L1 March Chmps. @ Courtsense
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Shawn Jackson d. Lazar Markovic   7-6(7-5); 4-6; 10-6
  SF    (2) Shawn Jackson d. (5) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Lazar Markovic d. Benjamin Grossman   6-1; 3-6; 11-9
  QF    (2) Shawn Jackson d. Christian Provenzano   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (5) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Matthew Cashin   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Lazar Markovic d. Leo Kupferman   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Benjamin Grossman d. Jordan Paul   7-6(7-4); 6-2
  16    (2) Shawn Jackson d. Derek Hsieh   6-3; 6-4
  16    Christian Provenzano d. (7) Abhinav Srivastava   6-4; 6-3
  16    Matthew Cashin d. (4) Oliver Obeid   7-5; 6-4
  16    (5) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Oliver Rodriguez   6-2; 6-3
  16    Leo Kupferman d. Rohan Reddy   6-4; 6-3
  16    Lazar Markovic d. Ashwin Kanetkar   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jordan Paul d. (8) Anthony Prokurat   6-4; 6-2
  16    Benjamin Grossman d. Andrew Lai   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Shawn Jackson d. Maxwell Moadel   6-2; 6-1
  32    Derek Hsieh d. Johann Sajonz   5-7; 6-2; 10-4
  32    (7) Abhinav Srivastava d. Matthew Su   4-6; 6-4; 11-9
  32    Christian Provenzano d. Eitan Khromchenko   2-6; 6-4; 10-3
  32    (4) Oliver Obeid d. Roshun Navin   4-6; 7-5; 10-3
  32    Matthew Cashin d. (10) Lucas Arora   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Benjamin Annopolsky   6-2; 6-0
  32    Oliver Rodriguez d. Yoel Andre Yamus   6-4; 6-0
  32    Leo Kupferman d. Nicholas Wernink   6-1; 6-3
  32    Rohan Reddy d. (6) Adrian Tsui   Wd (pc)
  32    Ashwin Kanetkar d. Nikhil Kamdar   Wd (inj)
  32    Lazar Markovic d. (3) Alexander Roti   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jordan Paul d. Marcos Lee   6-3; 6-7(1-7); 11-9
  32    (8) Anthony Prokurat d. Rohan Singh   6-0; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Grossman d. (9) Gabriel Rissman   6-0; 6-3
  32    Andrew Lai d. (1) John Warner   5-7; 6-2; 10-2
  64    Maxwell Moadel d. Liam Krall   7-5; 6-4
  64    Matthew Su d. Matthew Bartok   6-2; 6-1
  64    Eitan Khromchenko d. Simon Camacho   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  64    Matthew Cashin d. Justin Speaker   6-2; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Annopolsky d. Gabriel Josephs   6-4; 5-7; 10-8
  64    Oliver Rodriguez d. Daniel Gordon   Wd (pc)
  64    Leo Kupferman d. John Gitterman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lazar Markovic d. Jack Flores   6-4; 6-4
  64    Rohan Singh d. Julian Szuper   6-3; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Grossman d. Ethan Finley   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 17, 2018 at 9:31 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative