USTA National Indoor Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (14) Cannon Kingsley d. (3) Carson Haskins   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (6) Jared Pratt d. Steven Forman   Wo (inj)
  SF    (3) Carson Haskins d. (6) Jared Pratt   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (14) Cannon Kingsley d. Steven Forman   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (6) Jared Pratt d. Maxwell Giddens   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (3) Carson Haskins d. (9) Mason Meier   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Steven Forman d. (4) Britton Johnston   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (14) Cannon Kingsley d. William Gleason   6-3; 6-3
  16    Maxwell Giddens d. (2) Robert Maciag   6-1; 6-1
  16    (6) Jared Pratt d. (11) Daniel Pellerito   6-7(3); 6-0; 6-2
  16    (3) Carson Haskins d. (13) Marcus Ferreira   6-3; 6-1
  16    (9) Mason Meier d. Michael Sun   6-4; 6-2
  16    Steven Forman d. Campbell Erwin   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    (4) Britton Johnston d. (12) Nevin Arimilli   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  16    William Gleason d. Jacob Bullard   6-2; 6-4
  16    (14) Cannon Kingsley d. Patrick Fletchall   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Robert Maciag d. Oren Vasser   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Maxwell Giddens d. Noah Lilienthal   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Jared Pratt d. Robert Siniakowicz   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  32    (11) Daniel Pellerito d. Luke Vandecasteele   6-2; 6-4
  32    (3) Carson Haskins d. Nikita Larichev   6-3; 6-2
  32    (13) Marcus Ferreira d. Adam Oscislawski   7-6(8); 6-4
  32    Michael Sun d. (7) William Peters   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    (9) Mason Meier d. Daniel Nuzhny   6-1; 6-2
  32    Campbell Erwin d. Anders Gibbons   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Steven Forman d. Joshua Xu   6-3; 6-3
  32    (12) Nevin Arimilli d. Kazuki Matsuno   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (4) Britton Johnston d. Jonah Wilson   6-2; 6-3
  32    William Gleason d. (16) Jake Fishkin   6-0; 6-4
  32    Jacob Bullard d. (5) Kevin Zhu   6-7(3); 7-6(4); 6-0
  32    (14) Cannon Kingsley d. Ritik Sundaram   6-1; 6-1
  32    Patrick Fletchall d. (1) Bill Duo   6-4; 7-5
  64    (2) Robert Maciag d. Jose Galvez   6-2; 6-4
  64    Oren Vasser d. Omni Kumar   7-6; 6-2
  64    Maxwell Giddens d. (15) J J Mercer   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  64    Noah Lilienthal d. Lucas Horve   6-4; 6-3
  64    (6) Jared Pratt d. Joshua Bortnick   6-4; 6-3
  64    Robert Siniakowicz d. Kasper Smith   6-2; 6-0
  64    (11) Daniel Pellerito d. Daniel Gale   6-1; 6-1
  64    Luke Vandecasteele d. Max Motlagh   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    (3) Carson Haskins d. Evin McDonald   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Nikita Larichev d. Jack Kelly   6-3; 6-4
  64    (13) Marcus Ferreira d. James Scotty   7-6(4); 5-7; 6-1
  64    Adam Oscislawski d. Rox Rogers   6-3; 6-2
  64    (7) William Peters d. Nicolas Meister   6-2; 6-1
  64    Michael Sun d. Eric Hahn   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Mason Meier d. Aaron Bailey   6-4; 6-3
  64    Daniel Nuzhny d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   7-5; 7-6(6)
  64    Anders Gibbons d. Daniel Baturyn   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Campbell Erwin d. (10) Bradley Frye   6-2; 6-4
  64    Joshua Xu d. Shaddy Khalafallah   6-4; 6-1
  64    Steven Forman d. (8) A.Trice Pickens   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Kazuki Matsuno d. Carson Gates   6-3; 6-3
  64    (12) Nevin Arimilli d. Janoskar Kjellberg   7-5; 6-3
  64    Jonah Wilson d. Dean Stratakos   6-3; 7-6(4)
  64    (4) Britton Johnston d. Chikaya Sato   6-4; 6-3
  64    William Gleason d. Kaya Arinc   6-4; 7-5
  64    (16) Jake Fishkin d. William Zordani   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jacob Bullard d. Benji Jacobson   6-1; 7-5
  64    (5) Kevin Zhu d. Nicholas Watson   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ritik Sundaram d. Mark Sverdlov   6-2; 6-2
  64    (14) Cannon Kingsley d. Diego Huttepain   6-1; 6-2
  64    Patrick Fletchall d. Sebastian Vile   7-5; 6-4
  64    (1) Bill Duo d. Jonathan Mascagni   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (5) Kevin Zhu d. (7) William Peters   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (5) Kevin Zhu d. Eric Hahn   6-1; 7-6(6))
  SF    (7) William Peters d. Robert Siniakowicz   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (5) Kevin Zhu d. (1) Bill Duo   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Eric Hahn d. Kazuki Matsuno   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (7) William Peters d. Chikaya Sato   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Robert Siniakowicz d. Noah Lilienthal   6-4; 6-4
  R3    (1) Bill Duo d. Ritik Sundaram   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (5) Kevin Zhu d. (16) Jake Fishkin   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Kazuki Matsuno d. Jack Kelly   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Eric Hahn d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (7) William Peters d. (10) Bradley Frye   7-6(2); 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R3    Chikaya Sato d. Adam Oscislawski   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Robert Siniakowicz d. Luke Vandecasteele   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  R3    Noah Lilienthal d. Oren Vasser   6-4; 6-0
  R2    (1) Bill Duo d. Omni Kumar   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(11-9)
  R2    Ritik Sundaram d. Lucas Horve   6-4; 7-5
  R2    (5) Kevin Zhu d. Kasper Smith   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (16) Jake Fishkin d. Daniel Gale   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jack Kelly d. Jonah Wilson   7-5; 7-6(5)
  R2    Kazuki Matsuno d. Rox Rogers   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Eric Hahn d. Joshua Xu   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Anders Gibbons   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(11)
  R2    (10) Bradley Frye d. Daniel Nuzhny   7-5; 6-3
  R2    (7) William Peters d. (8) A.Trice Pickens   6-5; 7-5
  R2    Adam Oscislawski d. Carson Gates   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Chikaya Sato d. Nikita Larichev   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Luke Vandecasteele d. Kaya Arinc   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
  R2    Robert Siniakowicz d. Nicholas Watson   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Noah Lilienthal d. Diego Huttepain   0-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  R2    Oren Vasser d. Jonathan Mascagni   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Omni Kumar d. Jose Galvez   7-6(8); 6-3
  R1    Lucas Horve d. (15) J J Mercer   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Kasper Smith d. Joshua Bortnick   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Gale d. Max Motlagh   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jack Kelly d. Evin McDonald   7-6; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  R1    Rox Rogers d. James Scotty   Wd (ill)
  R1    Eric Hahn d. Nicolas Meister   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Aaron Bailey   6-3; 6-3
  R1    (10) Bradley Frye d. Daniel Baturyn   6-1; 6-3
  R1    (8) A.Trice Pickens d. Shaddy Khalafallah   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Carson Gates d. Janoskar Kjellberg   6-2; 7-6(5))
  R1    Chikaya Sato d. Dean Stratakos   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kaya Arinc d. William Zordani   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Watson d. Benji Jacobson   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Diego Huttepain d. Mark Sverdlov   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R1    Jonathan Mascagni d. Sebastian Vile   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 27, 2017 at 3:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative