Ioannina Cup
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Vasileios Vardakis d. Benedikt Emesz   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Benedikt Emesz d. (5) Giuseppe La Vela   7-6(3); 6-3
  SF    Vasileios Vardakis d. Mate Voros   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Benedikt Emesz d. Pietro Marino   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (5) Giuseppe La Vela d. Dimosthenis Taramonlis   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Vasileios Vardakis d. Lukas Palovic   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Mate Voros d. Alexandros Roumpis   6-2; 6-2
  16    Pietro Marino d. Demetris Azoides   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  16    Benedikt Emesz d. Stefan Suvajac   6-3; 6-7(6); 6-3
  16    Dimosthenis Taramonlis d. (3) Petros Tsitsipas   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  16    (5) Giuseppe La Vela d. Stefanos Savva   6-2; 6-2
  16    Lukas Palovic d. Liam Hedlund   6-3; 6-2
  16    Vasileios Vardakis d. (4) Nicolo Crespi   6-3; 7-6(6)
  16    Mate Voros d. Andrea Calogero   7-6(1); 6-1
  16    Alexandros Roumpis d. (1) Alexandros Skorilas   Walkover
  32    Demetris Azoides d. (2) Daniel Khin   6-3; 7-5
  32    Pietro Marino d. Antreas Tzelis   6-3; 6-0
  32    Stefan Suvajac d. Lorenzo Lorusso   6-4; 6-1
  32    Benedikt Emesz d. (6) Evan Fragistas   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    (3) Petros Tsitsipas d. Simone Cacciapuoti   7-5; 6-7(6); 6-2
  32    Dimosthenis Taramonlis d. Andrej Andreevski   6-2; 6-1
  32    Stefanos Savva d. Leandros Misdrahis   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Giuseppe La Vela d. Charalampos Fouzas   6-4; 6-2
  32    Lukas Palovic d. (7) Harry Simaioforidis   6-1; 6-0
  32    Liam Hedlund d. Christos-Panagiotis Daglis   6-3; 6-4
  32    Vasileios Vardakis d. Panagiotis Nearchou   6-1; 6-3
  32    (4) Nicolo Crespi d. Aitor Zerdilas Herrera   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Mate Voros d. (8) Odysseas Papaioannou   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Andrea Calogero d. Luka Ljuben Andonov   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alexandros Roumpis d. Roberto Binaghi   6-3; 7-5
  32    (1) Alexandros Skorilas d. Luka Stojanovic   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 16, 2017 at 2:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative