USTA National L3 Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Steven Forman d. (2) Daniel Baturyn   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Andrew Branicki d. Alex Wesbrooks   7-6(2-21-08)
  SF    (2) Daniel Baturyn d. Alex Wesbrooks   7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    (1) Steven Forman d. Andrew Branicki   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Daniel Baturyn d. Kerim Hyatt   7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    Alex Wesbrooks d. Jordan Chrysostom   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Branicki d. (9) Matthew Thomson   7-6(5); 1-6; 1-04
  QF    (1) Steven Forman d. Henry Lieberman   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Daniel Baturyn d. Reid Jarvis   6-2; 6-2
  16    Kerim Hyatt d. (8) Alex Guzhva   7-5; 6-0
  16    Jordan Chrysostom d. Boris Palmade   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alex Wesbrooks d. Miles Jackson   6-4; 6-4
  16    (9) Matthew Thomson d. (5) Jonathan Mascagni   6-4; 6-3
  16    Andrew Branicki d. (9) Braeden Ho   6-4; 6-4
  16    Henry Lieberman d. (7) Tyler Stice   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
  16    (1) Steven Forman d. Aj Woodman   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Daniel Baturyn d. Bailey Forgus   6-0; 6-1
  32    Reid Jarvis d. (9) Paul McCallie   6-3; 6-2
  32    (8) Alex Guzhva d. Gabriel Liss   7-5; 6-2
  32    Kerim Hyatt d. Juandedios Abboud   7-5; 7-6(15)
  32    Jordan Chrysostom d. Chester Wickwire   7-6(8); 6-1
  32    Boris Palmade d. Luke McClelland   6-7(4); 7-6(6); 1-0(9)
  32    Alex Wesbrooks d. (6) Saiprakash Goli   6-3; 6-7(7); 1-0(2)
  32    Miles Jackson d. (9) Andrew Keene   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) Matthew Thomson d. Ramanaidu Kotnana   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Jonathan Mascagni d. Jarreau Campbell   6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Braeden Ho d. Alex Horn   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andrew Branicki d. Justin Waldman   3-3Ret (inj)
  32    Henry Lieberman d. Nicholas Hebda   6-3; 6-1
  32    (7) Tyler Stice d. Georgi Mavrodiev   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  32    Aj Woodman d. Griffin Babineaux   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Steven Forman d. Dylan Friedman   6-2; 6-2
  64    (2) Daniel Baturyn d. Trey Maust   6-2; 6-2
  64    Bailey Forgus d. Scott Sculley   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  64    (9) Paul McCallie d. Hayden Snyder   6-4; 6-4
  64    Reid Jarvis d. Zachary Theodossiou   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(3)
  64    (8) Alex Guzhva d. Matthew Halpin   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  64    Gabriel Liss d. Alex Kim   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  64    Juandedios Abboud d. (9) Jack Wylly   6-1; 7-5
  64    Kerim Hyatt d. Bobby Neuner   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jordan Chrysostom d. (4) Sam Kavarana   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  64    Chester Wickwire d. Brian Pham   6-1; 6-0
  64    Boris Palmade d. (9) Sahil Raina   6-4; 6-2
  64    Luke McClelland d. Alex Yang   6-4; 6-1
  64    (6) Saiprakash Goli d. Kenneth Boyette   6-1; 7-6(4)
  64    Alex Wesbrooks d. Chad Nash   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Andrew Keene d. Brant Fenno   6-2; 6-2
  64    Miles Jackson d. Christian Pumpelly   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Blake Brown   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Matthew Thomson d. Reed Crocker   6-7(6); 6-3; 1-0(7)
  64    Jarreau Campbell d. Quinn Snyder   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  64    (5) Jonathan Mascagni d. Sebastien Flores   6-0; 6-3
  64    Alex Horn d. Andrew Tran   7-6(3); 7-6(8)
  64    (9) Braeden Ho d. Aaron Thompson   6-1; 6-4
  64    Andrew Branicki d. Mac Rogers   6-2; 6-0
  64    Justin Waldman d. (3) Robert Shelton   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  64    Henry Lieberman d. Dillon Boshart   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  64    Nicholas Hebda d. (9) Zachary Lieb   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
  64    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Brandon Pham   6-2; 6-3
  64    (7) Tyler Stice d. Aaron Brewer   6-1; 6-3
  64    Griffin Babineaux d. Derek Shen   6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(8)
  64    Aj Woodman d. (9) Henry Ruger   7-5; 6-0
  64    Dylan Friedman d. Vivek Ramesh   6-1; 6-2
  64    (1) Steven Forman d. Michael Mercer   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    Jordan Chrysostom d. Henry Lieberman   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Jordan Chrysostom d. Kerim Hyatt   5-3Ret (inj)
  PL    Henry Lieberman d. (9) Matthew Thomson   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  QF    Miles Jackson d. (9) Jack Wylly   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (8) Alex Guzhva d. Reid Jarvis   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (7) Tyler Stice d. Aj Woodman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (5) Jonathan Mascagni d. (9) Braeden Ho   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Miles Jackson d. Trey Maust   6-3; 6-0
  R3    (9) Jack Wylly d. Boris Palmade   6-0; 6-0
  R3    (8) Alex Guzhva d. (9) Sahil Raina   Wo (inj)
  R3    Reid Jarvis d. Ramanaidu Kotnana   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Aj Woodman d. (9) Andrew Keene   1-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(1)
  R3    (7) Tyler Stice d. Luke McClelland   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (9) Braeden Ho d. Gabriel Liss   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (5) Jonathan Mascagni d. (9) Henry Ruger   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Trey Maust d. Zachary Theodossiou   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    (9) Jack Wylly d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-0; 7-6(7)
  3Q    (9) Sahil Raina d. (4) Sam Kavarana   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Jarreau Campbell   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Andrew Keene d. (6) Saiprakash Goli   6-7(7); 6-0; 1-0(3)
  3Q    Luke McClelland d. (3) Robert Shelton   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Gabriel Liss d. (9) Zachary Lieb   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    (9) Henry Ruger d. Bailey Forgus   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Trey Maust d. Dylan Friedman   Wo (pc)
  R2    Zachary Theodossiou d. Griffin Babineaux   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Matthew Halpin   6-7(5); 7-5; 1-0(5)
  R2    (9) Jack Wylly d. Nicholas Hebda   6-1; 3-0Wo (inj)
  R2    (4) Sam Kavarana d. Justin Waldman   Wo (inj)
  R2    (9) Sahil Raina d. Alex Horn   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jarreau Campbell d. Kenneth Boyette   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Christian Pumpelly   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  R2    (9) Andrew Keene d. Reed Crocker   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (6) Saiprakash Goli d. Sebastien Flores   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Luke McClelland d. Andrew Tran   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (3) Robert Shelton d. Chester Wickwire   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (9) Zachary Lieb d. Juandedios Abboud   7-6(6); 6-1
  R2    Gabriel Liss d. Brandon Pham   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
  R2    (9) Henry Ruger d. (9) Paul McCallie   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Bailey Forgus d. Vivek Ramesh   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Trey Maust d. Scott Sculley   Wo (inj)
  R1    Zachary Theodossiou d. Hayden Snyder   6-3; 6-7(10); 1-0(7)
  R1    Matthew Halpin d. Alex Kim   6-4; 6-0
  R1    (9) Jack Wylly d. Bobby Neuner   6-1; 7-6(10)
  R1    (4) Sam Kavarana d. Brian Pham   6-0; 6-4
  R1    (9) Sahil Raina d. Alex Yang   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kenneth Boyette d. Chad Nash   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Christian Pumpelly d. Brant Fenno   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(13)
  R1    Reed Crocker d. Blake Brown   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Sebastien Flores d. Quinn Snyder   Wo (inj)
  R1    Andrew Tran d. Aaron Thompson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (3) Robert Shelton d. Mac Rogers   6-4; 7-5
  R1    (9) Zachary Lieb d. Dillon Boshart   6-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Brandon Pham d. Aaron Brewer   6-0; 6-1
  R1    (9) Henry Ruger d. Derek Shen   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Vivek Ramesh d. Michael Mercer   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 30, 2018 at 4:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2020 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative