Jugend Cup Renningen/Rutesheim
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Alexandra Vecic d. Julia Middendorf   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  SF    Alexandra Vecic d. (7) Mara Guth   3-6; 2-1; Retired
  SF    Julia Middendorf d. Anne Knuettel   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alexandra Vecic d. (6) Carlota Martinez Cirez   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (7) Mara Guth d. (4) Oana Smaranda Corneanu   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QF    Julia Middendorf d. Marta Belokrylova   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    Anne Knuettel d. Lea Magun   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Alexandra Vecic d. (2) Eleni Louka   6-0; 1-6; 7-6(3)
  16    (6) Carlota Martinez Cirez d. Ekaterina Vinnik   6-3; 6-0
  16    (4) Oana Smaranda Corneanu d. Rebeka Kern   6-4; 6-2
  16    (7) Mara Guth d. Mila Stanojevic   6-3; 6-1
  16    Julia Middendorf d. (5) Valentina Ryser   6-7(4); 6-4; 6-3
  16    Marta Belokrylova d. Morgan Cross   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    Lea Magun d. Nastasja Mariana Schunk   6-2; 7-6(2)
  16    Anne Knuettel d. Marisa Schmidt   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Eleni Louka d. Elena Milovanovic   6-4; 6-0
  32    Alexandra Vecic d. Nina Geissler   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Ekaterina Vinnik d. Sarah Mueller   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Carlota Martinez Cirez d. Ruxandra Schech   6-2; 6-0
  32    (4) Oana Smaranda Corneanu d. Tina Nadine Smith   6-4; 7-5
  32    Rebeka Kern d. Alice Amendola   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    Mila Stanojevic d. Carol Plakk   6-4; 6-1
  32    (7) Mara Guth d. Amelia Bissett   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Valentina Ryser d. Mia Mack   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-3
  32    Julia Middendorf d. Saara Orav   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Morgan Cross d. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide   6-3; 6-3
  32    Marta Belokrylova d. (3) Pilar Astigarraga Harper   6-3; 6-0
  32    Nastasja Mariana Schunk d. (8) Katriin Saar   6-4; 7-5
  32    Lea Magun d. Nikol Rivkin   6-2; 6-3
  32    Anne Knuettel d. Vladislava Petrovskaia   6-1; 6-4
  32    Marisa Schmidt d. (1) Jiaqi Wang   7-5; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 19, 2018 at 7:49 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative