USTA National L3 @ Smith Stearns
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Marcus Ferreira d. (1) Robert Maciag   6-7(3); 6-4; 7-6(7)
  PL    (4) Finn Garner d. Huntley Allen   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Marcus Ferreira d. Huntley Allen   6-4; 3-1Ret (inj)
  SF    (1) Robert Maciag d. (4) Finn Garner   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    (2) Marcus Ferreira d. (6) Jack Wylly   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Huntley Allen d. (8) Georgi Mavrodiev   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (4) Finn Garner d. Coy Simon   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Robert Maciag d. (5) Jj Tracy   6-0; 6-2
  16    (2) Marcus Ferreira d. Alex Horn   6-4; 7-5
  16    (6) Jack Wylly d. Michael Sanford   6-2; 6-2
  16    Huntley Allen d. Benjamin Keyser  
  16    (8) Georgi Mavrodiev d. Trey Maust   6-3; 6-1
  16    Coy Simon d. (7) Andrew Branicki   6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Finn Garner d. Adam Kush   6-0; 6-2
  16    (5) Jj Tracy d. Sebastien Flores   6-1; 7-5
  16    (1) Robert Maciag d. William Clark   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Marcus Ferreira d. Ike Simon   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alex Horn d. Eli Dykema   6-1; 6-0
  32    (6) Jack Wylly d. Pasquale Procaccino   7-5; 6-4
  32    Michael Sanford d. Chad Nash   7-6(4)); 0-6; 6-3
  32    Huntley Allen d. (3) Jack Kelly   6-2; 6-3
  32    Benjamin Keyser d. Christian Pumpelly   6-3; 6-3
  32    (8) Georgi Mavrodiev d. Christopher Huynh   Wo (ill)
  32    Trey Maust d. Jonathan Nottingham   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(4))
  32    Coy Simon d. Cameron Pankau   6-1; 6-0
  32    (7) Andrew Branicki d. Alex Kim   7-5; 7-5
  32    Adam Kush d. Scott Sculley   Wo (ill)
  32    (4) Finn Garner d. James Cortese   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sebastien Flores d. Payton Hueler   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Jj Tracy d. Zachary Theodossiou   6-3; 6-0
  32    William Clark d. Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay   6-3; 7-6(2))

Consolation:
  PL    Coy Simon d. (6) Jack Wylly   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (6) Jack Wylly d. (8) Georgi Mavrodiev   Wo (ill)
  PL    Coy Simon d. (5) Jj Tracy   Wd (inj)
  F    Alex Kim d. (7) Andrew Branicki   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (7) Andrew Branicki d. Chad Nash   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alex Kim d. Zachary Theodossiou   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Chad Nash d. William Clark   7-6(4))Ret (inj)
  QF    (7) Andrew Branicki d. Adam Kush   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Alex Kim d. James Cortese   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Zachary Theodossiou d. Alex Horn   6-3; 6-1
  R2    William Clark d. Ike Simon   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Chad Nash d. Sebastien Flores   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R2    Adam Kush d. Christian Pumpelly   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R2    (7) Andrew Branicki d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Alex Kim d. Trey Maust   7-6(3); 6-1
  R2    James Cortese d. Benjamin Keyser   Wo (inj)
  R2    Zachary Theodossiou d. Michael Sanford   Wo (inj)
  R2    Alex Horn d. Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay   6-1Ret (ill)
  R1    Ike Simon d. Eli Dykema   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Chad Nash d. Pasquale Procaccino   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Christian Pumpelly d. (3) Jack Kelly   6-3Ret (ill)
  R1    Jonathan Nottingham d. Christopher Huynh   Wd (pc)
  R1    Alex Kim d. Cameron Pankau   6-2; 6-1
  R1    James Cortese d. Scott Sculley   Wd (ill)
  R1    Zachary Theodossiou d. Payton Hueler   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2018 at 6:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative