Ace Tennis Services Richardson SCMZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles-A-Draw   
  F    (4) Max Motlagh d. (3) Reed Collier   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  PL    (1) Andrew Keene d. (2) Kenner Taylor   Wo (pc)
  SF    (3) Reed Collier d. (2) Kenner Taylor   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (4) Max Motlagh d. (1) Andrew Keene   7-5; 7-6; 7-6(3))
  QF    (2) Kenner Taylor d. (9) Savan Chhabra   6-1; 7-6(5)
  QF    (3) Reed Collier d. (5) Callaway Clark   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (4) Max Motlagh d. Jakob Mosvold   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (1) Andrew Keene d. (5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Kenner Taylor d. (9) Hao Nguyen   6-2; 6-2
  16    (9) Savan Chhabra d. (5) Avery Zavala   7-6(2); 6-2
  16    (3) Reed Collier d. Vishwa Aduru   6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Callaway Clark d. Reid Staples   6-4; 7-5
  16    Jakob Mosvold d. Garrett Skelly   6-4; 6-3
  16    (4) Max Motlagh d. (9) Arjun Kersten   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. (9) Marc Maciel   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (1) Andrew Keene d. (9) Carter Crookston   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  32    (2) Kenner Taylor d. Brian Kuglen   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Hao Nguyen d. Velu Manohar   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Avery Zavala d. Louis Cloud   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Savan Chhabra d. John Schleider   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Reed Collier d. Daniel Ardila   6-2; 6-0
  32    Vishwa Aduru d. Rafael Vital   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Callaway Clark d. Steven Tibbetts   6-0; 6-1
  32    Reid Staples d. Jered Wilson   6-4; 6-0
  32    Garrett Skelly d. (9) Nathan Arimilli   7-6(4); 6-0
  32    Jakob Mosvold d. (5) Bailey Forgus   6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Arjun Kersten d. Mythreyan Ganesh   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Max Motlagh d. Julian Hadad   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Marc Maciel d. Nicolas Pesoli   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Luke Hudson   6-3; 6-4
  32    (9) Carter Crookston d. Joseph Jarvis   6-1; 7-5
  32    (1) Andrew Keene d. Noah Deluna   6-3; 6-1
  64    (2) Kenner Taylor d. Christopher Doyal   6-1; 6-2
  64    Brian Kuglen d. Gabe Fajardo   7-6(6); 6-2
  64    Velu Manohar d. Kaito Nishihara   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (5) Avery Zavala d. Christopher Sailor   6-2; 6-1
  64    Louis Cloud d. Jackson Moser   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Savan Chhabra d. Ritvik Ganesan   7-5; 6-2
  64    John Schleider d. Santiago Obando   Wd (ill)
  64    (3) Reed Collier d. Akash Darshan   6-4; 6-2
  64    Daniel Ardila d. Charles Reiman   6-4; 6-0
  64    Vishwa Aduru d. (9) Caden Moortgat   6-7(4)Ret (ill)
  64    Rafael Vital d. Fernando Andrade   6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Callaway Clark d. Jason Loyd   6-0; 6-1
  64    Steven Tibbetts d. Brian Galvan   Wd (pc)
  64    Jered Wilson d. (9) Blessing Benibo   4-2Ret (inj)
  64    Reid Staples d. Brandon Do   6-2; 6-7(3); 6-2
  64    Garrett Skelly d. Cameron Goldstein   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Nathan Arimilli d. Landon Skrobarcek   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Jakob Mosvold d. Trey Hansard   6-4; 6-3
  64    (5) Bailey Forgus d. Taylor Stafford   6-1; 6-0
  64    Mythreyan Ganesh d. Lance McClure   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Arjun Kersten d. Colby Hwang   6-3; 6-3
  64    Julian Hadad d. Shriniket Maddipatla   6-1; 6-0
  64    (4) Max Motlagh d. Tauber Short   Wd (ill)
  64    Nicolas Pesoli d. Benjamin Zhou   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    (9) Marc Maciel d. Alexander Archer   6-1; 6-4
  64    Luke Hudson d. Blaine Kanak   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    (5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Cole Rassner   Wd (inj)
  64    Joseph Jarvis d. Ishan Dhanani   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Carter Crookston d. Daniel French   6-3; 6-1
  64    Noah Deluna d. Nicolas Martinez   6-3; 6-1
  64    (1) Andrew Keene d. Dalton Locke   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (9) Savan Chhabra d. Jakob Mosvold   Wo (pc)
  PL    (9) Savan Chhabra d. (5) Callaway Clark   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Jakob Mosvold d. (5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  F    Daniel Ardila d. Akash Darshan   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Akash Darshan d. Vishwa Aduru   4-0; 3-5; 10-8
  SF    Daniel Ardila d. Louis Cloud   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Akash Darshan d. (9) Hao Nguyen   Wo (pc)
  QF    Daniel Ardila d. (9) Carter Crookston   Wo (pc)
  QF    Louis Cloud d. Garrett Skelly   Wo (pc)
  R3    Vishwa Aduru d. Christopher Sailor   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Akash Darshan d. (5) Avery Zavala   Wo (pc)
  R3    (9) Hao Nguyen d. Brandon Do   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (9) Carter Crookston d. Steven Tibbetts   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Daniel Ardila d. (9) Marc Maciel   Wo (inj)
  R3    Louis Cloud d. (9) Arjun Kersten   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Garrett Skelly d. Velu Manohar   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Joseph Jarvis d. Christopher Doyal   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Christopher Sailor d. Nicolas Pesoli   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Akash Darshan d. Mythreyan Ganesh   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Brandon Do d. (5) Bailey Forgus   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  3Q    Steven Tibbetts d. Jered Wilson   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    Daniel Ardila d. Rafael Vital   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Louis Cloud d. Benjamin Zhou   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  3Q    Velu Manohar d. Brian Kuglen   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Doyal d. Noah Deluna   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Joseph Jarvis d. Kaito Nishihara   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Christopher Sailor d. Luke Hudson   4-6; 6-1; 10-1
  R2    Nicolas Pesoli d. Ritvik Ganesan   7-6(6); 6-4
  R2    Akash Darshan d. Julian Hadad   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Mythreyan Ganesh d. Fernando Andrade   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (5) Bailey Forgus d. Jason Loyd   5-7; 6-1; 10-6
  R2    Brandon Do d. (9) Nathan Arimilli   1-6Wo (inj)
  R2    Jered Wilson d. Cameron Goldstein   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
  R2    Steven Tibbetts d. Trey Hansard   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R2    Rafael Vital d. Lance McClure   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Ardila d. Tauber Short   Wd (ill)
  R2    Benjamin Zhou d. John Schleider   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Louis Cloud d. Blaine Kanak   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Velu Manohar d. Daniel French   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Brian Kuglen d. Dalton Locke   6-2; 1-6; 10-5
  R1    Christopher Doyal d. Gabe Fajardo   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Sailor d. Jackson Moser   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Akash Darshan d. Charles Reiman   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Fernando Andrade d. (9) Caden Moortgat   Wo (ill)
  R1    Brandon Do d. (9) Blessing Benibo   Wo (inj)
  R1    Cameron Goldstein d. Landon Skrobarcek   Def (pe)
  R1    Trey Hansard d. Taylor Stafford   Wo (inj)
  R1    Lance McClure d. Colby Hwang   7-5; 3-6; 10-3
  R1    Tauber Short d. Shriniket Maddipatla   Wo (inj)
  R1    Benjamin Zhou d. Alexander Archer   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Daniel French d. Ishan Dhanani   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Dalton Locke d. Nicolas Martinez   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 6, 2018 at 12:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative