Icy Hot USTA Southern L2 Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (9) Jacobus Smit d. (1) Heath Waters   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (2) Sawyer Severance d. (3) Jaden Wong   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (9) Jacobus Smit d. (2) Sawyer Severance   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Heath Waters d. (3) Jaden Wong   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Bahuliya Manyapu d. (9) AlejandroGiovanni Henry-Jackson   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Owen Calvert d. Van Harris   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Curtis Drawback to top   
  SF    Gavin Mullen d. Sutton Severance   Wo (inj)
  SF    Marco Skrinjar d. Parker Free   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Curtis Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) David Saye d. (5) Aathreya Mahesh   6-1; 6-4
  PL    (5) Jose Murariu d. Paxton Pritchard   Wo (inj)
  SF    (5) Aathreya Mahesh d. Paxton Pritchard   7-5; 6-7(4); 6-1
  SF    (1) David Saye d. (5) Jose Murariu   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Brannen Coe d. Walker Valentine   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Augustin Miramontes d. Daniel Cowan   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Curtis Drawback to top   
  SF    Yilin Luo d. Jake Kennedy   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Nathan Pitts d. Paris Pouatcha   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Curtis Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Nathan Cox d. (4) Ethan Berry   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (9) Edward Tymes d. (5) Michael Ross   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (5) Nathan Cox d. (9) Edward Tymes   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (4) Ethan Berry d. (5) Michael Ross   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    George Alexander d. Jelani Sarr   Wo (inj)
  SF    Matthew Mitchell d. Thomas Brewer   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(9)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Drawback to top   
  SF    Kondwani Patterson d. Brolin Dorsey   7-6(7); 6-0
  SF    Will Cubitt d. Thomas Kennedy   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Masaki Posey d. (9) Ashe Ray   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (1) Muhamad Bedwan d. (4) Nelson Stafford   Wo (ill)
  SF    (2) Masaki Posey d. (4) Nelson Stafford   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (9) Ashe Ray d. (1) Muhamad Bedwan   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    (9) William Fullett d. Grant Durham   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(13)
  SF    Philip Bosman d. Matthew Pitts   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Curtis Drawback to top   
  SF    Maxwell Smith d. Alex Horn   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Suhas Krishnan d. Zachary Theodossiou   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Curtis Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Addison Bowman d. (2) My-Anh Holmes   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  PL    (5) Visnja Gusavac d. (4) Sara Shumate   Wo (pc)
  SF    (2) My-Anh Holmes d. (5) Visnja Gusavac   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Addison Bowman d. (4) Sara Shumate   6-3; 7-6(3)

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Evelyn Risner d. Kenley Outzen   7-6(1); 6-1
  SF    Wynn Mayher d. Glennah Langford   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Curtis Drawback to top   
  SF    Andrea Chacon d. Naomi Blanks   Wo (pc)
  SF    Margarette Berdy d. Mary Webster   6-4; 7-6(2)

All Girls' 12 Singles Curtis Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Ella Suk d. (1) Abby Lee   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (5) Alexandra Borcich d. (5) Ashley Bentz   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (2) Ella Suk d. (5) Alexandra Borcich   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Abby Lee d. (5) Ashley Bentz   7-6(1); 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Masha Karach d. Sieun Lee   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Madalyn Smelley d. Elizabeth Williams   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Curtis Drawback to top   
  SF    Saige Severance d. Grace Qian   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Keira Stewart d. Emily Baek   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Curtis Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ella Faessler d. (2) Kida Ferrari   7-6(2); 6-1
  PL    (4) Sarah Yang d. (3) Reagan Welch   Wo (ill)
  SF    (2) Kida Ferrari d. (3) Reagan Welch   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  SF    Ella Faessler d. (4) Sarah Yang   6-2; 2-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Elle Bredemann d. Stela Joksimovic   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (5) Shianna Guo d. Savarin Seebald   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Curtis Drawback to top   
  SF    Abigail Solomon d. Willa Rogers   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Margaret Navarro d. Vennmukiil Mathivanan   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles Curtis Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Victoria Mulville d. (5) Allison Mulville   Wo (inj)
  PL    (3) Chloe Brown d. (1) Paige Duncan   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    (5) Victoria Mulville d. (3) Chloe Brown   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (5) Allison Mulville d. (1) Paige Duncan   7-6(8); 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Anna Mitchell d. Caroline Hudson   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (9) Katie Weber   0-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Curtis Drawback to top   
  SF    Gavriella Smith d. Avery Durham   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Adeline Flach d. Allie Gretkowski   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Curtis Draw Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 16, 2018 at 12:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative