South Suburban Challenger #3
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Blake Wright d. Jack Thompson   6-0
  R101    Vladimir Sukhovetskyy d. Alec Rodriguez   6-1
  R101    Vladimir Sukhovetskyy d. Clayton Lumpkin   6-0
  R101    Blake Wright d. Alec Rodriguez   6-3
  R101    Alec Rodriguez d. Jack Thompson   6-3
  R101    Blake Wright d. Clayton Lumpkin   6-2
  R101    Blake Wright d. Vladimir Sukhovetskyy   6-1
  R101    Jack Thompson d. Clayton Lumpkin   6-4
  R101    Alec Rodriguez d. Clayton Lumpkin   6-1
  R101    Vladimir Sukhovetskyy d. Jack Thompson   6-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - A - FINALSback to top   
  F    Blake Wright d. Warren Hoffelt   6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles - A - FINALS Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - A - Whiteback to top   
  R101    Cole Hay-Arthur d. Marcus Magno   6-3
  R101    Warren Hoffelt d. Arihant Gupta   7-6(6)
  R101    Arihant Gupta d. Marcus Magno   6-4
  R101    Warren Hoffelt d. Cole Hay-Arthur   7-6(4)
  R101    Marcus Magno d. Warren Hoffelt   6-1
  R101    Cole Hay-Arthur d. Arihant Gupta   6-3

All Boys' 10 Singles - A - White Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - B - Redback to top   
  R101    Cale Brush d. Devan Shah   6-2
  R101    Sebastian Wright d. Ty Weber   6-1
  R101    Cale Brush d. Ty Weber   6-0
  R101    Sebastian Wright d. Devan Shah   6-2
  R101    Sebastian Wright d. Cale Brush   7-5
  R101    Devan Shah d. Ty Weber   7-6(9)

All Boys' 10 Singles - B - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - B - Whiteback to top   
  R101    Evan Miller d. Kevin Lash   6-4
  R101    Brett Sveum d. Adhrit Sundaresan   6-4
  R101    Adhrit Sundaresan d. Evan Miller   7-5
  R101    Brett Sveum d. Kevin Lash   6-2
  R101    Brett Sveum d. Evan Miller   6-3
  R101    Adhrit Sundaresan d. Kevin Lash   6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles - B - White Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - B -FINALSback to top   
  F    Sebastian Wright d. Brett Sveum   6-2

All Boys' 10 Singles - B -FINALS Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Sampreet Bheemireddy d. Callen Solley   6-2
  R101    Jackson Weber d. Brady Truong   6-3
  R101    Jackson Weber d. Callen Solley   6-0
  R101    Brady Truong d. Sampreet Bheemireddy   6-2
  R101    Brady Truong d. Callen Solley   6-4
  R101    Jackson Weber d. Sampreet Bheemireddy   6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Bback to top   
  R101    Drake Solley d. Agastya Gupta   6-1
  R101    Lawrence Galka d. Gianni Ghiselli   Wd (pc)
  R101    Drake Solley d. Gianni Ghiselli   Wd (pc)
  R101    Lawrence Galka d. Agastya Gupta   6-0
  R101    Lawrence Galka d. Drake Solley   6-1
  R101    Agastya Gupta d. Gianni Ghiselli   Wd (pc)

All Boys' 12 Singles - B Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Cback to top   
  R101    Dylan Marsan d. Rhys McCarthy   6-1
  R101    Blake Wright d. Blake Assini   6-1
  R101    Dylan Marsan d. Blake Assini   6-0
  R101    Blake Wright d. Rhys McCarthy   6-0
  R101    Dylan Marsan d. Blake Wright   6-1
  R101    Rhys McCarthy d. Blake Assini   6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles - C Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - FINALSback to top   
  R101    Dylan Marsan d. Lawrence Galka   6-0
  R101    Dylan Marsan d. Jackson Weber   6-3
  R101    Jackson Weber d. Lawrence Galka   6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles - FINALS Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Cornelia Rainey d. Teaghan Keys   7-5
  R101    Finley Wiggins d. Brooke Zink   6-1
  R101    Finley Wiggins d. Teaghan Keys   6-1
  R101    Cornelia Rainey d. Brooke Zink   7-6(2)
  R101    Brooke Zink d. Teaghan Keys   6-3
  R101    Cornelia Rainey d. Finley Wiggins   6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Juliette Jaycox d. Faith Galyardt   6-3
  R101    Sienna DeGhetto d. Brooke Roper   6-3
  R101    Sienna DeGhetto d. Cecelia Cohen   6-0
  R101    Faith Galyardt d. Brooke Roper   7-5
  R101    Juliette Jaycox d. Brooke Roper   Wd (pc)
  R101    Faith Galyardt d. Cecelia Cohen   6-1
  R101    Sienna DeGhetto d. Faith Galyardt   6-2
  R101    Juliette Jaycox d. Cecelia Cohen   6-0
  R101    Cecelia Cohen d. Brooke Roper   Wd (pc)
  R101    Sienna DeGhetto d. Juliette Jaycox   6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Addie Reichert d. Adia Weaver   6-0
  R101    Adia Weaver d. Georgia Fairbairn   6-2
  R101    Addie Reichert d. Georgia Fairbairn   6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - 1st Crosspback to top   
  F    Addie Reichert d. Natalie Yung   6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles - 1st Crossp Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - 2nd Crosspback to top   
  F    Carolyna Truong d. Adia Weaver   6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles - 2nd Crossp Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - 3rd Crosspback to top   
  F    Georgia Fairbairn d. Kayleann Wittek   6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - 3rd Crossp Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Bback to top   
  R101    Carolyna Truong d. Kayleann Wittek   6-0
  R101    Natalie Yung d. Carolyna Truong   6-4
  R101    Natalie Yung d. Kayleann Wittek   6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles - B Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 26, 2018 at 12:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2020 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative