USTA National Selection Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (9) Niluka Madurawe d. (4) Tatum Rice   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (2) Chelsea Kung d. (6) Addison Guevara   7-6(5); 7-6(5)
  SF    (4) Tatum Rice d. (2) Chelsea Kung   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-2
  SF    (9) Niluka Madurawe d. (6) Addison Guevara   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (2) Chelsea Kung d. (5) Hada Chang   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (4) Tatum Rice d. (7) Sophia Edwards   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (9) Niluka Madurawe d. (3) Ivana Corley   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    (6) Addison Guevara d. (1) Abigail Chiu   6-3; 7-6(2)
  16    (2) Chelsea Kung d. Julia Ronney   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Hada Chang d. (9) Alexandra Inchauste   6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Tatum Rice d. (9) Jayci Goldsmith   6-1; 6-2
  16    (7) Sophia Edwards d. (9) Seraphin Castelino   6-2; 6-0
  16    (9) Niluka Madurawe d. (8) Emily Kim   6-4; 3-2Ret (inj)
  16    (3) Ivana Corley d. (9) Jessica Aragon   6-3; 6-4
  16    (6) Addison Guevara d. Callie Creath   6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Abigail Chiu d. (9) Mackenzie Worsnop   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Chelsea Kung d. Daniela Alvarez   6-4; 6-0
  32    Julia Ronney d. Jillian Rasmussen   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Hada Chang d. Katya Hersh   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Alexandra Inchauste d. Kailee Meyer   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) Tatum Rice d. Madison Tattini   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Jayci Goldsmith d. Emma Cartledge   6-2; 6-0
  32    (7) Sophia Edwards d. Taylor Garcia   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Seraphin Castelino d. Gabriella Cusano   7-6(6); 6-4
  32    (9) Niluka Madurawe d. Kelly Keller   6-1; 6-4
  32    (8) Emily Kim d. Olivia Chang   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) Jessica Aragon d. Hannah Harrod   6-0; 7-5
  32    (3) Ivana Corley d. Samantha Wong   6-0; 6-1
  32    Callie Creath d. (9) Thea Rice   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (6) Addison Guevara d. Sophie Omoworare   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Mackenzie Worsnop d. Lauren Rich   6-4; 6-1
  32    (1) Abigail Chiu d. Alexandra Noback   6-2; 6-0
  64    Daniela Alvarez d. Megan Flores   6-3; 6-3
  64    Julia Ronney d. (9) Julieanne Bou   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jillian Rasmussen d. Hana Folse   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    (5) Hada Chang d. Haley Giavara   6-0; 6-1
  64    Katya Hersh d. Andrea Farris   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Alexandra Inchauste d. Adison Ford   6-0; 6-3
  64    Kailee Meyer d. Sophie Dixon   7-6(11); 6-1
  64    Madison Tattini d. Synclair Larson   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Jayci Goldsmith d. Anne Gilliam   6-3; 6-3
  64    Emma Cartledge d. Jordan Shaw   6-0; 6-1
  64    (7) Sophia Edwards d. Annika Pandey   6-2; 6-2
  64    Taylor Garcia d. Kali Hamilton   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Seraphin Castelino d. Kristin Kerrigan   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    Gabriella Cusano d. Femke Tjon-A-Joe   6-4; 6-3
  64    Kelly Keller d. Jacy Smith   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Niluka Madurawe d. Alexandria Mjos   6-1; 6-0
  64    Olivia Chang d. Emily Bian   6-3; 6-3
  64    (8) Emily Kim d. Annika Bassey   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  64    Hannah Harrod d. Alison Burgess   6-0; 6-3
  64    (9) Jessica Aragon d. Iolanda Maria Perim   7-5; 6-3
  64    Samantha Wong d. Biana Trakhtenberg   6-1; 6-1
  64    Callie Creath d. Emily Strande   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Thea Rice d. Gayathri Rajesh   6-4; 6-0
  64    Sophie Omoworare d. Marta Almazan   6-4; 6-1
  64    (6) Addison Guevara d. Taylor Gruber   6-2; 6-2
  64    Lauren Rich d. Katrina Sta Cruz   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Mackenzie Worsnop d. Kate Daugherty   6-3; 6-4
  64    Alexandra Noback d. Ryli Ruffin   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Ivana Corley d. (5) Hada Chang   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (5) Hada Chang d. (7) Sophia Edwards   Wd (inj)
  PL    (3) Ivana Corley d. (1) Abigail Chiu   6-2; 7-5
  F    (9) Jayci Goldsmith d. Callie Creath   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    (9) Jayci Goldsmith d. (9) Alexandra Inchauste   Wo (ill)
  SF    Callie Creath d. (9) Jessica Aragon   Wo (inj)
  QF    (9) Jayci Goldsmith d. (9) Julieanne Bou   7-6(6); 6-2
  QF    (9) Alexandra Inchauste d. Kelly Keller   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Callie Creath d. Alexandria Mjos   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (9) Jessica Aragon d. Kate Daugherty   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (9) Julieanne Bou d. (9) Seraphin Castelino   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (9) Jayci Goldsmith d. (9) Thea Rice   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (9) Alexandra Inchauste d. Anne Gilliam   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Kelly Keller d. Julia Ronney   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Alexandria Mjos d. (9) Mackenzie Worsnop   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Callie Creath d. Madison Tattini   7-5; 6-4
  R3    (9) Jessica Aragon d. Emily Strande   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Kate Daugherty d. (8) Emily Kim   Wo (inj)
  3Q    (9) Julieanne Bou d. Alexandra Noback   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    (9) Thea Rice d. Haley Giavara   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  3Q    Anne Gilliam d. Samantha Wong   7-6(1); 6-1
  3Q    Kelly Keller d. Annika Pandey   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  3Q    Alexandria Mjos d. Taylor Garcia   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Madison Tattini d. Iolanda Maria Perim   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Emily Strande d. Taylor Gruber   6-1; 0-6; 13-11
  3Q    Kate Daugherty d. Daniela Alvarez   6-2; 2-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Alexandra Noback d. Megan Flores   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    (9) Julieanne Bou d. Lauren Rich   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Haley Giavara d. Sophie Omoworare   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (9) Thea Rice d. Adison Ford   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Samantha Wong d. Synclair Larson   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Anne Gilliam d. Hannah Harrod   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Annika Pandey d. Olivia Chang   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Kelly Keller d. Femke Tjon-A-Joe   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alexandria Mjos d. Gabriella Cusano   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Taylor Garcia d. Emily Bian   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Iolanda Maria Perim d. Emma Cartledge   0-6; 6-4; 14-12
  R2    Madison Tattini d. Biana Trakhtenberg   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Emily Strande d. Kailee Meyer   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Taylor Gruber d. Katya Hersh   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Kate Daugherty d. Jillian Rasmussen   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Daniela Alvarez d. Ryli Ruffin   6-0; 6-2
  R1    (9) Julieanne Bou d. Hana Folse   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Haley Giavara d. Andrea Farris   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Adison Ford d. Sophie Dixon   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Anne Gilliam d. Jordan Shaw   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Annika Pandey d. Kali Hamilton   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Femke Tjon-A-Joe d. Kristin Kerrigan   7-6(6); 6-2
  R1    Alexandria Mjos d. Jacy Smith   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  R1    Emily Bian d. Annika Bassey   6-4; 2-6; 12-10
  R1    Iolanda Maria Perim d. Alison Burgess   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Emily Strande d. Gayathri Rajesh   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Taylor Gruber d. Marta Almazan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kate Daugherty d. Katrina Sta Cruz   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 24, 2016 at 10:21 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative