USTA B18 National Team Chmps
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R4    Jarod Hing d. Chase Bernstine   6-1 Ret (inj)
  R4    Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal d. Sage Leaman   6-1 Ret (inj)
  R4    Kabir Sarita d. Dylan Levitt   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Casey Ross d. Luke Ross   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Vishnu Joshi d. Chase Stoner   7-6; 6-2
  R4    Michael Dickson d. Ryland McDermott   7-5; 6-1
  R4    Adam Guo d. John Carlin   Wd (ill)
  R4    Austen Huang d. Johnathan Small   7-6; 6-3
  R4    Alexander Exsted d. Stratton Brown   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  R4    Jorge Ortiz d. Brent Bersola   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Jonathan Sheehy d. William Peters   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
  R4    Robert Maciag d. Malachi Coleman   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Tripp Tuff d. Colton Weeldreyer   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Sean Burnette d. Jack Katzman   3-0 Ret (inj)
  R4    Phuc Huynh d. Shandor Gomez   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Jack Tascher d. Ethan Prost   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Nikita Snezhko d. Sriram Sugumaran   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Kaleb Dobbs d. Tyler Raclin   6-4; 7-5
  R4    Christian Alshon d. Jackson Suh   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Joey Short d. Rayden Murata   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Trey Hilderbrand d. Peter Conklin   6-4; 7-6
  R4    Jourdan Kast d. Ty Gentry   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Ignacio Garcia d. Jace Akagi-Okuma   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Maxwell Freeman d. Erik Kerrigan   7-6; 4-6; 6-2
  R4    David Horneffer d. Alexander Keyser   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Yash Parikh d. Jacob Walker   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Alex Phillips d. Timothy Sah   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Jason Lui   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Jacob Brumm d. Sean Sculley   7-5; 6-3
  R4    Brady Draheim d. Nicholas Beaty   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Keegan Smith d. Nick Stachowiak   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Richard Ciamarra d. Chase Wood   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  R4    Bennett Crane d. Connor Hance   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Joseph Thomas d. Amit Batta   6-1; 5-7; 7-5
  R4    Ryan Kros d. Christopher Steele   6-3; 2-1 Ret (inj)
  R4    Connor Johnston d. Paul Barretto   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  R4    Jackson Allen d. Alexander Brown   6-4; 7-5
  R4    Ethan Hillis d. Alex Mascioli   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Brandon Stringfellow d. Conor Somers   2-6; 7-6; 1-0(8)
  R4    Ryan Seggerman d. Aleks Huryn   7-6; 3-6; 6-2
  R4    Guillermo Lopez Torres d. Seann Esaki   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Payton Holden d. Matthew Lord   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  R4    Steven Forman d. Randy Cory   7-5; 6-0
  R4    Michael Zhao d. Benjamin Gajardo   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  R4    Bill Duo d. Andre Xiao   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Joseph McAllister d. Charlie Adkins   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Billy Rowe d. Galen Lee   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 5, 2016 at 7:41 AM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative