Rocky Mountain TC Summer Open #2
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Jackson Lewis d. LiChen Liao   6-4; 7-5
  R101    Bruce Atkinson d. Jackson Ligocki   6-4; 6-1
  R101    Bruce Atkinson d. LiChen Liao   6-2; 6-2
  R101    Jackson Lewis d. Jackson Ligocki   6-0; 6-2
  R101    LiChen Liao d. Jackson Ligocki   6-1; 6-1
  R101    Jackson Lewis d. Bruce Atkinson   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Gold Playofback to top   
  R101    LiChen Liao d. William Strabel   6-3; 6-2
  R101    William Strabel d. Jackson Ligocki   6-3; 6-3
  R101    Jackson Ligocki d. LiChen Liao   Wd (pc)

All Boys' 12 Singles - Gold Playof Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Platinum Plback to top   
  F    Ryan Greenfield d. Jackson Lewis   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Greenfield d. Bruce Atkinson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jackson Lewis d. Vincent Stone   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Bruce Atkinson d. Vincent Stone   7-6(3); 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles - Platinum Pl Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R101    William Strabel d. Richard Boston   6-2; 6-4
  R101    Ryan Greenfield d. Vincent Stone   7-6(3); 6-0
  R101    Vincent Stone d. Richard Boston   Wo (ill)
  R101    Ryan Greenfield d. William Strabel   6-0; 6-0
  R101    Ryan Greenfield d. Richard Boston   Wo (ill)
  R101    Vincent Stone d. William Strabel   6-3; 4-6; 10-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R101    Tyler Burridge d. Kieran Parnaby   6-1; 6-1
  R101    Harrison Wentworth d. Luke Jensen   6-2; 6-4
  R101    Harrison Wentworth d. Tyler Burridge   6-4; 6-0
  R101    Luke Jensen d. Kieran Parnaby   6-0; 6-0
  R101    Luke Jensen d. Tyler Burridge   Wo (inj)
  R101    Harrison Wentworth d. Kieran Parnaby   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Bronze Playback to top   
  F    Paul Gruszecki d. Kieran Parnaby   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles - Bronze Play Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Gold Playofback to top   
  R101    Henry Burke d. Luke Jensen   Wo (ill)
  R101    Graham Beukelman d. Henry Burke   7-6(1); 6-2
  R101    Graham Beukelman d. Luke Jensen   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles - Gold Playof Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Platinum Plback to top   
  R101    Raphael Wieland d. Ryan Pool   7-5; 6-4
  R101    Harrison Wentworth d. Ryan Pool   6-1; 6-3
  R101    Raphael Wieland d. Harrison Wentworth   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Platinum Pl Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  R101    Henry Burke d. Roee Sela   3-6; 7-6(6); 10-8
  R101    Ryan Pool d. Paul Gruszecki   6-3; 6-1
  R101    Henry Burke d. Paul Gruszecki   6-4; 1-6; 10-5
  R101    Ryan Pool d. Roee Sela   3-0Ret (quit)
  R101    Ryan Pool d. Henry Burke   6-3; 4-6; 10-3
  R101    Roee Sela d. Paul Gruszecki   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Silver Playback to top   
  F    Roee Sela d. Ryan Birnesser   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Silver Play Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R101    Ryan Birnesser d. Graham Bourne   Wd (ill)
  R101    Raphael Wieland d. Graham Beukelman   6-2; 6-3
  R101    Raphael Wieland d. Ryan Birnesser   6-0; 6-1
  R101    Graham Beukelman d. Graham Bourne   Wd (ill)
  R101    Graham Beukelman d. Ryan Birnesser   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R101    Raphael Wieland d. Graham Bourne   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R101    Cameron Kruep d. Yonathan Frank   6-0; 6-0
  R101    Matthew Batmunkh d. Carter Galyardt   7-5; 6-0
  R101    Cameron Kruep d. Carter Galyardt   6-3; 6-4
  R101    Matthew Batmunkh d. Yonathan Frank   6-0; 6-0
  R101    Matthew Batmunkh d. Cameron Kruep   6-4; 6-4
  R101    Carter Galyardt d. Yonathan Frank   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Bronze Playback to top   
  R101    John Shelby d. Rowan Steger   6-0; 6-2
  R101    John Shelby d. Yonathan Frank   6-0; 6-3
  R101    Yonathan Frank d. Rowan Steger   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - Bronze Play Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Gold Playofback to top   
  R101    Cameron Kruep d. Clayton Baldwin   6-2; 6-2
  R101    Cameron Kruep d. Brady Elliott   6-0; 6-1
  R101    Clayton Baldwin d. Brady Elliott   4-6; 6-2; 10-6

All Boys' 16 Singles - Gold Playof Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Platinum Plback to top   
  R101    Bridger Galyardt d. Adam Heilbronner   6-1; 6-3
  R101    Matthew Batmunkh d. Bridger Galyardt   7-5; 6-2
  R101    Matthew Batmunkh d. Adam Heilbronner   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles - Platinum Pl Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  R101    Barry Dechtman d. John Shelby   6-7(5); 6-4; 10-7
  R101    Bridger Galyardt d. Clayton Baldwin   6-3; 6-4
  R101    Bridger Galyardt d. Barry Dechtman   6-4; 6-2
  R101    Clayton Baldwin d. John Shelby   6-3; 6-3
  R101    Clayton Baldwin d. Barry Dechtman   6-4; 7-5
  R101    Bridger Galyardt d. John Shelby   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Silver Playback to top   
  R101    Carter Galyardt d. Barry Dechtman   6-4; 3-6; 10-2
  R101    Barry Dechtman d. Isaac McFee   6-2; 6-1
  R101    Carter Galyardt d. Isaac McFee   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles - Silver Play Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R101    Brady Elliott d. Isaac McFee   6-2; 6-2
  R101    Adam Heilbronner d. Rowan Steger   6-0; 6-0
  R101    Brady Elliott d. Rowan Steger   6-0; 6-1
  R101    Adam Heilbronner d. Isaac McFee   6-1; 6-0
  R101    Adam Heilbronner d. Brady Elliott   6-3; 6-0
  R101    Isaac McFee d. Rowan Steger   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R101    James Levison d. Christopher Nelson   6-4; 6-4
  R101    Trae Chudacoff d. Christopher Nelson   6-4; 2-6; 10-7

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Gold Finalsback to top   
  F    Trae Chudacoff d. Frankin Vong   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles - Gold Finals Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Platinum Fiback to top   
  F    James Levison d. Carson Miller   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles - Platinum Fi Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Silver Finaback to top   
  F    Ethan Strother d. Christopher Nelson   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles - Silver Fina Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R101    Carson Miller d. Frankin Vong   6-4; 6-7; 10-6
  R101    Frankin Vong d. Ethan Strother   4-6; 7-6; 14-12
  R101    Ethan Strother d. Carson Miller   5-77-6; 10-4

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Anastasiya Papazian d. Maya Brakhage   6-3; 6-0
  R101    Maya Brakhage d. Omi McGee   6-1; 6-0
  R101    Anastasiya Papazian d. Omi McGee   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Josephine Munson d. Lily Kasic   6-3; 6-0
  R101    Lauren Pavot d. Alys Pop   6-3; 0-6; 10-8
  R101    Alys Pop d. Lily Kasic   6-1; 6-3
  R101    Lauren Pavot d. Josephine Munson   6-2; 6-4
  R101    Lauren Pavot d. Lily Kasic   6-3; 6-1
  R101    Alys Pop d. Josephine Munson   5-7; 6-4; 10-7

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R101    Alexis Ellison d. Elle Middleton   Wo (ill)
  R101    Remy Nguyen d. Rachel Fry   6-4; 6-3
  R101    Remy Nguyen d. Elle Middleton   Wo (ill)
  R101    Rachel Fry d. Alexis Ellison   6-2; 6-1
  R101    Rachel Fry d. Elle Middleton   Wo (ill)
  R101    Remy Nguyen d. Alexis Ellison   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Bronze Finback to top   
  F    Lily Kasic d. Katherine Pulido   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - Bronze Fin Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Gold Playoback to top   
  F    Peyton Hostelley d. Rachel Fry   6-1; 7-6(4)
  F    Maya Michalski d. Alys Pop   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Maya Michalski d. Rachel Fry   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alys Pop d. Peyton Hostelley   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles - Gold Playo Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Greenback to top   
  R101    Stephanie Untermeyer d. Kendyl Fanger   6-1; 6-0
  R101    Stephanie Untermeyer d. Maya Michalski   6-1; 6-0
  R101    Maya Michalski d. Kendyl Fanger   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Platinum Pback to top   
  F    Virginia Gomulka d. Remy Nguyen   6-1; 3-6; 10-6
  F    Lauren Pavot d. Stephanie Untermeyer   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Lauren Pavot d. Remy Nguyen   6-7(2); 6-1; 10-5
  SF    Stephanie Untermeyer d. Virginia Gomulka   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles - Platinum P Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Silver Plaback to top   
  F    Aalycia-Sophia Randall d. Kendyl Fanger   6-3; 6-1
  F    Josephine Munson d. Alexis Ellison   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Josephine Munson d. Kendyl Fanger   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alexis Ellison d. Aalycia-Sophia Randall   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles - Silver Pla Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R101    Peyton Hostelley d. Aalycia-Sophia Randall   6-3; 6-0
  R101    Virginia Gomulka d. Katherine Pulido   6-1; 6-3
  R101    Virginia Gomulka d. Peyton Hostelley   6-3; 6-2
  R101    Aalycia-Sophia Randall d. Katherine Pulido   6-4; 6-1
  R101    Peyton Hostelley d. Katherine Pulido   6-2; 6-2
  R101    Virginia Gomulka d. Aalycia-Sophia Randall   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R101    Christina Heffron d. Bridget Bell   6-3; 6-1
  R101    Juliene Thompson d. Annie Hartman   6-1; 6-3
  R101    Juliene Thompson d. Bridget Bell   2-6; 7-5; 10-4
  R101    Christina Heffron d. Annie Hartman   6-0; 6-0
  R101    Bridget Bell d. Annie Hartman   Wo (inj)
  R101    Christina Heffron d. Juliene Thompson   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R101    Emily Creek d. Cassandra Mahakian   6-1; 6-2
  R101    Gwen Hall d. Sunny Taylor   6-2; 4-6; 13-11
  R101    Emily Creek d. Sunny Taylor   6-0; 6-2
  R101    Gwen Hall d. Cassandra Mahakian   6-3; 2-6; 11-9
  R101    Emily Creek d. Gwen Hall   6-0; 6-1
  R101    Sunny Taylor d. Cassandra Mahakian   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Bronze Plaback to top   
  R101    Cassandra Mahakian d. Emily Lindoerfer   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  R101    Cassandra Mahakian d. Emma Basta   6-0; 6-2
  R101    Emily Lindoerfer d. Emma Basta   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - Bronze Pla Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Gold Playoback to top   
  F    Nicole Ahn d. Gwen Hall   6-3; 6-1
  F    Audrey O'Rear d. Juliene Thompson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Juliene Thompson d. Gwen Hall   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Audrey O'Rear d. Nicole Ahn   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles - Gold Playo Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Greenback to top   
  R101    Lilianna Chitambar d. Emily Lindoerfer   6-1; 6-0
  R101    Audrey O'Rear d. Remi Peck   6-1; 6-0
  R101    Lilianna Chitambar d. Audrey O'Rear   6-4; 6-2
  R101    Remi Peck d. Emily Lindoerfer   4-6; 6-1; 11-9
  R101    Lilianna Chitambar d. Remi Peck   6-1; 6-0
  R101    Audrey O'Rear d. Emily Lindoerfer   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Platinum Pback to top   
  F    Anna Fusaris d. Emily Creek   6-2; 6-0
  F    Christina Heffron d. Lilianna Chitambar   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Christina Heffron d. Anna Fusaris   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Lilianna Chitambar d. Emily Creek   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - Platinum P Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Silver Plaback to top   
  F    Sunny Taylor d. Remi Peck   6-4; 7-5
  F    Bridget Bell d. Cassandra Magee   6-3; 5-7; 10-8
  SF    Cassandra Magee d. Remi Peck   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Bridget Bell d. Sunny Taylor   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles - Silver Pla Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R101    Cassandra Magee d. Emma Basta   6-0; 6-2
  R101    Anna Fusaris d. Nicole Ahn   2-6; 7-5; 10-3
  R101    Nicole Ahn d. Cassandra Magee   7-6(2); 7-5
  R101    Anna Fusaris d. Emma Basta   6-1; 6-0
  R101    Anna Fusaris d. Cassandra Magee   6-2; 6-1
  R101    Nicole Ahn d. Emma Basta   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R101    Alyssa Kawakami d. Mae Thorp   6-3; 6-4
  R101    Natalie Stone d. Alyssa Kawakami   6-2; 6-1
  R101    Natalie Stone d. Mae Thorp   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Gold Playoback to top   
  R101    Natalie Sprenger d. Alyssa Kawakami   7-6(8); 6-1
  R101    Alyssa Kawakami d. Erica Mock   6-4; 6-1
  R101    Natalie Sprenger d. Erica Mock   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - Gold Playo Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Platinum Pback to top   
  R101    Natalie Stone d. Keelie Bennett   6-4; 6-2
  R101    Hana Kimmey d. Keelie Bennett   6-3; 5-7; 14-12
  R101    Natalie Stone d. Hana Kimmey   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles - Platinum P Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  R101    Hana Kimmey d. Natalie Sprenger   6-2; 6-3
  R101    Hana Kimmey d. Jessica Cook   6-2; 6-0
  R101    Natalie Sprenger d. Jessica Cook   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Silver Plaback to top   
  R101    Mae Thorp d. Solana Williams   6-1; 6-1
  R101    Mae Thorp d. Jessica Cook   Wo (inj)
  R101    Solana Williams d. Jessica Cook   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles - Silver Pla Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R101    Keelie Bennett d. Erica Mock   7-6; 6-3
  R101    Keelie Bennett d. Solana Williams   6-1; 6-0
  R101    Erica Mock d. Solana Williams   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles - White Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 27, 2018 at 4:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2020 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative