deng d. Jingyi Peng   6-1; 6-3
  32    Camille Smukler d. Alexus Gill   6-4; 6-1
  32    (6) Reagan Posorske d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-2; 6-3
  32    Payton Bradley d. Elaine Vernoff   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (3) Elene Tsokilauri d. Jessica Pil   6-3; 6-0
  32    Catherine Gulihur d. Nathalie Rodilosso   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Kateri Martin d. Gibson Thomas   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-4
  32    Brooke Pilkington d. Emma Perelman   6-3; 6-0
  32    Tamara Comins d. Abigail Thornton   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    (8) Nicole Hammond d. Lizzie Baker   7-6(7-4); 6-2
  32    Ndindi Ndunda d. Maranda Sears   7-5; 6-3
  32    (4) Jona Roka d. Jennifer Chen   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Maya Das d. Meredith Lee   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    (5) Irene Lu d. Maya Jacobs   6-1; 6-2
  32    Emma Scott d. Jordyn King   1-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Lea Owens d. Danna Funaro   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    (8) Nicole Hammond d. (6) Reagan Posorske   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (6) Reagan Posorske d. (7) Kateri Martin   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (8) Nicole Hammond d. (5) Irene Lu   6-0; 6-4
  F    Jingyi Peng d. (3) Elene Tsokilauri   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jingyi Peng d. (4) Jona Roka   Wo (pc)
  SF    (3) Elene Tsokilauri d. Payton Bradley   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jingyi Peng d. Maya Das   7-6(1); 7-5
  QF    (4) Jona Roka d. Tamara Comins   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Elene Tsokilauri d. Lizzie Baker   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Payton Bradley d. Camille Smukler   6-2; 4-6; 12-10
  R2    Jingyi Peng d. Emma Scott   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Maya Das d. Stephanie Yanosov   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    (4) Jona Roka d. Nathalie Rodilosso   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Tamara Comins d. Gibson Thomas   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Lizzie Baker d. Brooke Pilkington   Wo (pc)
  R2    (3) Elene Tsokilauri d. Jennifer Chen   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Payton Bradley d. Maya Jacobs   7-6(4); 4-6; 10-2
  R2    Camille Smukler d. Danna Funaro   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jingyi Peng d. Alexus Gill   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Stephanie Yanosov d. Elaine Vernoff   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Nathalie Rodilosso d. Jessica Pil   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Gibson Thomas d. Emma Perelman   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Lizzie Baker d. Abigail Thornton   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jennifer Chen d. Maranda Sears   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Maya Jacobs d. Meredith Lee   6-7((2); 6-2; 10-7
  R1    Danna Funaro d. Jordyn King   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 15, 2016 at 3:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative