USTA International Spring Championships
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Kevin Ma d. Alex Kuperstein   6-2; 6-1
  16    (7) Matthew Story d. Max Pham   7-5; 6-3
  16    Jacob Brumm d. William Peters   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Matthew Gamble d. Abhijeet Joshi   6-1; 6-0
  16    Arnav Dhingra d. (4) Timothy Sah   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Nicolas Mejia d. Nikolai Parodi   6-1; 6-1
  16    Sam Turchetta d. (2) Fletcher Scott   6-3; 6-0
  16    Drew Baird d. Alexander Brown   1-6; 6-3; 7-6(6)

All Boys' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  32    (2) William Blumberg d. Sebastian Korda   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Gianni Ross d. Connor Hance   6-4; 6-1
  32    (12) Sebastian Arcila d. Sam Turchetta   6-3; 6-2
  32    (7) Ezekiel Clark d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-1; 6-3
  32    (4) Sam Riffice d. Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano   6-2; 6-0
  32    (14) Trent Bryde d. Andrew Fenty   6-4; 6-1
  32    (9) Alexandre Rotsaert d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-0; 6-3
  32    (5) Duarte Vale d. Jacob Brumm   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    Kyrylo Tsygura d. (6) Vasil Kirkov   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  32    (10) Oliver Crawford d. Jenson Brooksby   6-1; 6-2
  32    Olukayode Alafia Dam Ayeni d. Brian Cernoch   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Nathan Ponwith d. Sean Hill   6-1; 6-0
  32    (8) Brandon Holt d. Nathan Perrone   6-0; 6-1
  32    (11) Liam Caruana d. Danny Thomas   6-0; 6-2
  32    (16) Joshua Peck d. Luke Hammond   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Patrick Kypson d. (1) Ulises Blanch   6-4; 5-7; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Sara Choy d. (11) Lea Ma   7-6(3); 6-2
  16    Margaryta Bilokin d. Chloe Beck   6-3; 6-1
  16    Camille Favero d. Mccartney Kessler   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  16    (10) Salma Ewing d. (5) Maria Tyrina   6-4; 6-2
  16    (4) Nadia Gizdova d. Riley McQuaid   1-6; 7-5; 4-3; Retired
  16    Sydney Van Alphen d. Victoria Flores   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Alexandra Angyalosy d. Marlee Zein   7-5; 6-2
  16    Ryan Peus d. Janice Shin   6-7(5); 7-6(7); 6-4

All Girls' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  32    (2) Kayla Day d. Ena Shibahara   7-5; 6-1
  32    Ann Li d. Chiraz Bechri   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Elysia Bolton d. (12) Hurricane Tyra Black   6-4; 6-2
  32    (6) Michaela Gordon d. Melissa Plambeck   6-0; 6-1
  32    Meible Chi d. (4) Kylie McKenzie   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    Sofia Sewing d. (16) Helen Abigail Altick   7-5; 6-3
  32    Rosie Johanson d. (9) Alexandra Sanford   6-3; 6-0
  32    (7) Morgan Coppoc d. Dalayna Hewitt   6-4; 6-3
  32    (5) Claire Liu d. Layne Sleeth   6-2; 6-1
  32    Emma Christine Higuchi d. Raquel Pedraza   6-4; 6-1
  32    (14) Abigail Desiatnikov d. Margaryta Bilokin   0-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    (3) Maria Mateas d. Sara Choy   6-1; 6-0
  32    Carson Branstine d. Whitney Osuigwe   6-4; 6-4
  32    (10) Jade Lewis d. Camille Favero   6-3; 6-4
  32    (13) Ellie Douglas d. Hanna Chang   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (1) Amanda Anisimova d. Jessica Livianu   4-6; 6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 31, 2016 at 8:32 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative