USTA Florida L5 Academia Sa¡nchez-Casal
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Jeannie Lozowski d. (1) Adriana Reami   7-5; 0-6; 11-9
  PL    (4) Stevie Kennedy d. (2) Kylie Moulin   6-0; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    (6) Jeannie Lozowski d. (2) Kylie Moulin   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (1) Adriana Reami d. (4) Stevie Kennedy   6-0; 2-6; 10-5
  QF    (2) Kylie Moulin d. Rachael Reichenbach   2-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    (6) Jeannie Lozowski d. Gabrielle Goldin   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (4) Stevie Kennedy d. Kate Cusick   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (1) Adriana Reami d. Alana Wolfberg   6-1; 6-4
  16    (2) Kylie Moulin d. Samantha DiMaio   6-1; 6-2
  16    Rachael Reichenbach d. (8) Pierina Imparato   7-6; 3-6; 10-1
  16    Gabrielle Goldin d. Ysabel Gonzalez Rico   7-6; 6-0
  16    (6) Jeannie Lozowski d. Michelle Eisenberg   6-0; 6-1
  16    Kate Cusick d. Trisha Sundaram   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  16    (4) Stevie Kennedy d. Sophia Edwards   7-5; 7-5
  16    Alana Wolfberg d. Alexandra Angyalosy   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Adriana Reami d. Sanyukta Gawande   6-4; 6-0
  32    (2) Kylie Moulin d. Yekaterina Martens   6-2; 6-4
  32    Samantha DiMaio d. Laurel Wanger   6-1; 6-3
  32    (8) Pierina Imparato d. Anna Waller   6-2; 6-1
  32    Rachael Reichenbach d. Samara Eisenberg   6-3; 6-4
  32    Ysabel Gonzalez Rico d. (3) Danielle Obolevitch   6-3; 2-6; 14-12
  32    Gabrielle Goldin d. Tatiana Ramirez   6-1; 6-4
  32    (6) Jeannie Lozowski d. Nicole Katzarkov   6-1; 6-3
  32    Michelle Eisenberg d. Brianna Gomez   6-2; 6-1
  32    Trisha Sundaram d. Michelle Adan-Pol   6-3; 6-1
  32    Kate Cusick d. (5) Melissa Sakar   3-6; 6-2; 11-9
  32    Sophia Edwards d. Kristina Fernandez   7-5; 6-3
  32    (4) Stevie Kennedy d. Elizabeth Kozyi   7-6; 2-6; 10-6
  32    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Maria Plaksina   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alana Wolfberg d. (7) Ellie Wright   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sanyukta Gawande d. Rehaana Butt   5-3Ret (inj)
  32    (1) Adriana Reami d. Lauren Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    Rachael Reichenbach d. Alana Wolfberg   Wd (inj)
  PL    Rachael Reichenbach d. Gabrielle Goldin   6-3; 2-6; 10-8
  PL    Alana Wolfberg d. Kate Cusick   6-1; 6-0
  F    (5) Melissa Sakar d. Sophia Edwards   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Sophia Edwards d. Sanyukta Gawande   6-3; 7-6
  SF    (5) Melissa Sakar d. (7) Ellie Wright   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sanyukta Gawande d. Alexandra Angyalosy   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Sophia Edwards d. Trisha Sundaram   Def (refsl)
  QF    (5) Melissa Sakar d. Kristina Fernandez   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  QF    (7) Ellie Wright d. Samantha DiMaio   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Sanyukta Gawande d. Yekaterina Martens   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Anna Waller   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sophia Edwards d. (3) Danielle Obolevitch   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Trisha Sundaram d. Brianna Gomez   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (5) Melissa Sakar d. Michelle Eisenberg   4-6; 6-1; 10-2
  R2    Kristina Fernandez d. Ysabel Gonzalez Rico   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (7) Ellie Wright d. (8) Pierina Imparato   Wd (inj)
  R2    Samantha DiMaio d. Lauren Fitz-Randolph   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Yekaterina Martens d. Laurel Wanger   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Anna Waller d. Samara Eisenberg   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  R1    (3) Danielle Obolevitch d. Tatiana Ramirez   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Brianna Gomez d. Nicole Katzarkov   7-6; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    (5) Melissa Sakar d. Michelle Adan-Pol   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Kristina Fernandez d. Elizabeth Kozyi   6-3; 7-6
  R1    (7) Ellie Wright d. Maria Plaksina   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  R1    Lauren Fitz-Randolph d. Rehaana Butt   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 2, 2016 at 2:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative