USTA Midwest L1 Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Andrew Zhang d. (2) Patrick Fletchall   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  PL    (13) Luke Baylis d. (10) Jacob Bickersteth   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Patrick Fletchall d. (13) Luke Baylis   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Andrew Zhang d. (10) Jacob Bickersteth   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Patrick Fletchall d. (6) Saiprakash Goli   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    (13) Luke Baylis d. (4) Niraj Komatineni   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (10) Jacob Bickersteth d. (19) Aidan Harris   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (1) Andrew Zhang d. (14) Presley Thieneman   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  16    (2) Patrick Fletchall d. (15) Alan Arocho   6-0; 6-3
  16    (6) Saiprakash Goli d. (12) Daniel Sharygin   6-2; 6-3
  16    (4) Niraj Komatineni d. (9) Danilo Kovacevic   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    (13) Luke Baylis d. (8) Anand Saluja   6-1; 6-0
  16    (19) Aidan Harris d. (27) Anthony Nguyen   6-3; 7-6(6))
  16    (10) Jacob Bickersteth d. (3) Morgan Ihrig   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (14) Presley Thieneman d. Zachary Kim   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Andrew Zhang d. (11) Natan Spear   6-3; 7-6(4))
  32    (2) Patrick Fletchall d. Gabriel Vidinas   6-2; 6-1
  32    (15) Alan Arocho d. (20) Jarreau Campbell   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  32    (6) Saiprakash Goli d. (21) Ryan Roegner   6-2; 6-2
  32    (12) Daniel Sharygin d. Andrew Michael   6-4; 6-2
  32    (4) Niraj Komatineni d. (24) Gabriel Liss   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Danilo Kovacevic d. Jeremy Learner   6-3; 6-2
  32    (8) Anand Saluja d. (30) Ronit Hiryur   6-1; 6-2
  32    (13) Luke Baylis d. Michael Bukhalo   6-1; 6-4
  32    (27) Anthony Nguyen d. (16) Andrew Pregel   7-6(2); 6-4
  32    (19) Aidan Harris d. (7) Zachary Elliott   7-6(5); 6-2
  32    (10) Jacob Bickersteth d. (22) Andrew Buhelos   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-3
  32    (3) Morgan Ihrig d. Nathan Balthazor   6-1; 6-3
  32    (14) Presley Thieneman d. (17) Reed Crocker   6-4; 7-5
  32    Zachary Kim d. (5) Lucas Horve   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    (11) Natan Spear d. (31) Quinten Nevenhoven   3-6; 7-5; 6-0
  32    (1) Andrew Zhang d. (25) Kazuki Matsuno   6-1; 6-1
  64    (2) Patrick Fletchall d. Nicholas Hebda   6-2; 6-2
  64    Gabriel Vidinas d. Lucas Balon   6-1; 6-0
  64    (15) Alan Arocho d. Vincent Orlando   6-4; 6-2
  64    (20) Jarreau Campbell d. Joshua Cole   6-4; 6-3
  64    (6) Saiprakash Goli d. Alexander Kernagis   6-1; 6-1
  64    (21) Ryan Roegner d. Brogan Pierce   6-3; 6-4
  64    (12) Daniel Sharygin d. Sajin Smith   7-5; 6-4
  64    Andrew Michael d. Thomas Herb   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-4
  64    (4) Niraj Komatineni d. Jack Selati   6-3; 6-2
  64    (24) Gabriel Liss d. Elliott Bandrowski   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Danilo Kovacevic d. Andrei Paduraru   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jeremy Learner d. (28) Timothy Cianciola   6-4; 6-2
  64    (8) Anand Saluja d. Ryan Okonski   6-0; 6-0
  64    (30) Ronit Hiryur d. Jake Zipoli   5-7; 6-1; 7-6(7)
  64    (13) Luke Baylis d. Brian Hackman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Michael Bukhalo d. (18) Connor Genschaw   6-4; 6-3
  64    (27) Anthony Nguyen d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-0; 6-0
  64    (16) Andrew Pregel d. Jack Dausman   7-5; 6-4
  64    (19) Aidan Harris d. Tyler Conrad   6-4; 6-1
  64    (7) Zachary Elliott d. Joel Jose   6-0; 6-2
  64    (22) Andrew Buhelos d. Nicholas Klak   6-1; 6-0
  64    (10) Jacob Bickersteth d. Oliver Weaver   6-3; 6-2
  64    Nathan Balthazor d. (29) Benji Jacobson   6-4; 6-4
  64    (3) Morgan Ihrig d. William Zordani   6-2; 6-1
  64    (17) Reed Crocker d. Joseph Daw   6-2; 6-3
  64    (14) Presley Thieneman d. Brian McAuley   6-0; 6-0
  64    Zachary Kim d. (23) Nicholas Williams   Wo (inj)
  64    (5) Lucas Horve d. Jake Stockhausen   6-0; 6-0
  64    (31) Quinten Nevenhoven d. Jack Kite   6-2; 6-0
  64    (11) Natan Spear d. Colton Morehart   6-0; 7-6(5)
  64    (25) Kazuki Matsuno d. Clark Bilinovich   6-3; 6-4
  64    (1) Andrew Zhang d. Eli Herran   6-0; 6-0
  128    (2) Patrick Fletchall d. Martin Matov   6-4; 6-3
  128    Nicholas Hebda d. Zachary Beaschler   6-0; 6-0
  128    Gabriel Vidinas d. (32) Aaron Thompson   7-6(7)); 5-7; 7-5
  128    Lucas Balon d. James Schwann   6-0; 6-2
  128    (15) Alan Arocho d. Nicholas Knoderer   6-0; 6-0
  128    Vincent Orlando d. Alexander Olivier   6-4; 6-2
  128    (20) Jarreau Campbell d. Austin Klapman   6-3; 6-2
  128    Joshua Cole d. Matthew Warburton   6-0; 6-2
  128    (6) Saiprakash Goli d. Jason Dundas   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alexander Kernagis d. Charlie Kilborn   6-1; 6-1
  128    (21) Ryan Roegner d. Chester Wickwire   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  128    Brogan Pierce d. Abraham Wojtalik   6-2; 6-2
  128    (12) Daniel Sharygin d. Alex Moore   6-0; 6-1
  128    Sajin Smith d. Benjamin Lee   6-1; 6-2
  128    Andrew Michael d. (26) Indraneel Raut   6-7(4); 7-5; 6-4
  128    Thomas Herb d. Thomas Pries   6-2; 6-3
  128    (4) Niraj Komatineni d. Garrett Lloyd   6-0; 6-3
  128    Jack Selati d. William Sultan   6-2; 6-0
  128    (24) Gabriel Liss d. John Zakowski   6-4; 6-2
  128    Elliott Bandrowski d. Brandon Johnson   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  128    (9) Danilo Kovacevic d. David Heiney   6-3; 6-3
  128    Andrei Paduraru d. Joseph Cunningham   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  128    (28) Timothy Cianciola d. Sebastian Burman   6-0; 6-4
  128    Jeremy Learner d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  128    (8) Anand Saluja d. Shanku Nair   6-0; 6-0
  128    Ryan Okonski d. Michael Morway   6-2; 6-2
  128    (30) Ronit Hiryur d. Nathan Englehart   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jake Zipoli d. Alexander Budde   6-1; 6-1
  128    (13) Luke Baylis d. Ethan Caruso   6-2; 6-1
  128    Brian Hackman d. Ryan Leizman   6-3; 6-2
  128    (18) Connor Genschaw d. Chase Bremner   6-1; 6-3
  128    Michael Bukhalo d. Ryan Rhoades   6-2; 6-2
  128    Dorath Chamarthi d. Jacob Adas   6-2; 6-1
  128    (27) Anthony Nguyen d. Isaac Palinkas   6-3; 6-1
  128    Jack Dausman d. Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  128    (16) Andrew Pregel d. Aaron Yeh   6-3; 6-3
  128    Tyler Conrad d. Alex Karev   6-2; 6-1
  128    (19) Aidan Harris d. Cameron Coates   6-0; 6-0
  128    Joel Jose d. Brennan Bull   6-2; 6-0
  128    (7) Zachary Elliott d. Timothy Dixon   6-1; 6-1
  128    Nicholas Klak d. Cole Lindwall   6-4; 6-2
  128    (22) Andrew Buhelos d. Parker Honegger   6-0; 6-1
  128    Oliver Weaver d. Christopher Maltby   6-0; 6-2
  128    (10) Jacob Bickersteth d. Samuel Komis   6-3; 6-1
  128    Nathan Balthazor d. Dominic Ciucci   6-0; 6-0
  128    (29) Benji Jacobson d. Alex Bergendorf   6-4; 6-3
  128    William Zordani d. Grant Smith   6-4; 6-3
  128    (3) Morgan Ihrig d. Stuart Brdicka   6-0; 7-5
  128    Joseph Daw d. Daniel Thomas   6-0; 6-4
  128    (17) Reed Crocker d. Jacob Burkett   6-3; 6-4
  128    Brian McAuley d. Alex Heiden   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  128    (14) Presley Thieneman d. Jaden Aranda   6-2; 6-1
  128    Zachary Kim d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   6-2; 6-2
  128    (23) Nicholas Williams d. Kevin Wacnik   6-2; 6-1
  128    Jake Stockhausen d. Drew Swisher   6-4; 6-4
  128    (5) Lucas Horve d. Aidan Schutter   6-0; 6-4
  128    Jack Kite d. Max DeCurtins   6-1; 7-5
  128    (31) Quinten Nevenhoven d. James Mcintosh   6-2; 7-6(2)
  128    Colton Morehart d. Don Carreon   6-1; 6-1
  128    (11) Natan Spear d. Donald Flynn   6-1; 6-0
  128    Clark Bilinovich d. Aswath Viswanathan   6-2; 6-4
  128    (25) Kazuki Matsuno d. Sidharth Amarnath   6-0; 6-1
  128    Eli Herran d. Ryan Gallagher   6-2; 6-3
  128    (1) Andrew Zhang d. Brendan Pietila   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (4) Niraj Komatineni d. (27) Anthony Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (19) Aidan Harris d. (14) Presley Thieneman   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(10-5)
  QF    (27) Anthony Nguyen d. (6) Saiprakash Goli   Wo (inj)
  QF    (4) Niraj Komatineni d. (21) Ryan Roegner   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (19) Aidan Harris d. (5) Lucas Horve   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(10-4)
  QF    (14) Presley Thieneman d. (8) Anand Saluja   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (27) Anthony Nguyen d. (30) Ronit Hiryur   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    (21) Ryan Roegner d. (20) Jarreau Campbell   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    (5) Lucas Horve d. (12) Daniel Sharygin   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (8) Anand Saluja d. (7) Zachary Elliott   6-1; 6-2
  R4    (30) Ronit Hiryur d. (3) Morgan Ihrig   Wo (inj)
  R4    (27) Anthony Nguyen d. (24) Gabriel Liss   6-4; 7-5
  R4    (21) Ryan Roegner d. (11) Natan Spear   6-3; 6-2
  R4    (20) Jarreau Campbell d. Zachary Kim   6-0; 6-4
  R4    (12) Daniel Sharygin d. (25) Kazuki Matsuno   7-6(7)); 6-4
  R4    (5) Lucas Horve d. (15) Alan Arocho   6-4; 6-2
  R4    (8) Anand Saluja d. (22) Andrew Buhelos   6-1; 6-2
  R4    (7) Zachary Elliott d. (9) Danilo Kovacevic   6-1; 6-3
  4Q    (30) Ronit Hiryur d. Michael Bukhalo   6-4; 7-6(6)
  4Q    (24) Gabriel Liss d. Chester Wickwire   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  4Q    (21) Ryan Roegner d. (29) Benji Jacobson   7-5; 6-3
  4Q    (20) Jarreau Campbell d. Gabriel Vidinas   6-2; 6-4
  4Q    (25) Kazuki Matsuno d. Jake Zipoli   6-1; 6-0
  4Q    (5) Lucas Horve d. Stuart Brdicka   6-4; 6-3
  4Q    (22) Andrew Buhelos d. Thomas Herb   6-3; 6-3
  4Q    (7) Zachary Elliott d. (16) Andrew Pregel   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R3    Michael Bukhalo d. Martin Matov   6-3; 6-3
  R3    (30) Ronit Hiryur d. Austin Klapman   6-1; 1-1Ret (inj)
  R3    Chester Wickwire d. Jeremy Learner   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R3    (24) Gabriel Liss d. Joseph Daw   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (29) Benji Jacobson d. Andrew Michael   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (21) Ryan Roegner d. David Heiney   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (20) Jarreau Campbell d. Alexander Budde   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Gabriel Vidinas d. Ryan Rhoades   6-1Ret (inj)
  R3    (25) Kazuki Matsuno d. (18) Connor Genschaw   6-4; 7-1
  R3    Jake Zipoli d. (31) Quinten Nevenhoven   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  R3    (5) Lucas Horve d. (28) Timothy Cianciola   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Stuart Brdicka d. (17) Reed Crocker   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Thomas Herb d. Nathan Balthazor   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (22) Andrew Buhelos d. Alexander Kernagis   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (7) Zachary Elliott d. Vincent Orlando   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R3    (16) Andrew Pregel d. Nicholas Hebda   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Martin Matov d. (32) Aaron Thompson   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  3Q    Austin Klapman d. Colton Morehart   7-6(1)); 6-3
  3Q    Chester Wickwire d. Jake Stockhausen   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Joseph Daw d. Benjamin Lee   7-6(5)); 6-4
  3Q    (29) Benji Jacobson d. William Zordani   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    David Heiney d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Alexander Budde d. Michael Morway   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  3Q    Ryan Rhoades d. Ethan Caruso   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    (18) Connor Genschaw d. Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Jake Zipoli d. Ryan Okonski   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    (28) Timothy Cianciola d. Samuel Komis   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Stuart Brdicka d. Alex Bergendorf   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Thomas Herb d. Sajin Smith   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Alexander Kernagis d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Vincent Orlando d. Max DeCurtins   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Nicholas Hebda d. Aswath Viswanathan   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Martin Matov d. Eli Herran   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  R2    (32) Aaron Thompson d. Clark Bilinovich   Wo (inj)
  R2    Colton Morehart d. Nicholas Knoderer   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Austin Klapman d. Jack Kite   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jake Stockhausen d. Charlie Kilborn   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Chester Wickwire d. (23) Nicholas Williams   Wo (inj)
  R2    Benjamin Lee d. Brian McAuley   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Joseph Daw d. (26) Indraneel Raut   7-5; 7-5
  R2    William Zordani d. Garrett Lloyd   6-1; 6-4
  R2    (29) Benji Jacobson d. John Zakowski   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  R2    David Heiney d. Oliver Weaver   7-5; 3-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Nicholas Klak   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Michael Morway d. Joel Jose   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R2    Alexander Budde d. Tyler Conrad   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Ethan Caruso d. Jack Dausman   Wo (inj)
  R2    Ryan Rhoades d. Dorath Chamarthi   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R2    (18) Connor Genschaw d. Jacob Adas   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk d. Brian Hackman   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jake Zipoli d. Alex Karev   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Ryan Okonski d. Brennan Bull   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R2    (28) Timothy Cianciola d. Cole Lindwall   5-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Samuel Komis d. Andrei Paduraru   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Alex Bergendorf d. Elliott Bandrowski   Wo (inj)
  R2    Stuart Brdicka d. Jack Selati   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R2    Thomas Herb d. Jacob Burkett   7-6(4); 6-2
  R2    Sajin Smith d. Jaden Aranda   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Brogan Pierce   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
  R2    Alexander Kernagis d. Aidan Schutter   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Max DeCurtins d. Joshua Cole   6-2; 7-6(6)
  R2    Vincent Orlando d. Donald Flynn   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Aswath Viswanathan d. Lucas Balon   Wo (inj)
  R2    Nicholas Hebda d. Ryan Gallagher   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Martin Matov d. Zachary Beaschler   6-0; 6-4
  R1    (32) Aaron Thompson d. James Schwann   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Knoderer d. Alexander Olivier   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Austin Klapman d. Matthew Warburton   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Charlie Kilborn d. Jason Dundas   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Chester Wickwire d. Abraham Wojtalik   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Benjamin Lee d. Alex Moore   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (26) Indraneel Raut d. Thomas Pries   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Garrett Lloyd d. William Sultan   7-6(3); 6-1
  R1    John Zakowski d. Brandon Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    David Heiney d. Joseph Cunningham   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Sebastian Burman   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Michael Morway d. Shanku Nair   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Budde d. Nathan Englehart   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ethan Caruso d. Ryan Leizman   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(13)
  R1    Ryan Rhoades d. Chase Bremner   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Jacob Adas d. Isaac Palinkas   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk d. Aaron Yeh   7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Alex Karev d. Cameron Coates   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R1    Brennan Bull d. Timothy Dixon   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R1    Cole Lindwall d. Parker Honegger   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R1    Samuel Komis d. Christopher Maltby   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alex Bergendorf d. Dominic Ciucci   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Stuart Brdicka d. Grant Smith   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jacob Burkett d. Daniel Thomas   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(3)
  R1    Jaden Aranda d. Alex Heiden   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Kevin Wacnik   7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R1    Aidan Schutter d. Drew Swisher   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Max DeCurtins d. James Mcintosh   7-6(3); 6-4
  R1    Donald Flynn d. Don Carreon   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R1    Aswath Viswanathan d. Sidharth Amarnath   Wo (inj)
  R1    Ryan Gallagher d. Brendan Pietila   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 28, 2018 at 2:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative