New Balance HS Tennis Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Ian Witmer d. Richie Torres   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    Ian Witmer d. Michael Dickson   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Richie Torres d. Arman Dave   6-4; 5-7; 5-3Ret (ill)
  QF    Michael Dickson d. Chambers Easterling   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Ian Witmer d. Harris Foulkes   3-6; 7-5; 7-5
  QF    Richie Torres d. Adam Sraberg   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Arman Dave d. Drew Singerman   6-4; 6-3
  16    Chambers Easterling d. Tom Bickel   7-5; 6-4
  16    Michael Dickson d. Matthew Chen   6-2; 6-4
  16    Harris Foulkes d. A.Trice Pickens   6-4; 6-4
  16    Ian Witmer d. Miles Jackson   1-6; 7-6Ret (ill)
  16    Richie Torres d. Scott Bickel   6-2; 1-1Ret (ill)
  16    Adam Sraberg d. Eric Biscoveanu   6-4; 6-3
  16    Arman Dave d. Kabir Sarita   6-2; 6-1
  16    Drew Singerman d. Gavin Spencer   7-6; 6-4
  32    Chambers Easterling d. Scott Altmeyer   6-3; 6-3
  32    Tom Bickel d. Casey Morris   6-2; 7-6
  32    Michael Dickson d. Robert Kennedy   6-4; 6-4
  32    Matthew Chen d. Benjamin Lebowitz   6-3; 4-6; 7-6
  32    A.Trice Pickens d. Phillip Quinn   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  32    Harris Foulkes d. Zachary Smith   6-3; 6-2
  32    Miles Jackson d. Lucas Bellamy   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Ian Witmer d. Alan Delman   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Scott Bickel d. William Turchetta   6-1; 7-5
  32    Richie Torres d. Nikhil Das   6-2; 7-5
  32    Adam Sraberg d. Revanth Boppana   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Eric Biscoveanu d. Michael Haelen   6-2; 6-7; 6-3
  32    Arman Dave d. Luke Phillips   6-4; 6-0
  32    Kabir Sarita d. William Grattan-Smith   6-1; 6-2
  32    Gavin Spencer d. Robert Shymansky   5-7; 7-6; 7-6
  32    Drew Singerman d. John Walsh   6-1; 6-3
  64    Chambers Easterling d. Aaron Weil   6-0; 6-2
  64    Scott Altmeyer d. Clayton Thompson   6-3; 7-6
  64    Casey Morris d. Jonathan Holtzman   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Tom Bickel d. Henry Zeiders   7-5; 6-7; 6-1
  64    Michael Dickson d. Jack Lee   7-6; 6-1
  64    Robert Kennedy d. Camden Mazzoni   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Lebowitz d. Cole Stofflet   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matthew Chen d. Zachary Fleischman   6-2; 7-6
  64    A.Trice Pickens d. Alec Rabinowitz   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Phillip Quinn d. Jacob Dennen   6-2; 6-0
  64    Zachary Smith d. Noah Garcia   6-0; 6-0
  64    Harris Foulkes d. Kevin Yu   6-1; 6-3
  64    Miles Jackson d. Justin Wang   6-4; 7-6
  64    Lucas Bellamy d. Miguel Cortes   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alan Delman d. Larry Qu   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ian Witmer d. Vivikth Vemula   7-6; 6-3
  64    William Turchetta d. Sachin Das   6-4; 6-3
  64    Scott Bickel d. Weston Brach   7-5; 6-4
  64    Nikhil Das d. Benjamin Ash   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Richie Torres d. Benjamin Biswas   6-3; 6-2
  64    Revanth Boppana d. Damien Ruparel   7-6; 6-3
  64    Adam Sraberg d. Guille Wagner   6-0; 6-0
  64    Eric Biscoveanu d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   7-6; 7-6
  64    Michael Haelen d. Ryan Jurist   7-6; 6-4
  64    Luke Phillips d. Theodore van Eck   6-1; 4-6; 7-6
  64    Arman Dave d. Eliot Rozovsky   6-1; 6-3
  64    William Grattan-Smith d. Tyler Shibles   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kabir Sarita d. Antonio Mora   6-3; 6-2
  64    Robert Shymansky d. Shawn Jackson   6-0; 6-4
  64    Gavin Spencer d. Sean McKendree   6-3; 6-4
  64    John Walsh d. John Michael Holtmann   6-4; 7-6
  64    Drew Singerman d. Henry Bulkley   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Jurist d. Kevin Yu   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Kevin Yu d. Jonathan Holtzman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Jurist d. Theodore van Eck   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jonathan Holtzman d. Camden Mazzoni   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Kevin Yu d. Larry Qu   466413-11
  QF    Ryan Jurist d. Weston Brach   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Theodore van Eck d. John Michael Holtmann   466210-4
  R2    Jonathan Holtzman d. Clayton Thompson   366310-5
  R2    Camden Mazzoni d. Zachary Fleischman   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Kevin Yu d. Alec Rabinowitz   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Larry Qu d. Justin Wang   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Weston Brach d. Benjamin Ash   633610-8
  R2    Ryan Jurist d. Damien Ruparel   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Theodore van Eck d. Adrian Roji   6-3; 6-2
  R2    John Michael Holtmann d. Sean McKendree   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Clayton Thompson d. Aaron Weil   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jonathan Holtzman d. Henry Zeiders   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Camden Mazzoni d. Jack Lee   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Zachary Fleischman d. Alan Dubrovsky   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Alec Rabinowitz d. Jacob Dennen   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Yu d. Noah Garcia   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Justin Wang d. Miguel Cortes   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Larry Qu d. Vivikth Vemula   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Weston Brach d. Sachin Das   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Ash d. Benjamin Biswas   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Damien Ruparel d. Guille Wagner   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Jurist d. Andrew Imrie   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Theodore van Eck d. Brian Niguidula   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Adrian Roji d. Antonio Mora   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sean McKendree d. Shawn Jackson   266310-5
  R1    John Michael Holtmann d. Henry Bulkley   6-2; 6-1
  F    Zachary Smith d. Revanth Boppana   266210-7
  SF    Zachary Smith d. Benjamin Lebowitz   Wo (inj)
  SF    Revanth Boppana d. Luke Phillips   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Benjamin Lebowitz d. Casey Morris   267510-0
  QF    Zachary Smith d. Lucas Bellamy   612610-3
  QF    Revanth Boppana d. Nikhil Das   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Luke Phillips d. John Walsh   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Casey Morris d. Alex Chin   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Lebowitz d. Connor Aulson   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Zachary Smith d. Phillip Quinn   366110-3
  R1    Lucas Bellamy d. Alan Delman   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Nikhil Das d. William Turchetta   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Revanth Boppana d. Michael Haelen   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Luke Phillips d. William Grattan-Smith   6-3; 6-4
  R1    John Walsh d. Robert Shymansky   7-6; 6-1
  F    Jack Lee d. Shawn Jackson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jack Lee d. Jacob Dennen   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Shawn Jackson d. Benjamin Biswas   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jack Lee d. Henry Zeiders   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Dennen d. Vivikth Vemula   467510-6
  QF    Benjamin Biswas d. Andrew Imrie   7-6; 4-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Shawn Jackson d. Brian Niguidula   641610-5
  R1    Henry Zeiders d. Aaron Weil   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jack Lee d. Alan Dubrovsky   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jacob Dennen d. Noah Garcia   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Vivikth Vemula d. Miguel Cortes   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Biswas d. Sachin Das   366313-11
  R1    Andrew Imrie d. Guille Wagner   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brian Niguidula d. Antonio Mora   614612-10
  R1    Shawn Jackson d. Henry Bulkley   6-3; 6-4
  F    Phillip Quinn d. William Grattan-Smith   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Phillip Quinn d. Connor Aulson   166310-2
  SF    William Grattan-Smith d. Michael Haelen   576010-6
  QF    Connor Aulson d. Alex Chin   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Phillip Quinn d. Alan Delman   Wo (inj)
  QF    Michael Haelen d. William Turchetta   6-4; 7-6
  QF    William Grattan-Smith d. Robert Shymansky   Wo (ill)
  F    Kabir Sarita d. A.Trice Pickens   6-4; 7-6
  SF    A.Trice Pickens d. Tom Bickel   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Kabir Sarita d. Scott Bickel   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Tom Bickel d. Matthew Chen   066210-6
  QF    A.Trice Pickens d. Miles Jackson   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Scott Bickel d. Eric Biscoveanu   576011-9
  QF    Kabir Sarita d. Gavin Spencer   6-2; 6-2
  F    Damien Ruparel d. Zachary Fleischman   266410-4
  SF    Zachary Fleischman d. Justin Wang   Wo (inj)
  SF    Damien Ruparel d. Adrian Roji   Wo (inj)
  QF    Zachary Fleischman d. Clayton Thompson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Justin Wang d. Alec Rabinowitz   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Damien Ruparel d. Benjamin Ash   166310-6
  QF    Adrian Roji d. Sean McKendree   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Michael Dickson d. Arman Dave   Wo (ill)
  F    Antonio Mora d. Alan Dubrovsky   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Alan Dubrovsky d. Noah Garcia   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Antonio Mora d. Sachin Das   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alan Dubrovsky d. Aaron Weil   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Noah Garcia d. Miguel Cortes   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Sachin Das d. Guille Wagner   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Antonio Mora d. Henry Bulkley   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 2, 2016 at 1:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative