Sudamericano Individual GB1 2016
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (8) Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues A d. (2) Genaro Alberto Olivieri   6-2; 6-7(1); 6-4
  SF    (2) Genaro Alberto Olivieri d. (3) Manuel Pena Lopez   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  SF    (8) Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues A d. (13) Camilo Ugo Carabelli   6-3; 6-7(5); 7-6(5)
  QF    (2) Genaro Alberto Olivieri d. (5) Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (3) Manuel Pena Lopez d. (6) Lucas Koelle   6-1; 7-6(5)
  QF    (13) Camilo Ugo Carabelli d. (7) Juan Martin Jalif   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (8) Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues A d. (15) Francisco Vittar   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (2) Genaro Alberto Olivieri d. (14) Nicolas Bacella   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  16    (5) Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar d. Francisco Comesana   6-4; 6-1
  16    (3) Manuel Pena Lopez d. (16) Nicolas Xiviller   6-2; 6-3
  16    (6) Lucas Koelle d. (10) Juan Bautista Otegui   6-3; 6-2
  16    (7) Juan Martin Jalif d. (12) Bruno Britez   6-4; 6-1
  16    (13) Camilo Ugo Carabelli d. (4) Gabriel Decamps   7-5; 6-7(5); 6-0
  16    (8) Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues A d. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva   6-3; 6-1
  16    (15) Francisco Vittar d. Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi   6-3; 7-5
  32    (2) Genaro Alberto Olivieri d. Sebastian Baez   6-3; 6-3
  32    (14) Nicolas Bacella d. Rafael Lima Wagner   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Francisco Comesana d. (11) Matias Soto   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (5) Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar d. Francisco Aranguren   6-4; 6-3
  32    (3) Manuel Pena Lopez d. Ignacio Ascarrunz   6-1; 6-2
  32    (16) Nicolas Xiviller d. Ignacio Monzon   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  32    (10) Juan Bautista Otegui d. Camilo Ponce   7-6(7); 5-7; 6-2
  32    (6) Lucas Koelle d. Leonardo Sprovieri   6-4; 6-2
  32    (7) Juan Martin Jalif d. Arion Santinho Bueno Dos R   6-0; 6-2
  32    (12) Bruno Britez d. Thiago Agustin Tirante   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  32    (13) Camilo Ugo Carabelli d. Alejandro Hoyos Franco   6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) Gabriel Decamps d. Javier Gonzalez   6-4; 6-1
  32    (8) Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues A d. Franco Ribero   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva d. (9) Valentino Raul Caratini   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    (15) Francisco Vittar d. Igor Gimenez   6-3; 6-3
  32    Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi d. (1) Tomas Martin Etcheverry   6-4; 6-3
  64    Sebastian Baez d. Andres Donayre   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Francisco Comesana d. Lucca Takeda Baptista   6-1; 6-4
  64    Francisco Aranguren d. Enzo Kohn   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Ignacio Ascarrunz d. Guilherme Scarpelli   2-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
  64    Leonardo Sprovieri d. Vicente Andrades   7-6(1); 6-2
  64    Arion Santinho Bueno Dos R d. Luis Molina   7-5; 1-6; 6-1
  64    Javier Gonzalez d. Ezequiel Agustin Santalla   6-4; 6-2
  64    Franco Ribero d. Sebastián Pinos   6-3; 6-3
  64    Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva d. Francesco Alejandro Cori Gamero   6-1; 6-2
  64    Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi d. Miguel Fernando Pereira   6-0; 4-6; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 27, 2016 at 11:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative