Big Mickey Pre-Thanksgiving Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alex So d. David Izadi   6-3; 6-0
  SF    David Izadi d. (2) Krish Sarin   7-6(5); 6-1
  SF    (1) Alex So d. Jayden Ivaniciuc   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-5)

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Krish Sarin d. Jayden Ivaniciuc   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Holden Artz d. Jack Hrastar   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (1) Snehil Chilkamari d. (4) Ryan King   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jack Hrastar d. (4) Ryan King   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (3) Holden Artz d. (1) Snehil Chilkamari   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Niko Reynolds d. Tawfeeq Mohamed   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Kamran McIntosh-Ross d. (1) Chandler Brady   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (2) Niko Reynolds d. Kamran McIntosh-Ross   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-8)
  SF    Tawfeeq Mohamed d. (1) Chandler Brady   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marcus Berninger d. Parker Willis   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  PL    Eli Hagan d. Gable Peacock   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Parker Willis d. Gable Peacock   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Marcus Berninger d. Eli Hagan   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Green Dotback to top   
  F    Ruxandra Apetrei d. (1) Kamille Willis   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Ruxandra Apetrei d. (2) Manasi Bedi   4-1; 4-1
  SF    (1) Kamille Willis d. Isabella Traykova   5-4(5); 1-4; 1-0(7-5)

Consolation:
  PL    Isabella Traykova d. (2) Manasi Bedi   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Green Dot Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jade Lasanajak d. (1) Mia Vlahova   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
  SF    Jade Lasanajak d. Matea Andelic   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Mia Vlahova d. Madeline Yang   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    Matea Andelic d. Madeline Yang   7-6(4); 0-6; 1-0(10-6)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Tiffani Vlahova d. (2) Antonela Andelic   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Antonela Andelic d. Maya Steines   2-6; 8-0; 1-0(10-7)
  SF    (1) Tiffani Vlahova d. Hannah Frazer   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Maya Steines d. Hannah Frazer   6-1; 7-6(4))

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Aleksandra Tucakovic d. Megan Uta   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Megan Uta d. (2) Alexandra Spyke   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Aleksandra Tucakovic d. Daniela Rincon   6-1; 7-6(1)

Consolation:
  PL    Daniela Rincon d. (2) Alexandra Spyke   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Priya Polanco d. Abbigail Lanier   6-0; 6-0
  R101    Kourtney Moore d. Karly Paske   6-0; 6-1
  R101    Priya Polanco d. Kourtney Moore   6-1; 6-0
  R101    Abbigail Lanier d. Karly Paske   6-4; 6-2
  R101    Priya Polanco d. Karly Paske   6-0; 6-0
  R101    Kourtney Moore d. Abbigail Lanier   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 12, 2017 at 3:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative