2017 - LMI - Florida
   Latest Results   


   Boys 8 - Greenback to top   
  F    (1) Drew Hassenbein d. (3) Caden Colburne   6-1;6-1
  PL    (2) Jake Mong d. (4) Kiran Spurling   Def (ns)
  SF    (3) Caden Colburne d. (2) Jake Mong   6-4;6-2
  SF    (1) Drew Hassenbein d. (4) Kiran Spurling   6-1;6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ignacio De Armas d. Daniel Patsula   6-4;7-5
  SF    Ignacio De Armas d. Steven Dean   6-0;6-2
  SF    Daniel Patsula d. Matei Calin   6-0;6-0

All Boys 8 - Green Matches
 
   Boys 8 - Yellowback to top   
  F    Teodor Davidov d. Andy Tchinda Kepche   6-4;6-7(6);13-11
  PL    (2) Alexander Farias d. Marko Johannson   6-1;6-0
  SF    Andy Tchinda Kepche d. (2) Alexander Farias   6-2;6-2
  SF    Teodor Davidov d. Marko Johannson   6-0;6-1

Consolation:
  F    Nikola Vukas d. Aryan Ponugoti   Def (ns)
  SF    Nikola Vukas d. Ace Stein  
  SF    Aryan Ponugoti d. Axton Boonswang   6-1;6-0

All Boys 8 - Yellow Matches
 
   Boys 9 - Greenback to top   
  F    Emiliano Madrid d. (1) Ewan Robertson   6-1;6-3
  PL    Dani Szabo d. Nikita Ammossov   6-2;6-3
  SF    Emiliano Madrid d. Nikita Ammossov   6-0;6-0
  SF    (1) Ewan Robertson d. Dani Szabo   7-6;6-1

Consolation:
  F    Adrian Maldonado d. Anibal Nunez   4-6;6-2;10-7
  SF    Anibal Nunez d. Rafael Hartley   6-0;6-0
  SF    Adrian Maldonado d. Brayden Amey   6-0;4-6;13-11

All Boys 9 - Green Matches
 
   Boys 9 - Yellowback to top   
  F    Alexandru Hebhang Balan d. (2) Lucas Velasco   6-2;6-0
  PL    (3) Jackson Mactaggart d. (4) Mateo Pouso   5-1  Ret (inj)
  SF    (2) Lucas Velasco d. (4) Mateo Pouso   1-6;6-1;10-6
  SF    Alexandru Hebhang Balan d. (3) Jackson Mactaggart   6-0;6-0

Consolation:
  F    (1) Tito Chavez d. Keane Chambers   6-4;6-3
  SF    Keane Chambers d. Jaden Mah   6-1;6-3
  SF    (1) Tito Chavez d. Andrew Shkotkin   2-6;6-3;10-7

All Boys 9 - Yellow Matches
 
  Boys 10 - Greenback to top   
  F    Ignacio Ruiz Marquinez d. Roberto Mucarsel   6-2;6-2
  PL    Giorgio Sebastian Arnaudo d. (1) Konrad Katlaps   6-1;6-2
  SF    Ignacio Ruiz Marquinez d. Giorgio Sebastian Arnaudo   6-0;6-1
  SF    Roberto Mucarsel d. (1) Konrad Katlaps   6-4;6-2

Consolation:
  F    Paolo Estrada d. Khai Rees   6-2;6-1
  SF    Khai Rees d. Henry Heth   6-2;6-1
  SF    Paolo Estrada d. Dave Griffin   6-0;6-0

All Boys 10 - Green Matches
 
  Boys 10 - Yellowback to top   
  F    (4) Alejandro Arcila d. (1) Dominick Mosejczuk   6-1;6-3
  PL    (2) Ilija Palavestra d. Carson Dwyer   6-0;6-1
  SF    (4) Alejandro Arcila d. (2) Ilija Palavestra   6-1;6-3
  SF    (1) Dominick Mosejczuk d. Carson Dwyer   6-2;6-1

Consolation:
  F    (6) Jagger Leach d. Felix Puyplat   6-1;6-2
  SF    (6) Jagger Leach d. Nate Boyko   6-3;6-2
  SF    Felix Puyplat d. Thomas Rainyn   6-1;6-1

All Boys 10 - Yellow Matches
 
  Boys 11back to top   
  F    (3) David Asenov d. (1) Dilhan Wasantha   3-6;6-2;10-6
  PL    Maximo Zeitune d. (2) Zach Stephens   1-6;6-1;10-7
  SF    (3) David Asenov d. (2) Zach Stephens   7-5;6-4
  SF    (1) Dilhan Wasantha d. Maximo Zeitune   7-6(3);6-2

Consolation:
  F    Austin Yack d. Heini Krugmann   6-1;6-1
  SF    Austin Yack d. (5) Philippe Bigonesse   6-0;6-0
  SF    Heini Krugmann d. Jaden Brady   6-4;2-6;108

All Boys 11 Matches
 
  Boys 12back to top   
  F    Giuliano Furlotti d. Juan David Velasquez   6-4;5-7;12-10
  PL    (2) Matthias Uwe Kask d. Gonzalo Zeitune   6-4;1-6;10-8
  SF    Juan David Velasquez d. (2) Matthias Uwe Kask   6-4;6-4
  SF    Giuliano Furlotti d. Gonzalo Zeitune   7-6(4);6-4

Consolation:
  F    Carter Chew d. Niklas Hoffmann   6-1;7-5
  SF    Carter Chew d. (7) Charles Lavoie   6-2;6-2
  SF    Niklas Hoffmann d. (1) Patricio Garcia   6-0;6-1

All Boys 12 Matches
 
  Boys 13back to top   
  F    (1) Christian Gonzalez d. Andre Franco   6-0;6-0
  PL    (2) Pascal Tylek d. (5) Thomas Drapeau   6-2;6-2
  SF    Andre Franco d. (2) Pascal Tylek   6-3;7-6(3)
  SF    (1) Christian Gonzalez d. (5) Thomas Drapeau   6-1;6-1

Consolation:
  F    Emilio Sanchez d. Santiago Baez   5-7;7-6(5);10-4
  SF    Emilio Sanchez d. Adrian Jones II   6-2;6-1
  SF    Santiago Baez d. Max Govaerts   3-0  Ret (inj)

All Boys 13 Matches
 
  Boys 14back to top   
  F    Hubert Theriault d. Hudson Rivera   6-4;5-7;10-5
  PL    (1) Christophe LeBlanc d. Jorge Roji   6-1;7-5
  SF    Hudson Rivera d. Jorge Roji   6-0;6-2
  SF    Hubert Theriault d. (1) Christophe LeBlanc   6-3;6-3

Consolation:
  F    Stavros Hadjivarnava d. Jean Pierre Santamaria   6-3;6-4
  SF    Stavros Hadjivarnava d. Leo Bormann   6-1;6-2
  SF    Jean Pierre Santamaria d. Bowen Tan   6-2;4-6;10-7

All Boys 14 Matches
 
  Girls 10 - Greenback to top   
  F    Martina Basualdo d. Kyndall Lucas   4-6;6-2;10-3
  PL    Katina Zepeda d. Angeliina Patel   6-2;6-3
  SF    Kyndall Lucas d. Katina Zepeda   6-3;6-3
  SF    Martina Basualdo d. Angeliina Patel   6-2;6-1

Consolation:
  F    (1) Zoya Chulak d. Kendra Aidla   6-1;6-1
  SF    Kendra Aidla d. (2) Quinn McTavish   6-0;6-3
  SF    (1) Zoya Chulak d. Simona Viteri   6-4;6-0

All Girls 10 - Green Matches
 
  Girls 10 - Yellowback to top   
  F    (1) Akasha Urhobo d. Kirsten Woods   6-2;6-1
  PL    Sofia Olaru d. (6) Keting Chen   6-4;6-4
  SF    Kirsten Woods d. (6) Keting Chen   6-1;0-6;12-10
  SF    (1) Akasha Urhobo d. Sofia Olaru   6-1;6-4

Consolation:
  F    (4) Lucija Rastocic d. Kurara Kume   6-2;3-6;10-4
  SF    Kurara Kume d. Amy Mucea   6-4;6-0
  SF    (4) Lucija Rastocic d. Sophia Segui   6-1;4-6;10-4

All Girls 10 - Yellow Matches
 
  Girls 11back to top   
  F    Ela Nala Milic d. (6) Gabriella Lindgren   6-4;6-0
  PL    (1) Thalia Smith d. (2) Bailey Muller   6-2;6-3
  SF    (6) Gabriella Lindgren d. (2) Bailey Muller   6-1;3-6;10-5
  SF    Ela Nala Milic d. (1) Thalia Smith   6-2;6-4

Consolation:
  F    Alex Ackman d. Yani Tan   6-4;7-6(4)
  SF    Yani Tan d. Lolita Buckley   3-6;6-3;10-8
  SF    Alex Ackman d. Olivia Chalik   6-0;6-2

All Girls 11 Matches
 
  Girls 12back to top   
  F    Valerija Kargina d. Emma Namnieks   6-4;7-6(5)
  PL    (2) Orly Ogilvy d. (1) Isabella Pampulov   6-1;6-3
  SF    Valerija Kargina d. (2) Orly Ogilvy   6-1;6-7;10-3
  SF    Emma Namnieks d. (1) Isabella Pampulov   7-6(6);1-6;10-7

Consolation:
  F    (4) Isabelle Zhu d. Miezi Gutzeit   6-0;6-1
  SF    (4) Isabelle Zhu d. Anapaula Campos   6-1;6-1
  SF    Miezi Gutzeit d. Isabella Giraldo Saenz   6-3;6-3

All Girls 12 Matches
 
  Girls 13back to top   
  F    Alexandra McDonald d. Stefanya Shalakhova   6-1;6-4
  PL    Emilse Ruiz d. (3) Juliette Bisson   6-0;6-1
  SF    Alexandra McDonald d. (3) Juliette Bisson   6-0;6-0
  SF    Stefanya Shalakhova d. Emilse Ruiz   6-1;3-6;12-10

Consolation:
  F    Noor Carrington d. (4) Mariana Campos   6-4;2-6;10-5
  SF    Noor Carrington d. Makenzie Kelly   6-0;6-0
  SF    (4) Mariana Campos d. (1) Elena Ecker   6-4;7-5

All Girls 13 Matches
 
  Girls 14back to top   
  F    Islay Thornicroft d. Anna Li   6-2;6-2
  PL    Lucie Neumannova d. (2) Eve Costantini   7-5;6-4
  SF    Anna Li d. (2) Eve Costantini   6-1;4-6;10-8
  SF    Islay Thornicroft d. Lucie Neumannova   6-1;6-2

Consolation:
  F    (1) Fe Euginie Batoon d. Karolina Lankamer   6-0;6-0
  SF    Karolina Lankamer d. Jillian Martin   6-1;6-0
  SF    (1) Fe Euginie Batoon d. Italia Jones   6-0;7-5

All Girls 14 Matches
 
  Girls 8 - Greenback to top   
  F    (3) Andrea Cabio d. (4) Hanne Estrada   6-2;6-3
  PL    (1) Martina Roversi d. Alexia Budanow   6-3;6-3
  SF    (4) Hanne Estrada d. Alexia Budanow   6-0;6-0
  SF    (3) Andrea Cabio d. (1) Martina Roversi   6-1;6-0

Consolation:
  F    Abigail Gordon d. Alexandra Galanova   6-1;6-1
  SF    Alexandra Galanova d. Elizabeth Patsula   6-1;7-5
  SF    Abigail Gordon d. Kimya Thomas   6-1;6-0

All Girls 8 - Green Matches
 
  Girls 8 - Yellowback to top   
  F    (2) Zaire Clarke d. (1) Anita Tu   6-2;6-1
  PL    Bela Martinez d. (4) Sandra Talamo   6-0;6-2
  SF    (2) Zaire Clarke d. (4) Sandra Talamo   6-0;6-0
  SF    (1) Anita Tu d. Bela Martinez   6-1;6-4

Consolation:
  F    (3) Elana Zaretsky d. Abie Barrie   6-0;6-0
  SF    Abie Barrie d. Seember Matthew   3-6;6-4;10-7
  SF    (3) Elana Zaretsky d. Matea Pampulov   6-2;6-0

All Girls 8 - Yellow Matches
 
  Girls 9 - Greenback to top   
  F    (4) Paige Wygodzki d. Natalie Velits   6-2;6-3
  PL    Brooke Bibee d. (2) Maria Matafonova   6-4;6-3
  SF    (4) Paige Wygodzki d. (2) Maria Matafonova   6-2;6-3
  SF    Natalie Velits d. Brooke Bibee   6-4;6-3

Consolation:
  F    (1) Juliana Singeorzan d. Kavya Kongara   6-1;7-5
  SF    Kavya Kongara d. Akshaya Nandhigama   6-2;0-6;12-10
  SF    (1) Juliana Singeorzan d. (3) Gabrielle Cardenas   6-0;6-0

All Girls 9 - Green Matches
 
  Girls 9 - Yellowback to top   
  F    (4) Alyssa James d. (1) Sasha Kilgour   7-6(4);6-0
  PL    (3) Paola Pieragostini d. (2) Natalie Oliver   7-5;7-5
  SF    (4) Alyssa James d. (2) Natalie Oliver   7-5;6-1
  SF    (1) Sasha Kilgour d. (3) Paola Pieragostini   7-6;6-1

Consolation:
  F    Isabella Marton d. Ria Ferguson   3-6;6-3;11-9
  SF    Isabella Marton d. Julia Ionescu   6-3;3-6;10-8
  SF    Ria Ferguson d. Brooke Tuffs   6-3;6-4

All Girls 9 - Yellow Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 10 - Greenback to top   
  F    Arnaudo/Ruiz Marquinez d. (1) Estrada/Katlaps   8-6
  SF    Arnaudo/Ruiz Marquinez d. (2) Mucarsel/Uribe   8-5
  SF    (1) Estrada/Katlaps d. Marchese/Rodriguez   8-4

All Doubles - Boys 10 - Green Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 10 - Yellowback to top   
  F    (3) Arcila/Carrington d. (2) Dwyer/Genereux   8-1
  SF    (2) Dwyer/Genereux d. (4) Johnston/Polisetty   8-5
  SF    (3) Arcila/Carrington d. (1) Leach/Mosejczuk   8-2

All Doubles - Boys 10 - Yellow Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 11back to top   
  F    (1) Stephens/Wasantha d. (3) Asenov/Popa   8-4
  SF    (3) Asenov/Popa d. (2) Bigonesse/Coiteux   9-8(3)
  SF    (1) Stephens/Wasantha d. Major/Yack   8-5

All Doubles - Boys 11 Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 12back to top   
  F    Zeitune/Zeitune d. (4) Kask/Molder   8-2
  SF    (4) Kask/Molder d. Nath/Phillips   8-6
  SF    Zeitune/Zeitune d. Climent/Serrano   8-4

All Doubles - Boys 12 Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 13back to top   
  F    (1) Gonzalez/Miller d. Leon Eguizba/Perez   8-1
  SF    Leon Eguizba/Perez d. Koua/Traore   8-6
  SF    (1) Gonzalez/Miller d. Jones II/Kosseifi   8-3

All Doubles - Boys 13 Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 14back to top   
  F    (1) LeBlanc/Theriault d. Diaz Tolivia/Roji   8-0
  SF    Diaz Tolivia/Roji d. Babakian/Bormann   9-8(4)
  SF    (1) LeBlanc/Theriault d. Hadjivarnava/Hunte   8-1

All Doubles - Boys 14 Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 8 - Greenback to top   
  F    (2) Gaines Jr./Mong d. (1) Dobrovolsky/Hassenbein   9-7
  SF    (2) Gaines Jr./Mong d. Kosseifi/Patsula   8-4
  SF    (1) Dobrovolsky/Hassenbein d. Colburne/Genreux   8-5

All Doubles - Boys 8 - Green Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 8 - Yellowback to top   
  F    Davidov/Farias d. Berezin/Tchinda Kepche   8-2
  SF    Davidov/Farias d. Johannson/Zhang   8-4

All Doubles - Boys 8 - Yellow Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 9 - Greenback to top   
  F    (2) Dobrovolsky/Szabo d. (1) Lee/Robertson   8-6
  SF    (2) Dobrovolsky/Szabo d. Kim/Nunez   8-2
  SF    (1) Lee/Robertson d. Galegos/Hartley   9-8

All Doubles - Boys 9 - Green Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 9 - Yellowback to top   
  F    (1) Chavez/Mactaggart d. (2) Galasso/Velasco   8-6
  SF    (2) Galasso/Velasco d. Grosman/Persiyanov   8-3
  SF    (1) Chavez/Mactaggart d. Bulgaru/Hebhang Balan   8-4

All Doubles - Boys 9 - Yellow Matches
 
  Doubles - Girl's 10 - Yellowback to top   
  F    Javaheri/Olaru d. (4) Chen/Woods   8-4
  SF    (4) Chen/Woods d. Mucea/Vargas   9-7
  SF    Javaheri/Olaru d. (3) Rastocic/Segui   8-5

All Doubles - Girl's 10 - Yellow Matches
 
  Doubles - Girls 10 - Greenback to top   
  F    (1) Chulak/Viteri d. Lucas/Witherspoon   8-2
  SF    Lucas/Witherspoon d. (2) Aidla/McTavish   8-0
  SF    (1) Chulak/Viteri d. Poluga/Zepeda   8-1

All Doubles - Girls 10 - Green Matches
 
  Doubles - Girls 11back to top   
  F    McNeil/Urhobo d. Buckley/Souhrada   8-5
  SF    Buckley/Souhrada d. Aguiar/Boonswang   9-8(3)
  SF    McNeil/Urhobo d. (1) Lindgren/Oviedo   8-5

All Doubles - Girls 11 Matches
 
  Doubles - Girls 12back to top   
  F    (1) Kargina/Pampulov d. (2) Cisse-Ignatiev/Ogilvy   9-8(2)
  SF    (2) Cisse-Ignatiev/Ogilvy d. Chavez Babyak/Zhu   8-4
  SF    (1) Kargina/Pampulov d. Gutzeit/Kanuka   8-3

All Doubles - Girls 12 Matches
 
  Doubles - Girls 13back to top   
  F    (2) Bisson/Shalakhova d. Martin/Ruiz   8-4
  SF    (2) Bisson/Shalakhova d. Keen/Kelly   8-0
  SF    Martin/Ruiz d. (1) Ecker/Lopez   8-3

All Doubles - Girls 13 Matches
 
  Doubles - Girls 14back to top   
  F    McDonald/Thornicroft d. Dean/Naves   8-4
  SF    Dean/Naves d. (2) Costantini/Lankamer   8-4
  SF    McDonald/Thornicroft d. (1) Batoon/Jones   8-6

All Doubles - Girls 14 Matches
 
  Doubles - Girls 8 Greenback to top   
  F    Cabio/Dement d. Estrada/Naidu   8-6
  SF    Estrada/Naidu d. Galanova/Tulupnikova   8-5
  SF    Cabio/Dement d. (1) Roversi/Tian   8-0

All Doubles - Girls 8 Green Matches
 
  Doubles - Girls 8 Yellowback to top   
  F    (1) Clarke/Zaretsky d. (2) DiIanni/Tu   8-1
  SF    (2) DiIanni/Tu d. Barrie/Talamo   8-4
  SF    (1) Clarke/Zaretsky d. Matthew/Matthew   8-0

All Doubles - Girls 8 Yellow Matches
 
  Doubles - Girls 9 Greenback to top   
  F    (1) Ibsen/Singeorzan d. (2) Arnaudo/Matafonova   8-1
  SF    (2) Arnaudo/Matafonova d. Mendelson/Velits   9-7
  SF    (1) Ibsen/Singeorzan d. Bibee/Ferguson   8-6

All Doubles - Girls 9 Green Matches
 
  Doubles - Girls 9 Yellowback to top   
  F    (2) Kilgour/Zigliara d. (1) Oliver/Pieragostini   8-6
  SF    (2) Kilgour/Zigliara d. Lavoie/Tardif   8-3
  SF    (1) Oliver/Pieragostini d. Ionescu/Tuffs   8-2

All Doubles - Girls 9 Yellow Matches
 
  Mixed - 10 Greenback to top   
  F    Ruiz Marquinez/Zepeda d. Basualdo/Estrada   8-6
  SF    Ruiz Marquinez/Zepeda d. Mucarsel/Viteri   8-1
  SF    Basualdo/Estrada d. (1) Aidla/Katlaps   8-2

All Mixed - 10 Green Matches
 
  Mixed - 10 Yellowback to top   
  F    (1) Mosejczuk/Urhobo d. Huang/Tu   8-0
  SF    Huang/Tu d. Chulak/Iantorno   8-2
  SF    (1) Mosejczuk/Urhobo d. Gelber/Arnaudo   8-0

All Mixed - 10 Yellow Matches
 
  Mixed - 11back to top   
  F    (4) Smith/Zeitune d. (6) Arcila/Oviedo   9-8(2)
  SF    (6) Arcila/Oviedo d. (3) Buckley/Wasantha   8-3
  SF    (4) Smith/Zeitune d. (1) Asenov/Muller   8-2

All Mixed - 11 Matches
 
  Mixed - 12back to top   
  F    Dambins/Kargina d. Giraldo Saenz/Serrano   8-0
  SF    Giraldo Saenz/Serrano d. (2) Kask/Namnieks   8-6
  SF    Dambins/Kargina d. Kook/Lindgren   8-4

All Mixed - 12 Matches
 
  Mixed - 13back to top   
  F    Ruiz/Zeitune d. Campos/Franco   9-8(3)
  SF    Ruiz/Zeitune d. Carrington/Carrington   8-4
  SF    Campos/Franco d. (1) Bisson/Drapeau   8-4

All Mixed - 13 Matches
 
  Mixed - 14back to top   
  F    Gretzky/Rivera d. Batoon/Hadjivarnava   8-6
  SF    Gretzky/Rivera d. Jones II/Jones   8-2
  SF    Batoon/Hadjivarnava d. (4) Lankamer/Rubin   8-4

All Mixed - 14 Matches
 
  Mixed - 8 Greenback to top   
  F    (4) Dobrovolsky/Estrada d. Awomoyi/Kilgour   8-4
  SF    Awomoyi/Kilgour d. (3) Cabio/De Armas   8-6
  SF    (4) Dobrovolsky/Estrada d. Patsula/Smirnov   8-5

All Mixed - 8 Green Matches
 
  Mixed - 8 Yellowback to top   
  F    (2) Patsula/Tu d. (1) Farias/Zaretsky   8-6
  SF    (2) Patsula/Tu d. Talamo/Zhang   8-0
  SF    (1) Farias/Zaretsky d. DiIanni/Gupta   8-4

All Mixed - 8 Yellow Matches
 
  Mixed - 9 Greenback to top   
  F    Szabo/Velits d. Ferguson/Madrid   8-4
  SF    Ferguson/Madrid d. (3) Dobrovolsky/Mendelson   9-7
  SF    Szabo/Velits d. (4) Lee/Matafonova   8-1

All Mixed - 9 Green Matches
 
  Mixed - 9 Yellowback to top   
  F    (3) Hebhang Balan/Kilgour d. (4) Moss/Oliver   8-6
  SF    (4) Moss/Oliver d. (2) Cardenas/Chavez   8-0
  SF    (3) Hebhang Balan/Kilgour d. (1) Mactaggart/Pieragostini   8-3

All Mixed - 9 Yellow Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 7, 2017 at 2:11 PM
Contact Rick Workman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative