37th Annual Amy Yee Jr. Advanced
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Vincent Yang d. (4) Lorenzo Gunningham   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (4) Lorenzo Gunningham d. Aidan Durant   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Vincent Yang d. Sameer Singh   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Timofey Moroz d. Samir Chopra   8-2
  SF    Samir Chopra d. Santos Gunningham   8-1
  SF    Timofey Moroz d. Gian Manhas   8-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Joshua Kim d. (5) Shrey Arora   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
  SF    (5) Shrey Arora d. Ishan Vaddadi   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Joshua Kim d. John Wehrle   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (3) Andrew Kaelin d. (2) Brett Pearson   9-7
  SF    (2) Brett Pearson d. Ananta Ranganathan   8-4
  SF    (3) Andrew Kaelin d. Joshua Tan   8-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Christopher Elliott d. (4) Tate Fuller   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (4) Tate Fuller d. (2) Jason Edmonds   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Christopher Elliott d. Charlie Suh   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Francis Viloria d. Quinn Gilman   8-2
  SF    Francis Viloria d. Timothy Novitskiy   8-1
  SF    Quinn Gilman d. August Knox  

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Clemente Varas d. (1) Kincaid Norris   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (4) Clemente Varas d. Matthew Zech   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Kincaid Norris d. (3) William Owen   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Rodolfo Baba d. Bogdan Arsenev   8-5
  SF    Rodolfo Baba d. Jeremy Lipschutz   8-2
  SF    Bogdan Arsenev d. Nikita Moroz   8-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Valerie Glozman d. (1) Yayoi Junior   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Valerie Glozman d. Annika Renganathan   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Yayoi Junior d. Salma Farhat   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)

Consolation:
  F    Kaitlyn Ye d. Iulia Simioana   3-2Ret (ill)
  SF    Kaitlyn Ye d. Bianca Popa   8-3
  SF    Iulia Simioana d. Lindsey Whelan   8-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Corina Popa d. (2) Adeline Eklund   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Adeline Eklund d. (6) Natalie Fuller   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Corina Popa d. Allison Pae   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (3) Annaliese Angier d. Abby Nash   8-6
  SF    Abby Nash d. Erin Crane   8-4
  SF    (3) Annaliese Angier d. Isabella Gunningham   8-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Colette Beauvais d. (4) Amber Edmonds   6-2; 7-6(6)
  SF    (4) Amber Edmonds d. (2) Paige Sorgen   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Colette Beauvais d. Meagan Pearson   7-6; 7-6(7)); 7-6(11)

Consolation:
  F    Olivia Andersen d. Penelope Owen   8-3
  SF    Olivia Andersen d. Joyce Passananti   8-2
  SF    Penelope Owen d. Josephine Passananti   8-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Kaitlin Tan d. Taylor Andersen   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (2) Kaitlin Tan d. Jade Lancaster   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Taylor Andersen d. Jessica Liang   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Diana Bibireata d. Thalia Tsai   8-4
  SF    Thalia Tsai d. Shreyaa Mukund   8-3
  SF    Diana Bibireata d. Grace Bethards   8-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 11, 2016 at 6:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative