Cary Tennis Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Marcus Ferreira d. (1) A.Trice Pickens   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (5) Finn Garner d. Bryce Keim   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Marcus Ferreira d. Bryce Keim   7-6; 7-5
  SF    (1) A.Trice Pickens d. (5) Finn Garner   7-6; 0-6; 6-2
  QF    (2) Marcus Ferreira d. (6) Phillip Jordan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Bryce Keim d. (4) Daniel Baturyn   1-6; 7-6; 7-6
  QF    (5) Finn Garner d. (3) Lucas Horve   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QF    (1) A.Trice Pickens d. Louis Siegler   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Marcus Ferreira d. Jerry Wang   6-4; 6-2
  16    (6) Phillip Jordan d. Andrew Branicki   6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Daniel Baturyn d. Ryan Jurist   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Bryce Keim d. Huntley Allen   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  16    (5) Finn Garner d. Matthew Thomson   6-4; 6-4
  16    (3) Lucas Horve d. William Barker   7-6; 6-2
  16    Louis Siegler d. (7) Kaya Arinc   6-1; 6-3
  16    (1) A.Trice Pickens d. Jack Dabek   6-0; 6-3
  32    (2) Marcus Ferreira d. Neel Rajesh   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jerry Wang d. Sam Vagner   6-0; 6-2
  32    (6) Phillip Jordan d. Janoskar Kjellberg   7-6; 6-1
  32    Andrew Branicki d. Bradley Mittleman   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Daniel Baturyn d. Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ryan Jurist d. Dominic Macaluso   6-3; 6-2
  32    Huntley Allen d. (8) Graham Conron   Wd (pc)
  32    Bryce Keim d. Koichiro Inada   7-5; 6-2
  32    Matthew Thomson d. Michael Mendez   Wd (pc)
  32    (5) Finn Garner d. Samuel Rubell   6-3; 6-4
  32    William Barker d. Hayden Snyder   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Lucas Horve d. Derek Shen   6-2; 2-6; 7-6
  32    Louis Siegler d. Kenneth Boyette   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  32    (7) Kaya Arinc d. Akash Verma   4-6; 6-2; 7-6
  32    Jack Dabek d. Paul McCallie   7-6; 5-7; 7-6
  32    (1) A.Trice Pickens d. Dylan Friedman   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Lucas Horve d. (4) Daniel Baturyn   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  PL    (4) Daniel Baturyn d. (6) Phillip Jordan   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  PL    (3) Lucas Horve d. Louis Siegler   6-3; 6-1
  F    Jerry Wang d. Matthew Thomson   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Thomson d. Jack Dabek   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jerry Wang d. Samuel Rubell   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Jack Dabek d. Janoskar Kjellberg   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Matthew Thomson d. Dominic Macaluso   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Samuel Rubell d. Hayden Snyder   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jerry Wang d. Andrew Branicki   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jack Dabek d. Sam Vagner   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Janoskar Kjellberg d. (7) Kaya Arinc   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Dominic Macaluso d. William Barker   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Thomson d. Koichiro Inada   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Samuel Rubell d. Huntley Allen   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Hayden Snyder d. Ryan Jurist   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Branicki d. Kenneth Boyette   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jerry Wang d. Paul McCallie   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Sam Vagner d. Neel Rajesh   5-7; 7-6; 1-0
  R1    Janoskar Kjellberg d. Bradley Mittleman   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Dominic Macaluso d. Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay   Wo (pc)
  R1    Hayden Snyder d. Derek Shen   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    Kenneth Boyette d. Akash Verma   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R1    Paul McCallie d. Dylan Friedman   6-1; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 11, 2017 at 5:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative