USTA National L2 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (5) Sebastian Gorzny d. (2) Grant Lothringer   7-5; 5-1Ret (inj)
  PL    (3) Ritesh Patil d. (6) Brayden Michna   2-6; 7-6(5); 6-0
  SF    (2) Grant Lothringer d. (3) Ritesh Patil   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (5) Sebastian Gorzny d. (6) Brayden Michna   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (2) Grant Lothringer d. (8) Alex Cairo   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (3) Ritesh Patil d. (7) Marko Mesarovic   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  QF    (5) Sebastian Gorzny d. (4) Christian Gonzalez   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (6) Brayden Michna d. (1) Ethan Quinn   6-4; 6-4
  16    (2) Grant Lothringer d. Brett Keeling   6-1; 6-1
  16    (8) Alex Cairo d. Landon Ardila   6-4; 6-4
  16    (3) Ritesh Patil d. Lawrence Li   7-6(3); 4-6; 1-0(4)
  16    (7) Marko Mesarovic d. Lance Urlaub   6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Sebastian Gorzny d. Maxim Michaels   6-4; 6-0
  16    (4) Christian Gonzalez d. Jonathan Lin   6-1; 6-1
  16    (6) Brayden Michna d. Abhinav Chede   6-3; 6-0
  16    (1) Ethan Quinn d. Omar Oudeh   6-4; 6-1
  32    (2) Grant Lothringer d. Rohan Shrestha   6-2; 6-0
  32    Brett Keeling d. Ansh Velagapudi   6-4; 6-0
  32    (8) Alex Cairo d. Caden Hasler   6-0; 6-0
  32    Landon Ardila d. Kale Mize   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Ritesh Patil d. Dylan Applegate   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Lawrence Li d. Stefan Regalia   7-5; 6-4
  32    (7) Marko Mesarovic d. Nico Jamison   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Lance Urlaub d. Nathan Tserng   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Maxim Michaels d. Kabeer Kapasi   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    (5) Sebastian Gorzny d. Rahulniket Konakanchi   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Lin d. Jesper Ohlson   2-6; 6-0Ret (inj)
  32    (4) Christian Gonzalez d. Meethre Barot   6-4; 6-1
  32    Abhinav Chede d. Santiago Perez Flyckt   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (6) Brayden Michna d. Creed Skinner   6-1; 6-4
  32    Omar Oudeh d. Caleb Folse   6-0; 6-3
  32    (1) Ethan Quinn d. Ryan Tin   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Ethan Quinn d. (7) Marko Mesarovic   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (7) Marko Mesarovic d. (8) Alex Cairo   2-2Ret (ill)
  PL    (1) Ethan Quinn d. (4) Christian Gonzalez   6-4; 6-3
  F    Landon Ardila d. Nico Jamison   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Nico Jamison d. Omar Oudeh   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Landon Ardila d. Lawrence Li   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Omar Oudeh d. Abhinav Chede   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Nico Jamison d. Jonathan Lin   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Lawrence Li d. Kabeer Kapasi   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Landon Ardila d. Brett Keeling   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(10)
  R2    Omar Oudeh d. Ansh Velagapudi   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Abhinav Chede d. Caden Hasler   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jonathan Lin d. Dylan Applegate   7-5; 1-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Nico Jamison d. Maxim Michaels   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Kabeer Kapasi d. Lance Urlaub   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Lawrence Li d. Meethre Barot   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Landon Ardila d. Creed Skinner   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Brett Keeling d. Caleb Folse   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ansh Velagapudi d. Rohan Shrestha   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  R1    Caden Hasler d. Kale Mize   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Dylan Applegate d. Stefan Regalia   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nico Jamison d. Nathan Tserng   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Kabeer Kapasi d. Rahulniket Konakanchi   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(12)
  R1    Meethre Barot d. Jesper Ohlson   Wo (inj)
  R1    Creed Skinner d. Santiago Perez Flyckt   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Caleb Folse d. Ryan Tin   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 9, 2018 at 3:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative