Richland Jr. Tennis Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Hudson Moeller d. (1) Michael Shivers   4-0; 1-4; 10-6
  PL    Paddon Doyle d. Ethan Caldwell   4-0; 4-1
  SF    (2) Hudson Moeller d. Paddon Doyle   0-4; 5-3; 7-5
  SF    (1) Michael Shivers d. Ethan Caldwell   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:
  R2    Ezra Crum d. John Sloan   4-0; 5-4; 7-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Alp Weitkamp d. Maxwell Parker   4-0; 4-2
  R101    Alp Weitkamp d. Vignesh Sundar   4-2; 4-2
  R101    Vignesh Sundar d. Maxwell Parker   4-2; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Bodie Raidt d. (2) John Yancey   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Elliott Parker d. Ryan Breland   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (2) John Yancey d. Ryan Breland   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Bodie Raidt d. Elliott Parker   4-6; 6-1; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Robert Stone d. Benjamin Fisher   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Robert Stone d. Ben Rencher   7-6; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    Benjamin Fisher d. Andrew Miller   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Nicholas Mercante d. (1) Austin Victory   7-6; 6-0
  PL    Leo Menzie d. Tanner Wright   7-6(3); 6-0
  SF    (2) Nicholas Mercante d. Leo Menzie   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Austin Victory d. Tanner Wright   6-2; 3-6; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Carter Kim d. Rishikhesh Chakrapani   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Rishikhesh Chakrapani d. Brent Driver   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Carter Kim d. Owen Brown   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ian Robinson d. Clark Danelz   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (1) Ethan Eisenhauer d. (4) Kyle Shaver   6-2; 7-6(1)
  SF    Clark Danelz d. (4) Kyle Shaver   2-6; 6-4; 10-2
  SF    Ian Robinson d. (1) Ethan Eisenhauer   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Aiden Menzie d. (3) James Smith   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Aiden Menzie d. Dillon Smith   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  SF    (3) James Smith d. Eli Archer   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Thiago Nogueira d. Caden Arnold   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Michael Mercante d. Cayden Tucker   Def (ns)
  SF    Caden Arnold d. Michael Mercante   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Thiago Nogueira d. Cayden Tucker   4-6; 6-3; 10-6

Consolation:
  R2    Jaren Stauder d. Reed Campbell   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Clara Douglas d. Lauren Miller   4-1; 4-0
  R101    Lauren Akins d. Allison Akins   4-2; 1-4; 8-6
  R101    Audrey Yu d. Allison Akins   4-0; 4-0
  R101    Lauren Miller d. Lauren Akins   4-1; 3-5; 7-4
  R101    Clara Douglas d. Lauren Akins   4-0; 4-0
  R101    Audrey Yu d. Lauren Miller   4-2; 4-1
  R101    Lauren Miller d. Allison Akins   5-4; 4-2
  R101    Audrey Yu d. Clara Douglas   4-1; 4-2
  R101    Audrey Yu d. Lauren Akins   4-1; 4-0
  R101    Clara Douglas d. Allison Akins   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Emsley Meier d. (4) Shelby Franklin   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Emily Immordino d. Leah Tomichek   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    (4) Shelby Franklin d. Leah Tomichek   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Emsley Meier d. Emily Immordino   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Brooke Franklin d. Gemma Park   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Brooke Franklin d. Selin Weitkamp   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Gemma Park d. (2) Emererson Gardner   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Blair Driver d. (4) Sofia Messier   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (2) Ensley Collins d. Alexandra DuBois   7-6; 6-0
  SF    (4) Sofia Messier d. (2) Ensley Collins   2-6; 7-6; 10-5
  SF    Blair Driver d. Alexandra DuBois   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Holly Cochrane d. Allyson Duraney   2-6; 7-6; 10-5
  SF    Allyson Duraney d. (1) Della Tarn   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Holly Cochrane d. (3) Emmi Moeller   6-4; 7-6

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Ella Bare d. (1) Ayden Kujawa   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Victoria Voronkina d. Meredith Sedberry   6-7; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    (2) Ella Bare d. Victoria Voronkina   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Ayden Kujawa d. Meredith Sedberry   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ella Gardner d. Alexis Victory   Wd (pc)
  SF    Ella Gardner d. Anna Woods   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Alexis Victory d. Devon Campbell   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 27, 2018 at 2:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2018 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative