Cary Tennis Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Nathan Pitts d. (1) Rahul Sachdev   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (7) Noah McDonald d. Chase Fralick   Wo (pc)
  SF    (2) Nathan Pitts d. Chase Fralick   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    (1) Rahul Sachdev d. (7) Noah McDonald   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    (5) Cyrus Mahjoob d. (6) Maximilian Petreski   6-4; 6-4
  F    Anthony Shalakov d. Brandon Mercado   7-6; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Braden Shick d. (2) Victor Lilov   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (3) Rohan Sachdev d. (8) James Rico   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Victor Lilov d. (8) James Rico   3-6; 6-3; 7-6
  SF    (1) Braden Shick d. (3) Rohan Sachdev   7-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    Ekansh Kumar d. (4) Ryan Colby   6-4; 6-3
  F    Timothy Sun d. Aditya S Narayanan   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) Bruno Serra d. (7) Alex Finkelstein   6-0; 6-4
  PL    Mustafa Ansari d. (2) Daniel Milavsky   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    (6) Bruno Serra d. (2) Daniel Milavsky   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (7) Alex Finkelstein d. Mustafa Ansari   7-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    Braeden Ho d. Tristan Bradley   Wo (inj)
  PL    Kabir Rajpal d. Phillip Lan   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Braeden Ho d. Kabir Rajpal   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  F    Mikeal Carpenter d. Zachary Theodossiou   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Mikeal Carpenter d. (5) Derek Hsieh   Wo (inj)
  SF    Zachary Theodossiou d. Luke Garner   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    (5) Derek Hsieh d. Frank Thompson   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Mikeal Carpenter d. Biren Reddy   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Luke Garner d. Ayaz Patel   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  QF    Zachary Theodossiou d. (8) Quinn Snyder   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Frank Thompson d. Nicholas Mueller   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (5) Derek Hsieh d. Timothy Pitts   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Mikeal Carpenter d. Braeden Meikle   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Biren Reddy d. William Clark   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Luke Garner d. Banks Evans   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Ayaz Patel d. Andrew Broadstreet   Wo (inj)
  R2    (8) Quinn Snyder d. Shawn Berdia   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Frank Thompson d. Alex Ix   7-6; 4-6; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  R1    Timothy Pitts d. William Westerfield   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
  R1    Mikeal Carpenter d. (3) Suhas Krishnan   Wd (pc)
  R1    William Clark d. Jake Krug   Wd (pc)
  R1    Luke Garner d. Ethan Bradley   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Ayaz Patel d. (4) Vivek Ramesh   Wo (inj)
  R1    Shawn Berdia d. Rafael Serra   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Marcus Ferreira d. (1) A.Trice Pickens   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (5) Finn Garner d. Bryce Keim   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Marcus Ferreira d. Bryce Keim   7-6; 7-5
  SF    (1) A.Trice Pickens d. (5) Finn Garner   7-6; 0-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Lucas Horve d. (4) Daniel Baturyn   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  F    Jerry Wang d. Matthew Thomson   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Thalia Smith d. (4) Michelle Yang   7-6; 6-4
  PL    (1) Isabella Marquart d. (6) Erielle Hines   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (4) Michelle Yang d. (6) Erielle Hines   3-6; 6-3; 1-0; 7-6(8))
  SF    (7) Thalia Smith d. (1) Isabella Marquart   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Catherine Goldman d. (8) Sarah Elizabeth Branicki   6-0; 6-4
  PL    (3) Mariana Shulman d. (5) Alexandra Borcich   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  PL    (2) Catherine Goldman d. (3) Mariana Shulman   6-4; 6-3
  F    Michelle Ryndin d. Adriana Hines   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Adriana Hines d. Marina Fuduric   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Michelle Ryndin d. Vibha Ramakrishnan   Wo (ill)
  QF    Adriana Hines d. Ella Ecker   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Marina Fuduric d. Kiley Pickens   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Vibha Ramakrishnan d. Samantha Slowik   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Michelle Ryndin d. Allison Harris   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Ella Ecker d. Jill Gruber   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Adriana Hines d. Allie Murrell   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Marina Fuduric d. Margaux Molyneux   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Vibha Ramakrishnan d. Sieun Lee   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Samantha Slowik d. Olivia Corcoran   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Allison Harris d. Margaret Jaraczewski   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Michelle Ryndin d. Lauren Cook   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ella Ecker d. Lucia Fuduric   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Allie Murrell d. Kavya Karra   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Margaux Molyneux d. Corina Vinarov   Ret (inj)
  R1    Sieun Lee d. Hayley Shay   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Olivia Corcoran d. McKinley Thompson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Allison Harris d. Anagha Shankar   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Cook d. Sofia Somoano   5-7; 6-0; 1-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Jordan Grayson d. Angelina Jacobs   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Cambelle Bouchard d. (8) Didi Bredberg Canizares   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Angelina Jacobs d. Cambelle Bouchard   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (4) Jordan Grayson d. (8) Didi Bredberg Canizares   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    Maeve Thornton d. (3) Lauren Rha   Wd (inj)
  PL    Vivian Miller d. Hannah Smith   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Vivian Miller d. Maeve Thornton   6-1; 6-1
  F    (2) Sophie Williams d. Valeria Centeno   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Sophie Williams d. (6) McKenna Schaefbauer   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Valeria Centeno d. Grace Brittain   0-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    (2) Sophie Williams d. Rebekkah Gaines   7-6; 6-2
  QF    (6) McKenna Schaefbauer d. Jessie Law   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Grace Brittain d. Ujvala Jupalli   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Valeria Centeno d. Alana Kerner   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    (2) Sophie Williams d. Eleanor Westerfield   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Rebekkah Gaines d. Susanna Brass   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jessie Law d. Vennmukiil Mathivanan   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  R2    (6) McKenna Schaefbauer d. Sia Chaudry   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Grace Brittain d. Stephanie Woodbury   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Ujvala Jupalli d. Jade Koziol   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Alana Kerner d. (7) Nina Farhat   6-4; 7-5
  R1    (2) Sophie Williams d. Setareh Mahjoob   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Susanna Brass d. Elena Ecker   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Jessie Law d. Elsa Kirch   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sia Chaudry d. (5) Ava Krug   Wd (pc)
  R1    Stephanie Woodbury d. Ada Jane De Alcantara   Wd (pc)
  R1    Ujvala Jupalli d. McHaley Ho   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Alana Kerner d. Cecilia Alcobe-Garibay   Wo (pc)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jenna Thompson d. Alyssa DiMaio   7-6; 6-2
  PL    (3) Anna Ross d. Amber Fuller   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    Alyssa DiMaio d. Amber Fuller   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (1) Jenna Thompson d. (3) Anna Ross   2-6; 7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    (8) Katie Andreini d. Jordan Shore   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  F    Lan Mi d. Samantha Johns   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Sophia Patel d. (5) Casey Accola   6-3Ret (inj)
  PL    Makayla Mills d. Kayla Wilkins   Wo (ill)
  SF    (5) Casey Accola d. Kayla Wilkins   6-0; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    (1) Sophia Patel d. Makayla Mills   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    (8) Emma Cartledge d. Caraline Scheufler   6-1; 6-2
  F    (4) Maggie Pate d. (6) Kendall Nash   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 11, 2017 at 5:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative