USTA National Selection Tourn.
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Alexander Brown (1)   Urbandale, IA 
 Jake Bhangdia   Poughquag, NY 
 Jeremy Yuan   Johns Creek, GA 
 Maxwell Freeman   Ashland, MA 
 Peter Conklin (8)   Fairfield, CT 
 A.Trice Pickens   Cary, NC 
 Chambers Easterling   Spartanburg, SC 
 Vishnu Joshi   Skillman, NJ 
 Brenden Volk (4)   Dix Hills, NY 
10   Marcus Ferreira   Hilton Head, SC 
11   Maxwell Mendelsohn   Little Rock, AR 
12   Athell Bennett   Valley Stream, NY 
13   John Speicher (6)   Webster, NY 
14   Chase Bernstine   Manakin Sabot, VA 
15   Andrew Fenty   Washington, DC 
16   Sam Turchetta   Pound Ridge, NY 
17   Matthew Gamble   Webster, NY 
18   Alexander Exsted   Savage, MN 
19   Joshua Marchalik   East Brunswick, NJ 
20   Payam Ahmadi (7)   Reston, VA 
21   Paul Spencer   Princeton, NJ 
22   Jake Fishkin   Pikesville, MD 
23   Alex Mascioli   Wayne, PA 
24   Nick Stachowiak (3)   Cary, NC 
25   Finbar Talcott   Sea Cliff, NY 
26   Nate Eazor   Dallas, TX 
27   Eric Biscoveanu   Yardley, PA 
28   Johnathan Small (5)   Zionsville, IN 
29   Henry Patrick Cacciatore   Tampa, FL 
30   Kabir Sarita   Princeton, NJ 
31   Brady Draheim   Prairie Village, KS 
32   Chase Wood (2)   Dallas, TX 
Round of 16
 A. Brown (1)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 M. Freeman  
 6-4; 6-1 
 P. Conklin (8)  
 6-4; 6-4 
 C. Easterling  
 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Ferreira  
 5-1Ret (inj) 
 A. Bennett  
 6-2; 3-6; 6-1 
 C. Bernstine  
 5-7; 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Fenty  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-3 
 M. Gamble  
 6-3; 6-4 
 J. Marchalik  
 6-1; 3-6; 6-2 
 P. Spencer  
 6-3; 6-3 
 N. Stachowiak (3)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 N. Eazor  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Small (5)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 K. Sarita  
 7-5; 7-5 
 C. Wood (2)  
 7-5; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 A. Brown (1)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 P. Conklin (8)  
 0-6; 6-0; 7-5 
 M. Ferreira  
 6-4; 1-6; 6-3 
 A. Fenty  
 6-3; 6-3 
 J. Marchalik  
 6-2; 3-6; 7-5 
 N. Stachowiak (3)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Small (5)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 C. Wood (2)  
 6-2; 6-2 
Semifinals
 A. Brown (1)  
 1-6; 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Fenty  
 6-3; 3-6; 6-2 
 N. Stachowiak (3)  
 6-3; 7-5 
 J. Small (5)  
 7-6(3); 6-2 
Finals
 A. Brown (1)  
 7-5; 6-3 
 A. Brown (1) 
 7-5; 6-4 
 N. Stachowiak (3)  
 7-6(5); 7-6(9) 

 A. Fenty  
  
 J. Small (5)  
  

 A. Fenty 
 6-2; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative