USTA National L2
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Steven Forman d. (3) Lucas Horve   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (5) Chikaya Sato d. (6) Jack Kelly   Wd (inj)
  SF    (3) Lucas Horve d. (5) Chikaya Sato   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    (1) Steven Forman d. (6) Jack Kelly   Wd (inj)
  QF    (5) Chikaya Sato d. (12) Robby Ward   7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(3)
  QF    (3) Lucas Horve d. (7) Andrei Volgin   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (6) Jack Kelly d. (4) Daniel Milavsky   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (1) Steven Forman d. (8) Benji Jacobson   6-0; 6-1
  16    (12) Robby Ward d. (2) Mason Meier   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  16    (5) Chikaya Sato d. (16) Chester Wickwire   6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Lucas Horve d. (13) Steven Nazaroff   6-2; 6-3
  16    (7) Andrei Volgin d. Joseph Daw   6-1; 6-4
  16    (6) Jack Kelly d. Matthew Poh   6-4; 7-5
  16    (4) Daniel Milavsky d. (11) Patrick Sebastian   6-2; 6-1
  16    (8) Benji Jacobson d. (10) Nicholas Williams   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  16    (1) Steven Forman d. Alex Yang   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Mason Meier d. Brennan Cimpeanu   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  32    (12) Robby Ward d. Nathan Balthazor   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Chikaya Sato d. Gabriel Liss   6-4; 6-4
  32    (16) Chester Wickwire d. Vincent Orlando   6-3; 6-4
  32    (3) Lucas Horve d. Michael Moll   6-3; 6-2
  32    (13) Steven Nazaroff d. William Louiselle   6-0; 6-4
  32    (7) Andrei Volgin d. Matthew DeMarco   6-2; 7-6(2)
  32    Joseph Daw d. Reed Crocker   Ret (inj)
  32    Matthew Poh d. Isaac Steiner   6-1; 6-0
  32    (6) Jack Kelly d. Kobie Mueller   6-2; 6-0
  32    (11) Patrick Sebastian d. Liam Wickwire   6-2; 6-0
  32    (4) Daniel Milavsky d. Hao Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  32    (10) Nicholas Williams d. Jerry Gu   6-0; 6-2
  32    (8) Benji Jacobson d. John Kim   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alex Yang d. Thomas Pries   7-5; 6-1
  32    (1) Steven Forman d. Karan Amin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brennan Cimpeanu d. Oliver Obeid   6-2; 6-1
  64    (12) Robby Ward d. Sean Miller   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Nathan Balthazor d. Jeremy Hsu   6-0; 1-0Ret (ill)
  64    Gabriel Liss d. Evan Brady   6-0; 6-2
  64    (16) Chester Wickwire d. William Westerfield   6-4; 6-1
  64    Vincent Orlando d. Reini Igna   Wd (pc)
  64    Michael Moll d. Paul Hawes   6-3; 6-2
  64    (13) Steven Nazaroff d. Mason Sniatynski   6-1; 6-4
  64    William Louiselle d. Tyler Conrad   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  64    (7) Andrei Volgin d. Andrei Paduraru   6-1; 6-3
  64    Matthew DeMarco d. Eli Herran   6-3; 6-1
  64    Joseph Daw d. (9) Evan Felcher   Wd (inj)
  64    Reed Crocker d. Biren Reddy   7-6; 6-2
  64    Matthew Poh d. John Kasner   6-1; 6-2
  64    Isaac Steiner d. (14) Lex Decker   6-2; 6-2
  64    Kobie Mueller d. Lucas Chan   6-2; 6-2
  64    Liam Wickwire d. David Bush   6-3; 6-2
  64    (11) Patrick Sebastian d. Natan Spear   Wd (inj)
  64    Hao Nguyen d. Jacob Burkett   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jerry Gu d. Nicholas Hebda   6-3; 7-5
  64    (10) Nicholas Williams d. Karthik Papisetty   6-2; 6-0
  64    John Kim d. Joseph Croskey   6-0; 6-0
  64    (8) Benji Jacobson d. Brett Graybill   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
  64    Thomas Pries d. Adrian Tsui   6-4; 6-1
  64    Alex Yang d. (15) William Zordani   6-1; 6-1
  64    Karan Amin d. Ryan Okonski   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Daniel Milavsky d. (7) Andrei Volgin   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (7) Andrei Volgin d. (12) Robby Ward   6-0; 6-2
  PL    (4) Daniel Milavsky d. (8) Benji Jacobson   Wd (inj)
  F    (10) Nicholas Williams d. Hao Nguyen   Wd (inj)
  SF    Hao Nguyen d. Karan Amin   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (10) Nicholas Williams d. Matthew Poh   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  QF    Karan Amin d. (13) Steven Nazaroff   Wd (ill)
  QF    Hao Nguyen d. Biren Reddy   2-0Ret (inj)
  QF    (10) Nicholas Williams d. Matthew DeMarco   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  QF    Matthew Poh d. (11) Patrick Sebastian   Wd (ill)
  R3    Karan Amin d. Joseph Daw   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R3    (13) Steven Nazaroff d. Jerry Gu   Wd (inj)
  R3    Hao Nguyen d. (16) Chester Wickwire   Wd (inj)
  R3    Biren Reddy d. (2) Mason Meier   7-6(4)6-1
  R3    Matthew DeMarco d. Alex Yang   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(4)
  R3    (10) Nicholas Williams d. Michael Moll   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (11) Patrick Sebastian d. Nicholas Hebda   Wd (inj)
  R3    Matthew Poh d. Brennan Cimpeanu   6-4Ret (inj)
  3Q    Karan Amin d. Sean Miller   6-3; 4-6; 10-(8)
  3Q    Jerry Gu d. Evan Brady   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Hao Nguyen d. Tyler Conrad   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Biren Reddy d. Eli Herran   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Matthew DeMarco d. Reed Crocker   Wd (ill)
  3Q    Michael Moll d. William Louiselle   6-0; 6-7(7); 1-0(7)
  3Q    Nicholas Hebda d. Joseph Croskey   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Brennan Cimpeanu d. (15) William Zordani   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Karan Amin d. Oliver Obeid   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Sean Miller d. Thomas Pries   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Evan Brady d. John Kim   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
  R2    Jerry Gu d. William Westerfield   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Hao Nguyen d. Paul Hawes   Wo (ill)
  R2    Tyler Conrad d. Liam Wickwire   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Eli Herran d. Kobie Mueller   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Biren Reddy d. Isaac Steiner   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Reed Crocker d. (14) Lex Decker   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  R2    Matthew DeMarco d. Lucas Chan   6-1; 6-1
  R2    William Louiselle d. David Bush   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Michael Moll d. Jacob Burkett   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Hebda d. Vincent Orlando   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Joseph Croskey d. Gabriel Liss   Wd (ill)
  R2    (15) William Zordani d. Nathan Balthazor   6-1; 6-7(2); 1-0(6)
  R2    Brennan Cimpeanu d. Ryan Okonski   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Sean Miller d. Jeremy Hsu   Wd (inj)
  R1    William Westerfield d. Reini Igna   Wo (inj)
  R1    Tyler Conrad d. Mason Sniatynski   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Eli Herran d. Andrei Paduraru   6-2; 3-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Biren Reddy d. (9) Evan Felcher   Wo (inj)
  R1    (14) Lex Decker d. John Kasner   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    David Bush d. Natan Spear   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nicholas Hebda d. Karthik Papisetty   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Croskey d. Brett Graybill   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  R1    (15) William Zordani d. Adrian Tsui   Wd (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 3, 2018 at 6:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative