USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Humza Noor d. (2) Brett Keeling   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    (2) Brett Keeling d. (3) Jesper Ohlson   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  SF    (1) Humza Noor d. (4) Danny Radke   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (3) Jesper Ohlson d. (4) Danny Radke   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Jesper Ohlson d. Declan Galligan   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (4) Danny Radke d. Cooper Woestendick   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 13-16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Caleb Bartels d. Cristian Pensavalle   7-6; 6-0
  PL    Joshua Kim d. Jacob Cameron   Wo (ill)
  SF    Caleb Bartels d. Jacob Cameron   Wo (ill)
  SF    Cristian Pensavalle d. Joshua Kim   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles 13-16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Cooper Woestendick d. Declan Galligan   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Thomas Griese d. Carter Olson   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Cameron Cheek d. Graham Faris   6-4; 6-0
  PL    Amit Kadan d. Abdulraheem Isa   6-4; 5-7; 10-8
  SF    Graham Faris d. Abdulraheem Isa   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Cameron Cheek d. Amit Kadan   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alex Han d. (2) Cameron Luhring   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Cameron Luhring d. Akash Rajan   6-0; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    (1) Alex Han d. (4) Luke Bracks   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (4) Luke Bracks d. Evan Erb   2-6; 7-5; 11-9
  SF    Evan Erb d. Akash Rajan   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (4) Luke Bracks d. Brian Kim   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles 13-16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Grant Wiedeman d. Jai Vallurupalli   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Dylan Yan d. Jackson Fenton   4-6; 6-0; 10-7
  SF    Grant Wiedeman d. Dylan Yan   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jai Vallurupalli d. Jackson Fenton   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)

All Boys' 14 Singles 13-16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Akash Rajan d. Brian Kim   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Ethan Neil d. Daniel Harkin   6-3; 5-7; 10-7

All Boys' 14 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    J W Johnson d. Max Litton   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Case Fagan d. Will Blevins   6-3; 6-1
  SF    J W Johnson d. Case Fagan   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Max Litton d. Will Blevins   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Nam Pham d. (4) Graydon Lair   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Nam Pham d. Alexander Richards   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (4) Graydon Lair d. Bruno Serra   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Bruno Serra d. Zachary Trimpe   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Trimpe d. Alexander Richards   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Bruno Serra d. Murphy Cassone   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 13-16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Aaron Brewer d. Jackson Atherton   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Jake Fraunfelder d. Kamran Farid   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Aaron Brewer d. Kamran Farid   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jackson Atherton d. Jake Fraunfelder   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles 13-16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Alexander Richards d. Murphy Cassone   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Eli Brewer d. Reid Jarvis   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Aj Woodman d. Rafael Serra   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Zach Grueber d. Timothy Ellis   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Aj Woodman d. Zach Grueber   6-1; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Rafael Serra d. Timothy Ellis   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Mason Meier d. (1) Carson Haskins   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Mason Meier d. (3) Bradley Frye   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    (1) Carson Haskins d. (4) Alexander Brown   6-2; 4-6; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Brady Draheim d. Carson Gates   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Brady Draheim d. (3) Bradley Frye   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Carson Gates d. (4) Alexander Brown   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 13-16 Playoffback to top   
  SF    Yaswanth Mylavarapu d. Max Kurzban   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles 13-16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Bradley Frye d. Alexander Brown   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Kenji Yanaba d. Joshua Bortnick   6-3; 3-6; 10-8

All Boys' 18 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    William Gleason d. Bradley Mittleman   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Ethan Henry d. Brett Slezak   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Bradley Mittleman d. Ethan Henry   6-2; 6-0
  SF    William Gleason d. Brett Slezak   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Brooklyn Olson d. (1) Ariel Madatali   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Brooklyn Olson d. Audrey Spencer   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Ariel Madatali d. (4) Zoie Epps   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Adella Castaner d. Abby Gaines   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Abby Gaines d. Audrey Spencer   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Adella Castaner d. (4) Zoie Epps   7-6; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 13-16 Playofback to top   
  F    Kinley Vanpelt d. Audrey Brown   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Lucy Latham d. Claire Gu   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Audrey Brown d. Lucy Latham   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Kinley Vanpelt d. Claire Gu   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)

All Girls' 12 Singles 13-16 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Audrey Spencer d. Zoie Epps   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Caitlin Flower d. Erielle Hines   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Adriana Hines d. Greta Stechschulte   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
  PL    Amber Yin d. Sophia Baillos   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Adriana Hines d. Amber Yin   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  SF    Greta Stechschulte d. Sophia Baillos   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Ellee Dryer d. (2) Gracie Epps   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Gracie Epps d. (3) Bettye Igbenebor   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (4) Ellee Dryer d. Arunadee Fernando   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Arunadee Fernando d. (3) Bettye Igbenebor   6-0; 7-6
  SF    (3) Bettye Igbenebor d. Kate Kim   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Arunadee Fernando d. Jade Koziol   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 13-16 Playofback to top   
  F    Keegan Vanpelt d. Clara Whitaker   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Issabella Pensavalle d. Emily Kantrovitz   6-4; 2-6; 10-4
  SF    Keegan Vanpelt d. Issabella Pensavalle   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Clara Whitaker d. Emily Kantrovitz   6-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)

All Girls' 14 Singles 13-16 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Kate Kim d. Jade Koziol   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Zoe Hammond d. Annabelle Treadwell   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Jillian Harkin d. Allison Wilcox   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Elizabeth Choate d. Yana Gaskell   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jillian Harkin d. Yana Gaskell   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Allison Wilcox d. Elizabeth Choate   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Ellie Kuckelman d. (2) Kelsey Mize   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Kelsey Mize d. (4) Alisa Prinyarux   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (3) Ellie Kuckelman d. (1) Chloe Kuckelman   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (1) Chloe Kuckelman d. (4) Alisa Prinyarux   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (4) Alisa Prinyarux d. Reagan Miley   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    (1) Chloe Kuckelman d. Katherine Krueger   2-6; 6-2; 10-6

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 13-16 Playofback to top   
  F    Samantha Remis d. Callie Flanagan   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  PL    Julia King d. Madison Kiani   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Samantha Remis d. Madison Kiani   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Callie Flanagan d. Julia King   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles 13-16 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Katherine Krueger d. Reagan Miley   6-1; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Eva Kresovic d. Emily Johnston   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Bianca Rademacher d. Alyson Piskulic   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Alyssa Zayat d. Alexandra Blackwell   Wo (inj)
  SF    Alyson Piskulic d. Alyssa Zayat   5-7; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    Bianca Rademacher d. Alexandra Blackwell   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samantha Mannix d. (1) Caroline Pozo   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Samantha Mannix d. (4) Dilara Spicer   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Caroline Pozo d. Madeline Doherty   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (2) Sarah Wilcox d. Madeline Doherty   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (2) Sarah Wilcox d. (4) Dilara Spicer   7-5Ret (inj)
  SF    Madeline Doherty d. Lily Feldman   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 13-16 Playofback to top   
  F    Andie Rae Williams d. Anna Rader   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Katherine Dudley d. Evan Bail   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Anna Rader d. Katherine Dudley   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Andie Rae Williams d. Evan Bail   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles 13-16 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Lily Feldman d. Dilara Spicer   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Sarah Lounsbury d. Ryan Thompson   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Gabby Lee d. Anna Alons   2-6; 7-5; 10-5
  PL    Evelyn Chang d. Faith Wright   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
  SF    Anna Alons d. Evelyn Chang   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Gabby Lee d. Faith Wright   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2017 at 12:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative