26th Internat. Nürnberger Versicherungs-
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Jiri Lehecka d. Giulio Zeppieri   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (6) Jiri Lehecka d. Fabrizio Andaloro   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Giulio Zeppieri d. (1) Facundo Diaz Acosta   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (6) Jiri Lehecka d. (2) Filip Cristian Jianu   7-5; 6-7(4); 6-3
  QF    Fabrizio Andaloro d. (3) Tao Mu   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Giulio Zeppieri d. Milan Welte   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Facundo Diaz Acosta d. (7) Otto Virtanen   7-5; 6-4
  16    (2) Filip Cristian Jianu d. Mischa Lanz   6-2; 6-2
  16    (6) Jiri Lehecka d. (12) Henri Squire   5-7; 7-5; 6-3
  16    (3) Tao Mu d. (15) William Grant   6-2; 6-3
  16    Fabrizio Andaloro d. (8) Sergey Fomin   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    Giulio Zeppieri d. (5) Rinky Hijikata   6-3; 6-0
  16    Milan Welte d. Bastien Presuhn   7-5; 6-2
  16    (7) Otto Virtanen d. Filip Krolo   6-2; 6-0
  16    (1) Facundo Diaz Acosta d. (13) Justin Schlageter   6-3; 6-3
  32    (2) Filip Cristian Jianu d. Nathan Han   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mischa Lanz d. (16) Christian Didier Chin   6-4; 7-6(7)
  32    (12) Henri Squire d. Rahul Dhokia   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Jiri Lehecka d. Giuseppe La Vela   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    (3) Tao Mu d. Osman Torski   7-5; 6-3
  32    (15) William Grant d. Jakob Cadonau   7-5; 6-3
  32    Fabrizio Andaloro d. (9) Igor Gimenez   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  32    (8) Sergey Fomin d. Lars Johann   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Rinky Hijikata d. Lewie Lane   6-3; 7-5
  32    Giulio Zeppieri d. (11) Anton Matusevich   7-5; 6-2
  32    Milan Welte d. (14) Nini Gabriel Dica   6-3; 6-0
  32    Bastien Presuhn d. (4) Jonas Forejtek   6-4; 6-1
  32    (7) Otto Virtanen d. Yannik Steinegger   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Filip Krolo d. (10) Admir Kalender   7-6(3); 7-6(0)
  32    (13) Justin Schlageter d. Daniel Webb   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Facundo Diaz Acosta d. Emiliano Maggioli   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Nathan Han d. Neo Niedner   6-4; 6-4
  64    Mischa Lanz d. Oliver Tobisch   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Rahul Dhokia d. Karlis Ozolins   2-6; 6-0; 7-6(5)
  64    Giuseppe La Vela d. Fynn Kuenkler   7-5; 6-3
  64    Osman Torski d. Benjamin Heynold   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jakob Cadonau d. Barney Fitzpatrick   6-4; 6-4
  64    Fabrizio Andaloro d. Mile Matic   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Lars Johann d. Ki Lung Ng   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  64    Lewie Lane d. Maximilian Wild   6-4; 7-6(1)
  64    Giulio Zeppieri d. Phuong Van Nguyen   6-4; 6-3
  64    Milan Welte d. Ronan Jachuck   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Bastien Presuhn d. Charl Morgan   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Yannik Steinegger d. Matteo Feggi   6-1; 6-1
  64    Filip Krolo d. Mark Mandlik   6-3; 6-2
  64    Emiliano Maggioli d. Max Wiskandt   6-3; 7-6(4)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 17, 2018 at 9:08 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative