USTA National Selection Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Anna Rogers d. (1) Rachel Lim   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Madeline Meredith d. (4) Christina Rosca   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (5) Anna Rogers d. Madeline Meredith   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Rachel Lim d. (4) Christina Rosca   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Madeline Meredith d. (2) Stephanie Schrage   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    (5) Anna Rogers d. Lea Ma   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) Christina Rosca d. Samantha Smith   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Rachel Lim d. (6) Caroline Dunleavy   6-0; 6-1
  16    (2) Stephanie Schrage d. Shannon Hanley   6-3; 6-1
  16    Madeline Meredith d. (7) Tatum Rice   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Lea Ma d. (3) Alexis Nelson   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    (5) Anna Rogers d. Peyton Pesavento   6-4; 6-2
  16    Samantha Smith d. Ally Bojczuk   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Christina Rosca d. Kolie Allen   6-4; 6-3
  16    (6) Caroline Dunleavy d. Meredith Roberts   2-1Ret (inj)
  16    (1) Rachel Lim d. Dasha Kourkina   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (2) Stephanie Schrage d. Meghana Komarraju   6-0; 7-6(2)
  32    Shannon Hanley d. Marcella Cruz   6-1; 7-6(5)
  32    (7) Tatum Rice d. Mia Rabinowitz   6-2; 6-4
  32    Madeline Meredith d. Caroline Pozo   6-0; 6-4
  32    (3) Alexis Nelson d. Anna Smith   6-2; 6-3
  32    Lea Ma d. Irene Lu   6-1; 7-5
  32    (5) Anna Rogers d. Hayley Haakenstad   6-4; 6-2
  32    Peyton Pesavento d. Nina Sorkin   6-3; 6-3
  32    Samantha Smith d. Loren Haukova   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Ally Bojczuk d. (8) Anna Brylin   6-4; 4-1Ret (ill)
  32    Kolie Allen d. Delaney Nothaft   6-1; 6-0
  32    (4) Christina Rosca d. Marycaroline Meredith   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Meredith Roberts d. Sophia Reddy   6-1; 6-0
  32    (6) Caroline Dunleavy d. Alexandra Koniaev   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Dasha Kourkina d. Anna Li   6-1; 6-2
  32    (1) Rachel Lim d. Alyssa Hahn   6-2; 7-6(6)

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Stephanie Schrage d. (6) Caroline Dunleavy   Wo (ill)
  PL    (2) Stephanie Schrage d. Lea Ma   Wo (inj)
  PL    (6) Caroline Dunleavy d. Samantha Smith   6-0Ret (ill)
  F    (7) Tatum Rice d. Mia Rabinowitz   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Mia Rabinowitz d. Kolie Allen   6-7(4); 7-6(2); 10-8
  SF    (7) Tatum Rice d. (3) Alexis Nelson   6-3; 3-6; 10-5
  QF    Mia Rabinowitz d. Meghana Komarraju   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Kolie Allen d. Nina Sorkin   4-1Ret (ill)
  QF    (3) Alexis Nelson d. Loren Haukova   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (7) Tatum Rice d. Anna Li   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Meghana Komarraju d. Dasha Kourkina   Wo (inj)
  R2    Mia Rabinowitz d. Meredith Roberts   Wo (inj)
  R2    Kolie Allen d. Irene Lu   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Nina Sorkin d. Ally Bojczuk   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Loren Haukova d. Peyton Pesavento   Wo (ill)
  R2    (3) Alexis Nelson d. Delaney Nothaft   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (7) Tatum Rice d. Sophia Reddy   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Anna Li d. Shannon Hanley   6-3; 1-6; 10-8
  R1    Meghana Komarraju d. Marcella Cruz   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mia Rabinowitz d. Caroline Pozo   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Irene Lu d. Anna Smith   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nina Sorkin d. Hayley Haakenstad   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Loren Haukova d. (8) Anna Brylin   Wo (ill)
  R1    Delaney Nothaft d. Marycaroline Meredith   Wo (inj)
  R1    Sophia Reddy d. Alexandra Koniaev   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Anna Li d. Alyssa Hahn   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 30, 2016 at 7:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative