VTC Summer Jr.Intermediate
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Lucas Walburn d. Camden Board   4-1; 4-3
  R101    Camden Board d. Nirmay Patel   4-0; 4-0
  R101    Lucas Walburn d. Nirmay Patel   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Cooper Lahti d. Jalen Li   6-1; 6-3
  R101    Hewett Polliack d. Alex Tran   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R101    Cooper Lahti d. Hewett Polliack   6-1; 6-1
  R101    Alex Tran d. Jalen Li   6-3; 6-3
  R101    Cooper Lahti d. Alex Tran   6-1; 6-1
  R101    Hewett Polliack d. Jalen Li   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elijah Nelson d. Kevin Kim   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Elijah Nelson d. Jack Paulson   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Kevin Kim d. Taisuke Kanda   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (1) Sunny Wang d. (2) Vanya Murzin   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Vanya Murzin d. Ethan Tran   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Sunny Wang d. Tommy King   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jared Chen d. (2) Harry Popowich   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Harry Popowich d. Maurice Pu   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Jared Chen d. (1) Harrison McLain   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Andre Stendahl d. (1) Harrison McLain   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Harrison McLain d. Ryan Janiszewski   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  QF    Andre Stendahl d. Holden Henderson   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hasvi Patel d. (2) Nicole Prall   7-5; 7-6
  SF    (2) Nicole Prall d. Emily MacPherson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Hasvi Patel d. (1) Sydney Board   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Julia Paulson d. Lana Saopraseuth   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Julia Paulson d. Kayla Saopraseuth   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Lana Saopraseuth d. Grace Beatty   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Yelena Gangelhoff d. Averi Lewis   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Averi Lewis d. (2) Piper Rylander   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Yelena Gangelhoff d. (1) Nicole Anderson   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Lucy Erickson d. Rebecca Prassas   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Lucy Erickson d. Elin Bertheau   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Rebecca Prassas d. Alneeda San   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Andrea Kim d. Jadelyn Yep   6-0; 6-3
  R101    Truly Rylander d. Elena Breedlove   6-0; 6-3
  R101    Truly Rylander d. Jadelyn Yep   7-6; 7-6
  R101    Andrea Kim d. Elena Breedlove   6-0; 6-0
  R101    Jadelyn Yep d. Elena Breedlove   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R101    Andrea Kim d. Truly Rylander   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 16, 2017 at 9:46 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative