115th SoCal Jr. Sectional Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Mario Garcia d. (2) Hovhannes Khuloyan   6-2; 7-6
  PL    Gray Kelley d. (7) Lorenzo Brunkow   6-7; 6-2; 1-0(1)
  SF    (2) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. (7) Lorenzo Brunkow   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Mario Garcia d. Gray Kelley   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Honary d. Brian Xu   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Ryan Honary d. Yu-Hong Chen   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Brian Xu d. Elijah Noel   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles MAIN DRAWback to top   
  F    (3) Alex Michelsen d. (4) Dominique Rolland   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (2) Rohan Murali d. (1) Andrew Salu   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (3) Alex Michelsen d. (2) Rohan Murali   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (4) Dominique Rolland d. (1) Andrew Salu   4-6; 6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Grant Gallagher d. Ivan Savkin   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Ivan Savkin d. Roman Meraz   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Grant Gallagher d. Aaron Wang   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)

All Boys' 12 Singles MAIN DRAW Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles QUALIFYINGback to top   
  64    (2) Alex Minasyan d. Brody Nejedly Krall   6-4; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Michael Ishizaki d. Jack McGary   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Drew Hayduke d. Surya Sabikhi   6-0; 6-1
  64    Adam Bain d. Nicholas Wong   6-2; 6-0
  64    (5) Ivan Savkin d. Caleb Settles   6-3; 6-3
  64    Jackson Codd d. Niels Hoffmann   6-4; 6-7; 7-6
  64    Nicolas Calixto d. (9) Richard Minasyan   7-5; 6-7; 6-3
  64    Caden Wong d. Spencer Moravec   6-0; 6-0
  64    (3) Grant Gallagher d. Cassius Chinlund   6-1; 6-1
  64    Griffin Marcus d. Bradley Gallo   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kamran Hanif d. (9) Rishi Vridhachalam   6-1; 7-6
  64    Justin Chung d. Tadas Kirkila   7-5; 6-1
  64    (5) Parashar Bharadwaj d. Valmont Robyn   7-5; 6-2
  64    Brian Hang d. Darren Ignatius   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Aaron Wang d. Neil Yeich   6-1; 6-2
  64    Michael Cheng d. Jex Frankel   7-6; 6-3
  64    Clarence Lai d. David Lee   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Roman Meraz d. Owen Taylor   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  64    William Schwartzman d. Rohan Yarlagadda   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Rio Ishikawa d. Vincent Cheng   6-0; 6-1
  64    Thiago Canessa d. Hayden Dannenhold   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Jack Li d. Greg Gamal   6-2; 6-0
  64    Nikolai Semerdjiev d. Matthew Chung   6-2; 7-6
  64    (4) Mike Yu d. Ronald Chen   6-0; 6-3
  64    Colin Nguyen d. Aaron Hung   7-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Tyler Nguyen d. George Lazenby   6-2; 6-4
  64    Rio Redwood d. Kadyn Jirasook   6-4; 6-4
  64    (5) Brandon Vu d. Kai Chen   6-1; 6-0
  64    Titus Pittman d. Aden Dorros   6-1; 7-5
  64    Kaveh Taheri d. (9) Sufyan Ashraf   6-4; 6-2
  64    Avery Tallakson d. Jonathan Amor   6-2; 6-0
  64    (1) Adrian Jones II d. Jason Hu   2-6; 6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles QUALIFYING Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles MAIN DRAWback to top   
  F    (2) Ryan Morgan d. (3) Hudson Rivera   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (4) Takeyasu Sekiguchi d. (1) Griffin Daehnke   Wd (inj)
  SF    (2) Ryan Morgan d. (4) Takeyasu Sekiguchi   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (3) Hudson Rivera d. (1) Griffin Daehnke   3-6; 7-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Kevin Thai d. Bradley Amor   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Kevin Thai d. Yuvraj Narang   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Bradley Amor d. Zachary Pellouchoud   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles QUALIFYINGback to top   
  64    (2) Eugenio Gonzalez d. Angus Althausen   6-1; 6-0
  64    (17) Gabriel Chavez d. Andrew Megerdichian   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Zachary Pellouchoud d. Nathan Bernardo   6-3; 6-0
  64    Marc Goedemans d. (17) Advik Mareedu   7-5; 6-1
  64    (5) Masato Perera d. Sean Cohen   6-3; 6-0
  64    (17) Ethan Posey d. Luke Kim   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Kevin Thai d. Andy Hess   6-2; 6-0
  64    (17) Christopher Tarvin d. Jimmy Liu   6-0; 6-4
  64    (3) Lawee Sherif d. Dariush Dahesh   6-2; 6-2
  64    (17) Aj Moore d. Kai Suzuki   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ryan Prybil d. (9) Vasyl Yazadzhiev   6-1; 6-2
  64    (17) Adam Hung d. Tai MacDonald   6-3; 6-4
  64    (5) Russell Soohoo d. Brodie Young-Smith   6-2; 6-1
  64    (17) Rodan Tellez d. Garrett Althausen   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Michael Rafael d. Hayden Rand   6-4; 6-0
  64    StevenMark Paz d. (17) Jiaxi Li   6-4; 6-1
  64    (17) Yuvraj Narang d. Maxim Volkov   7-5; 6-1
  64    (9) Sho Tanaka d. Nikola Kuraica   6-0; 6-4
  64    (17) Eli Nickoll d. Kent Ziti   6-0; 6-1
  64    (5) Elias Weeks d. Jared Nguyen   6-0; 6-2
  64    (17) Hunter Leija d. Bryce Nakashima   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Justin Lamy d. Phil Hodges   6-1; 6-2
  64    (17) Alexander Stafford d. Andrew Mendelson   6-2; 6-2
  64    (4) Dylan Ojeda d. Isaac Del Rincon   7-5; 6-2
  64    (17) Atticus Parker d. Maxym Krykunenko   6-2; 7-5
  64    (9) Benjamin Lee d. Henry Payne   6-2; 6-2
  64    (17) Bradley Amor d. Ziyang Chen   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Adam Lewczuk d. Alex Chow   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (17) Nathan Blakey d. Austin Dust   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Ethan Lopez d. Roy Richa   6-2; 6-0
  64    (17) Zihao Wang d. Jonas Corona   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  64    (1) Jp Day d. Mason Tran   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles QUALIFYING Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAWback to top   
  F    (4) Aditya Gupta d. (9) Ian Freer   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (5) Brett Brinkman d. (9) Justin Good   6-1; 3-0Ret (ill)
  SF    (9) Ian Freer d. (9) Justin Good   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (4) Aditya Gupta d. (5) Brett Brinkman   2-6; 6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Nikita Horunzhy d. Dylan Taylor   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Dylan Taylor d. Phillip Lan   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Nikita Horunzhy d. Hellman Zhao   7-6; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles QUALIFYINGback to top   
  64    (2) Cameron Sepahi d. Michael Gilfenbain   6-2; 6-1
  64    Lincoln Bellamy d. (17) Eric Silberman   7-5; 6-3
  64    (9) Bruno Krenn d. Stetson Martz   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kenneth Lee d. Diego Castillo   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Rohun Krishnan d. Noah Laber   6-0; 6-1
  64    (17) Steven Ferry d. Daniel Day   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Jett Cole d. Jonah Dickson   6-0; 6-0
  64    (17) Sundeep Chakladar d. Andrew Bautista   6-0; 6-2
  64    (3) Jun Nakamine d. Diego Navarro   6-0; 6-1
  64    (17) Justin Nguyen d. Willem Slingerland   7-5; 6-3
  64    (9) Hellman Zhao d. Noah Ostovany   6-2; 6-2
  64    (17) John Zisette d. Jordan Brown   6-2; 6-3
  64    (5) Marco Alvarez d. Stanley Liu   5-7; 6-0; 6-0
  64    (17) Joshua Masuda d. Troy Zhang   7-6; 6-4
  64    (9) Charles Qian d. Joseph Emerson   7-6; 6-3
  64    (17) Leo Wang d. Sterling Martz   Def (late)
  64    (17) Elijah Strode d. Andy Zhu   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Emin Torlic d. James Singer   6-0; 6-2
  64    (17) Phillip Lan d. Caden Kammerer   7-6; 1-6; 6-3
  64    (5) Kyle Sillman d. Aidan Rezner   6-0; 6-2
  64    (17) Jerry Huang d. Ethan Nguyen   6-3; 7-5
  64    (9) Michael Cabacungan d. Erik Buetow   6-4; 6-3
  64    (17) Ryan Hahn d. Corey Marley   6-1; 6-2
  64    (4) Jesus Osuna-Yajimovich d. Michael Rudin   6-4; 6-2
  64    (17) Kant Krittayaweth d. Kevin Daniel   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Daniel Cheng d. (9) Ian Habbestad   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    (17) Andrew Stratton d. Andrew Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Diego Fernandez del Valle d. Vincent Leong   6-1; 6-0
  64    (17) Matthew fENG d. Adam Large   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    (9) Kai Brady d. Dongkyu Kim   6-1; 7-5
  64    (17) Derek Wong d. Konrad Ulich   6-0; 6-1
  64    (1) Dylan Taylor d. Sean Yaghoubi   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles QUALIFYING Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles MAIN DRAWback to top   
  F    (1) Brandon Nakashima d. (5) Caleb Chakravarthi   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  PL    (2) Timothy Sah d. (5) Siem Woldeab   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (5) Caleb Chakravarthi d. (2) Timothy Sah   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Brandon Nakashima d. (5) Siem Woldeab   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Leo Hibi d. Harry Yang   2-6; 6-0; 1-0(9)
  SF    Leo Hibi d. Roman Shenkiryk   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  SF    Harry Yang d. Jo Jo Schwarcz   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles MAIN DRAW Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles QUALIFYINGback to top   
  64    (2) Rj Sands d. John Freer   6-3; 6-1
  64    Patrick Maguire d. Nicholas Lee   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Stanley Morris d. Reid Schreck   6-0; 6-0
  64    J.J. Henderson d. Peter Gottlieb   6-4; 6-0
  64    (5) Mike Mkrtchian d. Parker McBride   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    David Woodland d. Julien Wolfe   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Christian Kontaxis d. Blaine Hovenier   7-6; 0-6; 6-3
  64    Ivan Smith d. Christian Settles   7-5; 6-4
  64    (3) Andrew Whitehouse d. Nick Grove   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jo Jo Schwarcz d. Joshua Whitlock-Brown   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Peter Clemente III d. Mark Peneff   6-3; 6-1
  64    Alexander Balcan d. Matthew Lurie   Wd (inj)
  64    (5) Diego Huttepain d. Alfonso Blancafort-Corona   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Nicholas Figueira d. Gavin Dail   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Austin Johnson d. John Carter   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alex Fedor d. Victor Vo   6-4; 6-2
  64    Ian Lee d. Matthew Druyanoff   7-5; 7-5
  64    (9) Roman Shenkiryk d. Julio Vargas   6-1; 6-3
  64    Brandon Farmer d. Maksym Rusakov   6-3; 6-1
  64    (5) Sahm Irvine d. David Ramirez   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kyler Jirasook d. Darren Huang   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Evan Fortier d. Jacob McMahon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Derek Simonsen d. Thomas Henrick   6-0; 6-0
  64    (4) Gilbert Chung d. Adam Pham   6-0; 6-1
  64    Leyton Bohren d. Colin Palmer   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Yaffe d. (9) Naara Shin   6-4; 7-6
  64    Daniel Lin d. Christopher Papa   6-0; 7-6
  64    (5) Alex Scemanenco d. Parth Sharma   6-3; 6-3
  64    Julian Lafond d. Mikael Purne   7-5; 6-2
  64    (9) Leo Hibi d. Brian Wang   6-3; 6-4
  64    Pasha Geiwald d. Nathan Kwon   2-6; 6-2; 7-6
  64    (1) Dustin Kua d. Noah Williamson Chapman   3-6; 6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles QUALIFYING Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Rachel Lee d. (8) Tianmei Wang   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  PL    Denise Sanchez d. Julieta Pareja   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (8) Tianmei Wang d. Denise Sanchez   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Rachel Lee d. Julieta Pareja   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (2) Alyssa Ahn d. Ayanna Shah   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Alyssa Ahn d. Kylie Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ayanna Shah d. Olivia Allegre   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles MAIN DRAWback to top   
  F    (3) Katherine Hui d. (2) Caylie Cruz   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (1) Iris Berman d. (5) Julianne Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (2) Caylie Cruz d. (5) Julianne Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Katherine Hui d. (1) Iris Berman   6-2; 4-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Victoria Tracey d. Jodi Chang   7-5; 0-6; 1-0(1)
  SF    Victoria Tracey d. Geetika Sreeram   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jodi Chang d. Natalie Lynch   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles MAIN DRAW Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles QUALIFYINGback to top   
  64    Charlotte Matterne d. Prisha Rapur   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Brandy Alexis Babcock-Hannah d. Olivia Center   Wo (inj)
  64    Chloe McBride d. Lanna Megerdichian   6-3; 6-4
  64    (5) Nicole Wuelfing d. Ashlyn Pradier   6-1; 6-1
  64    Tatum Buffington d. Cynthia Tchonda   6-3; 6-7; 6-1
  64    (9) Bailey Smolinski d. Mina Yazadzhiev   6-2; 6-0
  64    Mia Vo d. Hannah Brown   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Audrey Kranson d. Sophia Webster   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    (9) Ava Tazerouni d. Kristi Sugimoto   6-0; 6-3
  64    Claudia Grove d. Emily Redwood   6-0; 6-0
  64    Savannah Webster d. Annabelle Nickoll   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Victoria Tracey d. Kayla Turalakey   6-3; 6-0
  64    Fiona Lee d. Ava Wood   7-6; 6-3
  64    Haylee Soohoo d. Chloe Cadelina   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Rochelle Suarez d. Jocelyn Sala   6-0; 6-2
  64    Simone Kay d. Meleja Horelick   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Jessica MacCallum d. Ella Princiotta   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alexa Ramirez d. Athena Wardy   6-1; 6-1
  64    Natalia Gorzny d. (9) Seevan Ghazi   6-3; 6-0
  64    Ava McCollum d. Sarah Hodges   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jordyn Ellison d. Amy Pallencaoe   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Sienna Brooks d. Anna Ding   6-1; 6-2
  64    Maren Urata d. Annika Hester   6-2; 6-3
  64    (5) Quin Brady d. Lindsay Eisenman   6-3; 6-4
  64    Kate Fakih d. Lily Pradkin   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Jodi Chang d. Megan Bee   6-2; 6-1
  64    Rebecca Kong d. Justice Martin   Def (late)

All Girls' 12 Singles QUALIFYING Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles MAIN DRAWback to top   
  F    (2) Midori Castillo d. (1) Rebecca Lynn   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (3) Kayla Meraz d. (5) Maya Pitts   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (2) Midori Castillo d. (5) Maya Pitts   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Rebecca Lynn d. (3) Kayla Meraz   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Liza Tankimovich d. Mina Ewing   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Liza Tankimovich d. Alexis Golin   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  SF    Mina Ewing d. Peyton Dunkle   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles QUALIFYINGback to top   
  64    (2) Parker Fry d. Deja Brown   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Makayla Whalen d. Samara Guillory   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Jasmine Tolmoyan d. Tenaya Moranda   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Vini Margaret Bautista d. Kamya Nair   6-0; 6-2
  64    (5) Alexandra Ozerets d. Taylor Barnes   6-0; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Sydney Lichtenstein d. Caroline Lopez   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Lauren Friedman d. Zoe Coggins   6-0; 6-1
  64    Antonia Pareja d. Victoria Aguirre   6-3; 7-6
  64    (3) Liza Tankimovich d. Cydney Yamamoto   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alyssa Bojenkova d. Sanantha Guillory   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Avery Hopkey d. Caroline Tenney   Wd (ill)
  64    Caroline Hooshim d. Xiaowen Yin   6-0; 6-1
  64    (5) Peyton Dunkle d. Brooke Waite   6-1; 6-1
  64    Breana Cook d. Helena Insua   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Amani Shah d. Brionna Nguyen   6-3; 6-3
  64    Megan Cuan d. Noa Volk   1-6; 6-2; 6-0
  64    Saachi Pavani d. Kai Nikchevich   6-4; 7-6
  64    (9) Arianna Audelo d. Marissa Markey   6-1; 6-2
  64    Audrey Large d. Rebecca Tio   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Jane Lee d. Sophia Ekstrand   Wd (pc)
  64    Kenzington Mann d. Madison Ho   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Mariam Azizyan d. Thelma Sepulveda   6-4; 6-3
  64    Kiana Brady d. Christianne Bernhardt   6-0; 6-1
  64    (4) Kaia Wolfe d. Tori Varela   6-0; 6-0
  64    Olivia Sipiora d. Jacqueline Sala   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Aryn Marshall d. Tiffany Reese   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Haily Huynh d. Makenna Barrett   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    (5) Smilia Matovic d. Katherine Nguyen   6-4; 6-0
  64    Emma Gretzky d. Samantha Lei Condevillamar   6-3; 6-1
  64    Isabella Foshee d. (9) Maxine Murphy   7-5; 7-5
  64    Sarah MacCallum d. Jasmine Matta   6-0; 6-1
  64    (1) Mina Ewing d. Marley Lambert   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles QUALIFYING Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles MAIN DRAWback to top   
  F    (9) Katrina Scott d. (5) Lindsay Hung   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  PL    (1) Amanda Chan d. (5) Winta Woldeab   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    (9) Katrina Scott d. (5) Winta Woldeab   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Lindsay Hung d. (1) Amanda Chan   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Roxanne Mackenzie d. Chloe Bendetti   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Roxanne Mackenzie d. Lindy Cornwall   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Chloe Bendetti d. Isabelle Lau   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)

All Girls' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles QUALIFYINGback to top   
  64    (2) Isabela Jones d. Subashni Rajiv   Wd (ill)
  64    Cassidy Wechter d. Astriti Dihingia   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Roxanne Mackenzie d. Cameron Ward   6-3; 6-2
  64    Venous Ghazi d. Marcella Archambeault   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Janie Marcus d. Isabella McKinney   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ava Frisina d. Nika Masuzawa   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Keira Jirasook d. Marian Blancafort-Corona   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kayla Kiani d. Sumer Robbin   6-0; 6-0
  64    (4) Angela Qiu d. Emma Victor   6-2; 6-1
  64    Shaya Northrup d. Malia Rivera   Wo (inj)
  64    (9) Mia Linam d. Sonya Romanenko   6-2; 6-2
  64    Caroline Goldberg d. Sofia Lazzaroni   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  64    (5) Raquel Pareja d. Delaney Eagle   6-1; 6-4
  64    Isabelle Lau d. Anukriti Bhadada   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Jupneet Singh d. Karina Grover   6-0; 6-1
  64    Cameron Agapito d. Ryan Baumann   6-2; 6-0
  64    Dana Feng d. Makenna Livingston   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Anna Tifrea d. Lindsay Giese   6-3; 6-1
  64    Laila Leist-Alston d. Emma Hanson   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Lindy Cornwall d. Megan Tagaloa   6-2; 6-1
  64    Shekinah Daffon d. Carrie Scofield   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Karen Gao d. Sydney Helfand   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    Carly Schwartzberg d. Heather Richards   6-0; 6-0
  64    (3) Chloe Bendetti d. Koko Makrygiannis   6-0; 7-5
  64    Holly Fouche' d. Olivia Tracey   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Milana Molnar d. Aniya Holloway   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ona Goodman d. Emily Fowler   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(4)
  64    (5) Gabriella Soliman d. Elizabeth Bondy   6-3; 6-0
  64    Audrey Stewart d. Jane Wang   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    (9) Aimee Grijalva d. Emily Markus   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexandria von Tersch Pohrer d. Shannon White   6-0; 6-1
  64    (1) Jordyn McBride d. Kylee Shannon   3-6; 6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles QUALIFYING Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles MAIN DRAWback to top   
  F    (3) Hannah Zhao d. (9) Jennifer Kerr   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (5) Kelly Chen d. (5) Charlotte Chavatipon   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Hannah Zhao d. (5) Kelly Chen   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (9) Jennifer Kerr d. (5) Charlotte Chavatipon   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Emily Dush d. Avery Aude   6-3; 1-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Emily Dush d. Kelly Keller   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Avery Aude d. Lauren Park   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles MAIN DRAW Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles QUALIFYINGback to top   
  64    Grace Olyphant d. Daniela Baum   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Claudia Stepien d. Catt MacEachern   6-1; 6-0
  64    Lauren Anderson d. Kaylee Kang   6-4; 6-4
  64    Michelle Hyun d. Mary Brascia   6-3; 6-3
  64    Shayee Sherif d. Tovah Stevens   6-0; 6-0
  64    Crystal Juan d. Tatiana Harvey   6-0; 6-1
  64    Carissa Bernhardt d. Erica Paradise   6-1; 7-6
  64    Sasha Tolstoff d. Calli Shafer   6-3; 7-5
  64    Emilia Gorczyca d. Madison Swaney   Wd (pc)
  64    Megan Tran d. Skyler Holm   6-1; 6-4
  64    Sierra Becker d. Jadene Meyer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Katia Betancourt d. Tiffany Markus   7-6; 6-1
  64    Lauren Panajotovic d. Ysabelle Arambulo   Wd (inj)
  64    Elizabeth Chang d. Hope Salts   7-5; 6-3
  64    Martina Asciuto d. Laudan Hosseini   7-6; 6-1
  64    Hana Moss d. Taylour Newman   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles QUALIFYING Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 29, 2017 at 2:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative